Sold2023Anish Kapoor, ChastreAnish Kapoor Chastre 1994porcelain and earthenware with slip glaze 4.5 h x 9.5 w x 7.5 d in (11 x 24 x 19 cm) Incised signature, title and date to underside of one element 'A Kapoor 1994 ChastSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Breathing Blueδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)Breathing BlueDigital print in colours, 2020, numbered from the edition of 100 verso, published by Hospital Rooms, London, on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase.ANISH KAPOOR Les Objets d'Artistes: A Vase. Complete three part multiple consisting of two cobalt frosted-glass vessels and one terracotta base, 1993. 120x240x200 mm; 4x7x9½ inches (overall). InsSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Anish Kapoor (b.1954) Untitledδ Anish Kapoor (b.1954)UntitledPolymer gravure type etching, 2014, signed and numbered from the edition of 150 in pencil, on BFK Rives paper, with full margins, sheet 320 x 380mm (12 5/8 x 14 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2023§ ANISH KAPOOR (INDIAN/BRITISH 1954-) ANISH KAPOOR (LIMITED EDITION), 2009offset lithographic print in colours, 125/500, signed and numbered verso(26cm (10 1/4in), 22.5cm (9in))See Sold Price
Sold2023Anish Kapoor for Illy Pair of Mirrored Demi Tasse Cups and Saucers and a Cesar Balaccini PorcelainAnish Kapoor for Illy Pair of Mirrored Demi Tasse Cups and Saucers and a Cesar Balaccini Porcelain 'Thumb Print' Plate Each with printed marks. The dish 12 x 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anish Kapoor b.1954 Hardcover Art Sculpture BookAnish ( Sir ) Kapoor ( Indian, born 1954 ). Known for modernist object sculptures , installation. This hardcover book is still shrink wrapped and is sealed. Published by Phaidon Press and written by DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Art Books Anish Kapoor Kenzi Misawa GeoffreySeven art books as shown. The Kenzi Misawa is signed and really wonderful. The binding on the Werner Kroener is shot.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, GORMLEY: SEVEN BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] ANISH KAPOOR, KIKI SMITH, ANTONY GORMLEY, MIQUEL BARCELO, JAMES CASEBERE. Seven books in total, all in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern ArtistsBOOKS: (10) Vols Post-War & Modern Artists, 4 hardcover and 6 paperback volumes including Picasso Lithographs from Hatje Cantz, Calder from PaceWildenstein 2006, Hans Hoffman, Anish Kapoor (with 3 folSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (3) Gursky, Marden, 4 Works Ivory PressBOOKS: (3) Gursky, Marden, 4 Works Ivory Press, Three volumes: 1) Four Works: Eduardo Chillida, Richard Long, Anthony Caro, Anish Kapoor. Ivorypress, Volume One 1998-2005. Elena Foster Publications, 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Kapoor, Anish Festival d'Automne à Paris (Amour et passion). 1998. Farboffset-Lithographie aufOnline - Modern and Contemporary ArtBritische ModerneKapoor, AnishFestival d'Automne à Paris (Amour et passion). 1998. Farboffset-Lithographie auf festem Vélin. 60 x 40 cm (70 x 50 cm). - SeSee Sold Price
Sold2024BHAGWAN KAPOOR (INDIAN, 20TH CENTURY).Figure in a village. Oil on board. Signed lower left. From a Pelham, NY collection. - Dimensions: 19.5" h x 25 3/8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bhagwan Kapoor "Mother & Child" AP Etching, 1974Bhagwan Kapoor (Indian, b. 1935), "Mother & Child", Artist's Proof Etching in Colors on Paper, 1974, dated and signed in pencil lower right, "AP" lower left, label to verso, gilt wood frame. Image: 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Bhagwan Kapoor Artist's Scrapbook and EphemeraBhagwan Kapoor (Indian, b. 1935,) Artist's Scrapbook and Ephemera, collection of artist's sketches, postcards with art prints, letters from the artist, and photos of artist. 11.5" H x 10" W x .5" D. KSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three anish Modern-Style Teak Ice BucketsThree Vintage Danish Modern-Style Teak Ice Buckets, incl. pair Kalmar Designs, labeled, plastic liners, h. 8 in., w. 8 in., d. 8 in.; and one Laurids Lonborg, labeled, plastic liner, h. ???, in., dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bhagwan Kapoor Abstract Pen on Paper, 1971Bhagwan Kapoor (Indian/American, b. 1935), Abstract Composition, Pen on Paper, signed, dated 1971 and 1972, and inscribed lower right, acrylic frame. Image: 11" H x 13.5" W; frame: 11.25" H x 14.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (6) Artist Catalogs Nitsch, KapoorBOOKS: (6) Artist Catalogs Nitsch, Kapoor, Six volumes: 1) Caio Fonseco Paintings 2006-2007, Paul Kasmin Gallery, 2007, hardcover. 2) Vincent Desiderio Recent Paintings, Marlborough Gallery, 1993, sofSee Sold Price
Sold2019John R. Good "The Chaste Moon" Acrylic on BoardJohn R. Good "The Chaste Moon," depicting a red barn and silo with other buildings in a desolate landscape, signed lower right, "John R. Good," acrylic on masonite. Image: 16" h x 28" W; frame: 21.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023ERTE SERIGRAPH TITLED CHASTE SUSANNAERTE, (Russian, 1892-1990): "The Chaste Susanna", serigraph,Measures tiotal with frame approx 26"x 21", pencil signed lower right, numbered 183/300See Sold Price
Sold2024Chaste Dutch Louis Philippe Porcelain Mantel ClockAn antique Dutch porcelain mantel clock with ornate concave body and a plateau top. Produced in the French Louis Philippe style with scrolling and botanical elements, hand decorated in cobalt blue witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Le Pere Ubu ChantreGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) Le Pere Ubu Chantre (plate 6 from Les Reincarnations du Pere Ubu), 1928 heliogravure, soft-ground etching, roulette and aquatint 12 x 7 1/2 inches. Property from thSee Sold Price