Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME circa 1700Fine portrait of a soldier (knight?) with coat of arms in the top right corner.Canvas.Formerly attributed to Hyacinthe Rigaud (1659-1743). This portrait bears some resemblance to a drawn male portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME 1/2 XX'Harold présente: Le coupeur de têtes. Véritable réincarnation du bourreau de Paris. La plus terrifiante des expériences'.Poster. Colour lithograph designed and publiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM / ANONYME XXPair of flowerpots. 1970s. Wooden frame with burl wood veneer and nickel-plated bottom and top.20 x 21.5 x 22 cmDescription FRPaire de porte-fleurs. Vers 1970. Cadre en bois avec placage en bois de loSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI ALARI IN BRONZO DORATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLObase quadripartita recante agli angoli fregi fogliacei terminanti con motivi zoomorfi con piedi a ricciolo, su queste svettano probabilmente Ganimede ed Egina su aquile con le ali spiegate a tutto tonSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE PIEMONTESE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOScene di genere Olio su vetro, cm 27X36,5 (6)See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOCoppia di nature morte con vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 60X50 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANONYMEANONYME CHRONOGRAPHE MONOPOUSSOIR ANNEES 30 Montre bracelet en or jaune 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rond à charnières avec poussoir olive. CADRAN : argenté deux compteurs avec graduation taSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA VENETA DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLO Pair ofPair of armchairs in lacquered and partially gilt-wood decorated with chinoiserie. . Cm 54,00 x 95,50 x 49,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOProcessione del Corpus Domine nel colonnato di San Pietro Tempera su carta, cm 60X79 (2)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANONIEM (XX) / SPISANITwo table lamps and newspaper holder. 1970s. Rattan with acrylic crystal.Two rotan lamps, (67.5 x 40 x 28 cm).Newspaper holder, (25.5 x 38.5 x 15 cm).Description FRDeux lampes de table et un porte-jouSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DIPINTO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOdue pannelli, quello inferiore con tralci naturalistici centrato da vaso fiorito, quello superiore con scena biblica entro paesaggio minimo- usure, rotture, rifacimenti, cadute e ridipinture nella decSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jauneANONYME XIXème SIECLE Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec chatelaîne. BOÎTIER : en or jaune ciselé. Le revers orné d'instruments de musique au centre. CADRAN : doré avecSee Sold Price
Sold2017PORTA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa due battenti a tre cartelle scolpite a decoro geometrico a rilievo- usure, mancanze e rotture, tracce di tarlo, graffi Alt. cm 213, larg. cm 53, larg. cm 55 A WALNUT DOOR, 18TH-19TH CENTURY- WEAR, MSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUE ANTE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, PIEMONTE, XVIII-XIX SECOLOa tre cartelle scolpite da un lato e lisce al verso su impianto rettilineo, complete di chiavi- usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri Alt. cm 210, larg. cm 68,5 TWO WALNUT DOORS, PIEDMONT, 18TH-19TH CENTSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2020ANONYME, vers 1970 Paire de lampes en laitonANONYME, vers 1970 Paire de lampes en laiton argenté et doré et cristaux de quartz H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANONYME VERS 1900 Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avecANONYME VERS 1900 Montre de poche en or jaune 18K avec quantième. BOÎTIER : carrure or jaune et fond transparent. CADRAN : émail blanc avec index chiffres romains peints pour les heuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigenPhotographie Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigen photographischen Abbildungen. Düsseldorf, Art-Press, 1970. 108 nn. Bll. 4°. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruppo di quattro gouaches da William Hamilton, Vesuvio e Campi Flegrei. XVIII-XIX secoloTavv. XII, XIII, XIV, XV, W. 39 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsLimestone head of a pharaoh. XVIII-XIX Dynasties. Circa 12th century B.C. Carving measures 3.5in hig$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGMatthias Gottfried EICHLER (1748-1821) after Guérard DE LA BARTHE (XVIII-XIX)€300
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONALFA ROMEO Paris April 11, 1932, offer "Sociéte Anonyme Francaise Alfa Romeo Paris", to€2,000
BonhamsKarl Lagerfeld, Jean-Charles Brosseau, Bazar par Jean Dessés et Anonyme. Lot de 6 chapeaux.€100
483 Lots AwayEric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware Set$590
23 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique French Societe Anonyme Argental Art Deco Silverplate Thirty Six piece Flatware Set$590
BonhamsAnonyme, circa 1960. Robe trapèze en lin écru et formes géométriques noires.€120
2 hrs LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Lobi Figure, "bùthìb kòpèma"CHF 60(4 bids)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberA. BONNEAU (XVIII - XIX) née Desalle. Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300