Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hl. Simeon der Gottesträger Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.Hl. Simeon der Gottesträger Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des greisen Simeon, der das segnende Jesuskind vor seiner Brust trägt. 36x30,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ophey, Walter: Portrait des Sohnes Ulrich NikolausWalter Ophey 1882 Eupen - 1930 Duesseldorf Portrait of the son Ulrich Nikolaus Pastel on paper; H 280 mm, W 285 mm (passe-partout dimensions); Estate signature stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB FERDINAND VOET (ATTR.) PORTRAIT DES URBANO ROCCIATTRIBUTED TO JACOB FERDINAND VOET 1639 Antwerp - 26 September 1689 Paris PORTRAIT OF THE URBANO ROCCI Oil on canvas. 105 x 78 cm (F. 112 x 85 cm). Part. dam., paint losses, soiled surface. Frame. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. Engraved/1810MAYER. Collection complete des portraits. 1810. 101 full page engraved portraits. [Mayer, Marie-Francoise Constance]. Collection complete des portraits des Grands-Aigles... [Paris: The Author, 1810].See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Sir Anthony van DyckSir Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), Portrait des Malers Frans Snyders, etching, titled lower center, artist identified in plate lower left, sheet: 9.75"h x 6.5"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentantÉCOLE VIETNAMIENNE (XXE SIÈCLE) Suite de trois aquarelles sur papier, représentant des portraits de vietnamiens. Deux signées "P.Vanke", une datée "1929",See Sold Price
Sold2023[UNKNOWN GERMAN ARTIST]. Br: Venus aus Chemnitz 50 Jahre al...[UNKNOWN GERMAN ARTIST]. Br: Venus aus Chemnitz 50 Jahre alt 58 24/5 39. 1839. Oil on canvas portrait of Johann Gottlob Venus. Signed by the artist on the lower left corner (signature is illegible), bSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl2 Figuren Meissen, 19.Jh. Modell von Johann Carl Schönheit, 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. "Allegorie–Das Gehör" bzw. "Allegorie–Der Geruch". Aus der Serie "Fünf SSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Das Gehör" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "E1".See Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Geschmack" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". Geritzt "ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von JohannFigurengruppe Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Entwurf von Johann Carl Schönheit 1772. Porzellan, polychrom bemalt und mit Goldstaffierungen. Allegorie "Der Gesichtssinn" aus der Serie "Die fünf Sinne". GeritztSee Sold Price
Sold2016(5) SEVRES CHATEAU DES TUILERIES PORTRAIT PLATESincluding Marie Antoinette, Madame de Pompadour, Caroline Bonaparte, M Josephine, and Marie Antoinette d'Autriche, stamped verso, 9.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1800 Portrait eines Herrn Pfyffer,Anonym, um 1800 Portrait eines Herrn Pfyffer, Grosshofjunker genannt. Öl auf Papier über Karton. Verso bezeichnet. Oval. 24x18,5 cm. -Der Hintergrund retuschiert. Beigegeben: Anonym, um 1800. PortraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kramer, Johann Leonhard, PortraitWith writing on Reverse, ‘portrait of Johannes Christopher Schwener (?), 1672 – 1750. 50 years old when painted’. Oil on board. In a giltwood frame, with a velvet liner. Tag for MiSee Sold Price
Sold2020AnonymPORTRÉT DÁMY V BÍLÝCH ŠATECH 19. stol. Olej na plátně, 42,5x36,5 cm. Rámováno. Stav B. English Title: Anonym English Description: PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRITISH FAMILY PORTRAIT C. 1800, AFTER JOHANN ZOFFANYAfter JOHANN ZOFFANY(British 1733-1810)George III Family Portrait - circa 1800Watercolor and gouacheUnsigned, verso with numerous old labels18.25 inches x 21.5 inches (46.3 x 54.6 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED WAX PORTRAITS, 18TH C., 3 PCS., GOETHE'S MOTHERFRAMED WAX PORTRAITS, 18TH C., 3 PCS., GOETHE'S MOTHER AND FATHER AND JOHANN SEBASTIAN BACH Framed wax portraits of German poet Johann Wolfgang von Goethe's mother and father. Also a framed wax portraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHChristian Daniel Rauch (1777 - 1857) - a bust of King Frederick II€900
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Maria Theresa - a deed of donatio for the brothers Paul and Johann Tiszta, dated 1751€1,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Meissen porcelain allegory of astronomy (Urania with putto), Johann Joachim Kaendler, circa 1741€1,000
3 days LeftJasper52GUADELOUPE. Marie-Galante, Désirade, Iles des Saintes.Vuillemin. 1903 old map$15
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHEmpress Elisabeth of Austria - three framed Austrian prints, 19th century€600
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. WILLE (*1715) after RIGAUD (*1659), Moritz of Saxony, 1745, Copper engraving€300
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelJ. SCHLEUEN (1739-1784), Hill of ruins in Sanssouci Palace Park, 1775, Etching€600
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large porcelain figure of Flora, Höchst, Simon Feilner, 1753 (design), 18th century€1,000
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCivil Merit Order, 2nd Class, 1st pattern, 1st type, 1891 - 1895€1,200
6 days LeftArt Legacy Auctionsold painting romantic scene Emile Vernon. French 1872-1919. Artist/ Attributed to Emile Vernon.$1,900
May 18Auktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 20 Kronen. Österreich. Kaiser Franz Joseph. 1915.€360
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Victorian Sevres 1800’s Portrait Chateau Des Tuileries Cabinet Plate$50
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA fine flintlock carbine with fire-gilt barrel, Johann Adam Knod, Carlsbad, circa 1730€11,500
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsMiniature portrait, Biedermeier, around 1830/40, Portrait of a gentleman: Johann Neuhold€200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHSultan Mohammed V of Morocco - a large-format portrait photo with dedication€260