Sold2015ANTHONY THIEME: "SUR LA ROUTE DE AVIGNON"oil on board signed lower left and title verso the board stamped "Anthony Thieme, Rockport Mass" 16 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Marie Obin (20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice"Jean Marie Obin (Haitian, 20th c.) "Sur La Route De Clerice", 1973, oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 20'' x 24'', 51 x 61 cm (board); 21'' x 25'', 53 x 64 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Sur La Route de Village LithographMarc Chagall-Sur La Route de Village Medium: Facsimile Signed LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marc Chagall "Sur La Route De Village" Ltd. Ed. Litho.MARC CHAGALL "SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE" LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH FACSIMILE SIGNED facsimile signature is a reproduction of an authorized signature by a copper plate or by a photographic, photostatic,See Sold Price
Sold2017Philome Obin (Haitian) Cap-Haitien Road,Philome Obin (Haitian/Cap-Haitien, 1892-1986) Sur La Route de Carre des Peres, circa 1970's Oil on masonite, 24 x 30 in. Framed 30 1/4 x 37 in. Provenance: Private Florida Collection Lot Essay: PhilomSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929)JEAN PESCE (FRENCH B1929) Bastides roses sur la route de St Antonin, oil on canvas board 24.5 x 35 cm (9 5/8 x 13 3/4 in.) framed dimensions: 41.5 x 52.2 cm (16 3/8 x 20 1/2 in.) signed lower right anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Letellier 1928-2000 MCM Landscape PaintingPierre Letellier (French, 1928-2000). An original oil painting on canvas. Titled, "Etude Sur La Route de Nantes" ("Study on the Road to Nantes"). A wetlands landscape depicting the banks of the RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2021French 1913 Fabrique Automobile Belge PosterMarguerite Gamy, lithograph signed in plate "Gamy" 1913 copyright Paris. Titled "Sur la Route de Namur" and depicting 2 men and a lady in a car racing on a rural road. Hand colored and housed in a wooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mauric Utrillo: LithographArtist: Maurice Utrillo Title: “SUR LA ROUTE DE VILLAGE FROM DOUZE CONTEMPORAINS“ Medium: Lithograph Circa: 1959 Size (13x18in)See Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943)Francois Charles Cachoud (French, 1866-1943), "La Maison sur la Route au Clair de Lune, Savoie, France", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled en verso stretcher, 26" x 32". Presented in a polychrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Vienna to Strasbourg, France AustriaAlso showing Germany. "Grande Route de Strasbourg a Wienne en Autriche" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la ToSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Frankfurt. France Germany"Fle L'Indicateur Fidele, Donne la Troisieme Route de Paris a Strasbourg..." Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Strasbourg, France"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois qui donne la 3me Route de Paris a Strasbourg" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & LouiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Basle. France Switzerland"Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Champagne, Lorraine, Franche Comte: Partie de la Bourgogne et de l'Alsace" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Antique Map of Central France"Feuille Qui donne les Routes et Chemins, tant Royaux que Particuliers, compris entre les deux grandes Routes de Paris" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map. Paris to Bordeaux. France"Ille Feuille Qui donne les Routes de Paris a Bordeaux et Toulouse &Ca" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri MEGE (1904-1984)Mont du Granier vu de la route (Massif de la Chartreuse (Alpes))Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 24 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of Brittany, France. Bretagne"L'Indicateur Fidele qui donne toutes les routes et Chemins de la Bretagne" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of North East France"Grandes Routes des Provces de Picardie, de Thierache, d'Artois de Hainaut, de la Flandre" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Paris to LyonCopper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) Minor toning. Old manuscript inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Paris to NantesCopper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 14 x 11 inch (36 x 28cm) Very minor toning. Old manuscriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Desnos 1765 Map of the Route from Strasbourg to Paris"L'Indicateur Fidele du Voyageur Francois" Copper Engraved Map Published 1765, Paris for "Coup d'oeil general sur la France" by Louis Charles Desnos & Louis Brion de la Tour. Paper Size: 17 x 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: 11 Maps of FranceGroup of eleven maps of France. The group includes a canvas backed map with informational tables "La France divisee En Ses Principaux Gouvernements Avec toutes les Routes de ce Royaume. Dressee Sur leSee Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1903–2003) Le village de Carannac sur la Dordogne$1,000
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240