Sold2024Antique American Hand Woven Baskets3 pc. Antique basket set- larger basket has damage as seen- the round includes potpourri as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Native American BasketsTwo Large Antique Native American Hand Woven Baskets. Tribal design on the surface. Largest measures 4" x 14-3/4". Measures 5" x 13-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Native American Pima Hand Woven BasketHere is an absolutely gorgeous Antique and Rare in this style and condition Native American Pima Hand Woven Basket with lid. The tri color design is truly the best of the best. The weave is very tightSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE AMERICAN INDIAN HAND WOVEN DEEP BASKETMeasures 13" long 7" across and 13" deep, woven stained straw, 19th century, very good condition, tribe unknown third party shipping requiredSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Indian Handwoven Basket, BowlAntique Native American Indian Handwoven Pima Basket, Bowl. Early 20th Century. Approximate dimensions: diameter: 14 inches, height: 5 inches. Condition: good original vintage pre-owned estate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. MARKED ON BOTTOM "FROM DAN R WILLIAMSON COLLECTION" HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. GOOD CONDITION. 18" DIAM x 5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA, HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR, DAMAGE TO EDGE. SMALL HOLE TO CENTER. 15 1/2" DIAM x 4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO WASHOE. POSSIBLY PAIUTE. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. MINOR EDGE WEAR, TWO BROKEN SPOTS. 14" DIAM x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETATTRIBUTED TO PIMA. TALL HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, GOOD CONDITION. 9" DIAM x 6 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN HAND WOVEN BASKETNORTHWEST COAST BASKET. HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET. EDGE WEAR. 4 1/3" DIAM x 3 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pima Native American Hand Woven BasketPima Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 13.5" x 6.5". Domestic shipping $20.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hopi Native American Hand-Woven Basket lg at 11-1/2"Hopi Native American hand-woven basket. Measures 11.5" x 3.25" high. Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Navajo Indian Basket, Whirling Log Patten c1920An antique Navajo American Indian basket offers hand woven reed construction in flared form with repeating geometric Whirling Log good luck design , circa 1920. Measures - 8.25''H x 12.5''W x 12.5''D.See Sold Price
Sold2023HUGE NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE HAND WOVEN BASKETHUGE HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN STYLE BASKET SIGNED PAK. GOOD CONDITION. 26" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Handwoven Antique Native American BasketsPair of Handwoven Antique Native American baskets. Finely woven. The large basket is cone shaped and has an open weave exposing the long stems. The smaller basket is ovoid shaped and has a small openiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Antique Apache Woven Basket Pair Horseback and Figurative DesignsDescribed By:Sam HFA CNX VX NEDD Title:Native American Antique Apache Woven Basket Pair Horseback and Figurative Designs Description: A pair of hand-made, antique woven baskets made by members of theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Native American Hopi Polychrome Peach BasketHere is a fantastic 1940s Native American Hopi Hand Woven Polychrome Peach Basket. It measures 11 1/2 inches wide X 8 inches tall. It has a nice polychrome design with lines throughout the sides and iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basketLarge old Native American Indian hand woven coiled plaque basket. Tight weave. The basket comes from a local antique dealers estate. This is a nice display piece. Size 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, POSSIBLY NAVAJO. GOOD CONDITION. 10" DIAM x 3" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET, WHIRLING LOGS DESIGN. EDGE WEAR AND LOSS. 8" DIAM x 5 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR HAND WOVEN NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET ITEMSTWO TRAYS, BASKET, & LIDDED BASKET. 5 1/2" - 19" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Hand Woven Basket with Woven Animal EffigyNorthwest coast hand woven Native American basket. Features an animal effigy that can be seen in the interior and exterior of the basket. Cord/twine also used in the weaving. Extraordinary workmanshipSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Four Hand Woven Papago BasketsLot of 4 hand woven Native American Papago baskets. Flat shaped plaque basket features woven ravens and measures 8". Oval flat basket measures 8.5" x 7" x 1". Small round basket measures 7.5" x 1.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETHAND WOVEN BASKET, JUNCUS WILLOW SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA MISSION? EDGE DAMAGE & MISSING SOME EDGE. 12 1/2" DIAM.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsChoctaw Antique River Cane woven basket with handle To the top of the handle is 171/2", the basket$140
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNative American hand woven rattle basket. 4" diameter x 3"h$20
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand woven Native American basket. 6" diameter x 6.5"h$450(4 bids)
Jun 30South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand woven Native American basket. 8" diameter x 5"h$20
Jul 20Hess Fine AuctionsAntique Apache Woven Basket with Radiating Design Native American Artifact with Provenance$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Chinioserie Tea Caddy Dublin 1896 John Morton$2,200
4 days LeftJasper5218th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Cake Basket London 1771 Edward Aldridge$4,600