Sold2021ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ice on Ellery Lake, SierraANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Ice on Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California. Silver print, the image measuring 9x13 inches (23x33 cm.), the Crescent board mount 14x18 inches (35.6x45.7 cm.), with Adams' sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, SierraArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, California". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed 1936. Printed later. Dimensions: <See Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams, Thundercloud Ellery Lake High Sierra 1934Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Thundercloud Ellery Lake High SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Sierra Nevada, California 1923ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Banner Park, Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California 1923 Photo-litho 10" x 13" Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansel Adams, The Minarets and Iceberg Lake Sierra,Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "The Minarets and Iceberg Lake SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, The Minarets and Iceberg Lake Sierra , Nevada California 1935Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: The Minarets and Iceberg Lake SiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams, Banner Peak and Thousand Island Lake, Sierra Nevada, California , 1923Photographer: Ansel Adams (American, 1902 - 1984) - Internationally renowned American photographer. One of the most influential artists in photographic history. Title: "Banner Peak and Thousand IslandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Josephine Lake (Silver Gelatin)ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Josephine Lake, Glacier National Park, Montana, Silver gelatin, mounted to board 7 4/5" x 9 4/5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Glacier National Park, MontanaANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Lake McDonald, Evening, Glacier National Park, Montana Black and white photo on glossy paper 7.5" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams - Yosemite National Park, 1946ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Tenaya Lake, Mount Canness Yosemite National Park, 1946 Print in Colors 13" x 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Sierra Juniper, California c. 1936ANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Sierra Juniper, Upper Merced River Canyon, Yosemite National Park, California c. 1936 Photo-litho " x " Printed second half of 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2024ANSEL ADAMS - Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, 1934Artist: ANSEL ADAMS Print Title Evening Cloud, Ellery Lake, Sierra Nevada, 1934 Medium: Double Impression Photolithograph Printed 1970’s in the US Image Size: approx. 10 x 11” Ansel EastoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Mt. Williamson, Sierra NV (Hand Signed)ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Mount Williamson, Sierra Nevada, from Manzanar, California Black and white photo 11 1/8" x 11 1/2" mount; image: 9 5/8" x 11 1/2" Signed lower middle in penSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams - Winter Sunrise, 1941ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Winter Sunrise, Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, 1941 Print in Colors 9" x 12" Ansel Adams was an iconic American photographer known for his awe-inspiring black-and-white photograSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Winter Sunrise, Sierra NevadaANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Winter Sunrise, Sierra Nevada from Lone Pine, 1944 Photo-litho 13 3/4" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams - Mt. Williamson, 1944ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Mount Williamson, Sierra Nevada, California, 1944 Print in Colors 8" x 11" Ansel Adams was an iconic American photographer known for his awe-inspiring black-and-white photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ansel Adams - Winter Sunrise, Sierra, NevadaANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Winter Sunrise, Sierra, Nevada Photo-litho, 1974 Printed in America 11 3/4" x 15 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - Josephine Lake, MontanaANSEL ADAMS (B.1902-1984) Josephine Lake, Glacier National Park, Montana Black and white photo on glossy paper 10" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams - Mount Abbott, 1929ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Mount Abbott, Sierra Nevada, 1929 Print in Colors 10" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANSEL ADAMS - Tenaya Lake, Mount Conness, Yosemite National Park, Calformia - Original photogravureArtist: Ansel Adams (American, 1902-1984). Title: "Tenaya Lake, Mount Conness, Yosemite National Park, Calformia". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1946. Printed later. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams - Winter Sunrise, 1944ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Title - Winter Sunrise, Sierra Nevada, 1944 Type of Print - Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s Approximate Image Size - 11 1/2" x 15 1/2" Ansel Adams was an iconic AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams - Window, 1973ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Window, Bear Valley, Sierra Nevada Foothills, California, 1973 Print in Colors, Printed in the 1970s 8 1/2" x 11 1/2" Ansel Adams was an iconic American photographer known forSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansel Adams - Mt. Williamson, California, 1944ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) Title - Mountain Williamson, Sierra Nevada, California, 1944 Type of Print - Print in Colors Approximate Image Size - 14" x 11 3/4" Ansel Adams was an iconic American photograpSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansel Adams - White Branches, Mono Lake, CA, 1950ANSEL ADAMS (1902-1984) White Branches, Mono Lake, California, 1950 Photo-litho 28" x 22"See Sold Price
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Moonrise from Glacier Point, Yosemite National Park, California;$1,600(14 bids)
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Jeffrey Pine, Sentinel Dome, Yosemite National Park, California;$2,600(8 bids)
BonhamsAnsel Adams (1902-1984); Tenaya Creek, Dogwood, Rain, Yosemite National Park, California;$500(1 bid)