Sold2022YURI PAVLOVICH ANNENKOV - Constructivist Composition - Mixed Media on paper, mounted on boardArtist: Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, 1889-1974). Title: "Constructivist Composition". Medium: Mixed Media on paper, mounted on board. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Overall size: (boarSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAUL KLEE [par/imputee] - Abstrakte zeichnungPaul Klee [par/imputee] (Swiss/German, 1879-1940). "Abstrakte zeichnung". Ink on paper. 1929-1932. Bears signature upper right. Cream wove paper. Affixed to stiff backing board. Overall size: 6 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Druckgraphiken und eine Zeichnung. Meist 18. Jahrhundert.Circa bis 49,5 cm x 71 cm. 3 Blätter. Unter anderem: Pierre GALLAYS (1677 - 1749), Andrea ZUCCHI (1678 - 1740). Dazu eine Zeichnung, wohl ein Entwurf für Kirchenfenster oder AltarflügelSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Yuri Annenkov ( Russian/French 1889 - 1974)Yuri Pavlovich Annenkov ( Russian 1889 - 1974) Costume design of two baroque gentlemen. Signed " G .Annenkov " lower right Gouache and metallic ink on gray paper laid down on thin paperboard .Size 30See Sold Price
Sold2022"Portrat of a Beauty". Sgd. Szantho. Oil on Canvas.Maria Szantho. 22 in x 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022DRESDEN PORCELAIN PORTRAT VASEDRESDEN PORCELAIN PORTRAT VASE. Comprising an ornate baluster form vase with marbleized luster finish and with heavy gilt floral decoration framing an oval reserve upon which is displayed a hand paintSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANNENKOVYuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, French, 1889-1974) watercolor painting on paper, At the Louve. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. The architectural sketch is located on the reverse side of the paintingSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CENTURY PORTRAT OF A LADY, "FRANCIS COTES"Oil on canvas, Portrait of woman low bust line aside a bouquet of flowers. The frame marked for Francis Cotes (1726-1770) RA was an English painter, one of the pioneers of English pastel painting andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Farbgraphik nach Zeichnung.Circa 20 cm x 24,5 cm der Ausschnitt. Circa 44 cm x 49,5 cm mit Rahmen. Signiert und datiert 1904. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. English Title: Heinrich ZILLE (1858 - 1929). Coloured graphic based onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yuri Annenkov Russian Avant Garde WatercolorYuri Annenkov (Russian, 1889-1974), avant garde flower and vase watercolor, signed L/R, 12" x 9", 20" x 14" framed. Provenance: West Hartford, Connecticut estate.See Sold Price
Sold20241966 BOOKS OF MEMOIRES BY YURI ANNENKOV FULL SETPeople and Portraits, A Tragic Cycle by Yuri Annenkov. Complete set of two volumes. First Edition. In Russian. Published by Inter-Language Literary Associates, New York, 1966. Softcover with black-andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique oil on canvas portrat of a young boyAntique oil on canvas portrait of a young boy. Signed l/r Edwin. 46"h x 30"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Indian Portrat Folio by Edward CurtisFirst edition, in good condition, including all lithographs (none removed). A large format coffee table bbok measuring 15" ht. x 18" wd. 1972. Outerbridge and Lazard Publishers.See Sold Price
Sold2021Malerei und Zeichnung der Griechen. Band I, 2, 3Malerei und Zeichnung der Griechen. Band I, 2, 3 Pfuhl, Ernst (1923). München, Bruckmann. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The partSee Sold Price
Sold2015Herrenportrait Um 1900. Zeichnung auf Papier.Herrenportrait Um 1900. Zeichnung auf Papier. Rechteckiger Holzrahmen mit appliziertem Schleifendekor aus Messing. 29,5x18,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BilderbuchKonv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, Bilderbuch Nachdruck, einige Oblaten-Bilder, gerahmt, dazu kl. Ölgemälde, Bär mit Bodenläufer German Description Konv. Zeichnung Weihnachtsmann, gerahmt, BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter P Rubens Portrat George VILLIERS1st DUKE BUCKINHMSIGNED / Attributed to Peter Paul Rubens Portrait of George VILLIERS 1st DUKE of BUCKIGHAM oil/board Frame Glass Gilted border, back handwritten information obscured Approximate measurements: 13.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ridinger, Martin Elias (Augsburg 1730 - 1781) - Kupferstich nach einer Zeichnung von Johann EliasRidinger, Martin Elias (Augsburg 1730 - 1781) - Kupferstich nach einer Zeichnung von Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), in der Platte zweisprachig betitelt "Reisejäger" bzw. „Le Chasseur auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Recognizing structure by drawing through it hardcover book by Zeichnung Bei Gordon Matta-ClarkRecognizing structure by drawing through it hardcover book by Zeichnung Bei Gordon Matta-ClarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antike Bauten in Modell und Zeichnung um 1800Antike Bauten in Modell und Zeichnung um 1800 Gercke P. (1986). Kassel, Staatliche Kunstsammlungen. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016WASSILY KANDINSKY - Original pen and ink drawingWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866 - 1944). "Zeichnung nach 'Mitwirken' II". Original pen and ink drawing. 1937. Signed and dated lower left. Very thick, pliable, cream wove paper. Overall good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung /Thomas de Keyser (1596/97-1667) (Zuschreibung / Attributed), Porträt 'Tuchhändler mit Hut' / A portrait 'Man with hat' Technik: Öl auf Leinwand (doubliert), gerahmt, Signatur: unsigniert, DatierungSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Akan Pendant, PortraitSchmuckanhänger, Porträt Akan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung mit einer Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. H 4,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Ernest Asher,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Baule Pendant with a Mask (Portrait)Baule Schmuck-Anhänger mit Maske (Porträt) Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Goldlegierung, ca. 17 Karat. Oberfläche mit Fertigvergoldung in hohem Feingehalt. &See Sold Price
3 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsSprachlos BY Anna Weichselbaumer Zeichnung Graphik 2023 Artwork Signed$340
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsDmitri Annenkov, "Pleasures of Winter" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas Board, Hand Signed with$10
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsDmitri Annenkov, "Apple Glow" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas Board, Numbered 11/195 Inverso Hand$10
Jun 23Robinhood AuctionsDimitri Annenkov, "Interlude (Jordan)" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered 100/195 Inverso$160
Jun 25Robinhood AuctionsDimitri Annenkov, "Childhood Memories" Framed Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered 13/195 Inverso and$160
Jun 27Robinhood AuctionsDimitri Annenkov, "Smooth and Rich" Framed Hand Embellished Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered$160
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Vorstadt-Tingel-Tangel. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer Zeichnung, auf€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRainer, Arnulf Prof. Handendoeks. Um 1967. Farboffsetlithographie, unter Verwendung einer Zeichnung€500
1 day LeftKCM GalleriesSir Lawrence Alma Tadema 1887 woodcut Portrait of Signor G.B. Amendola signed$125
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVoll, Christoph o.T. (Klavierspielerin). 1921. Federzeichnung auf Velin. 50 x 32,5 cm. Signiert und€350
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZille, Heinrich Ringkampf in der Schaubude. 1903/1964. Heliogravüre nach einer farbigen€200
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Sleeping Louise - Louise le deserteur", Michel Victor Acier, 1774€400
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHDuke Friedrich I of Anhalt - a commemorative medal for the 25th anniversary of his reign in 1896€200
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTuttle, Richard o.T. (Komposition mit Linien). 1976. Bleistift auf hellbraunem Velin. 23,2 x 16,5€1,000
7 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchubert, Otto Christel im grauen Kleid. 1961-1962. Öl auf Leinwand. 95,5 x 65 cm. Signiert und€800