Sold2023Antique American School Gilt Frame - 13 x 9Rabbet Size: 13 x 9 in. Overall Framed Size: 14.5 x 10.5 in. (98-169) (105) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included frames adorning 28 paintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GILT PAINTING FRAMEAn antique gold tone painting frame. A good frame for Hudson River school and American landscape works. Measures: 13 3/4" x 15 3/4" Rabbet: 9 3/4" x 11 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE AMERICAN SILVER GILT PAINTING FRAMEAn antique American silver gilt painting frame. Likely 19th century. Measures: 15 3/4" x 12" Rabbet: 13" x 9 1/4" Provenance: Heydenryk antique collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024American School 1900 Gilt/Wood Frame - 13.75 x 9.5American School 1900 Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 41,600 Rabbet Size: 13.75 x 9.5 in. Sight Size: 13 3/8 x 9.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 19 x 14.5 in. (03-092) Provenance: The Historic PerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School Gilt Frame 9 1/2" x 13"American, ca. 1870, having acanthus ogee and laurel and berry top edge. Overall 20" x 23", Rabbet 9 1/2" x 13", Molding 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, Antique Painting of 3 DogsAmerican School, Antique Painting of 3 Small Dogs. Appears to be unsigned. Early 20th century. Oil on board. Housed in a gilt frame. Sight Size: 9 x 19.5 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Landscape with Sheep, Oil on CanvasAmerican School, late 19th/early 20th century, no visible signature, craquelure, stretcher marks, coal soot, carved gilt wood frame..sight 9.5H x 13.5W, frame 16H x 20WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed, American School "Surf at Pigeon Cove"Signed, Antique American School Coastal Scene titled, "Surf at Pigeon Cove". Possibly Newcomb Macklin Frame. Signed lower left, inscribed in pencil verso. Sight size: 9.5 x 13 in. Overall Size: in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Hudson River School Luminous Landscape Duck Framed Oil Painting19th century Hudson Valley or Adirondack lake vista. Oil on canvas. 9 1/4 x 11 1/4 inches. Antique gold gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) SOUTH AMERICAN FRAMED TIN RETABLO - Both 19th c.,(2) SOUTH AMERICAN FRAMED TIN RETABLO - Both 19th c., Quito School, Ecuador, in carved gilt frames, including: 'El Senor de Juicuno', OS: 16 1/2" x 12 1/2", SS: 13 1/4" x 9 1/4"; PLUS 'S. Jacinto de PSee Sold Price
Sold2024American c.1860's Hudson River - 10.5 x 8.5American c.1860's Hudson River School Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 58,500 Rabbet Size: 10.5 x 8.5 in. Sight Size: 9 5/8 x 7 5/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 13 in. (11-10) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021American School, Native American PortraitAmerican School, Antique Native American Portrait. Housed in a gilt frame. Oil on board. Appears to be unsigned, has not been examined out of frame. Sight Size: 9 x 12 in. Overall Framed Size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1850's Hudson River School - 13.5 x 10.5American 1850's Hudson River School Gilt/Wood Frame. Retail Gallery Price: $ 28,600 Rabbet Size: 13.5 x 10.5 in. Sight Size: 12 7/8 x 9.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 18 x 15 in. (12-032) Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th c.), Landscape with stream, oil on canvas, no signature visible, in nice carved gilt wood floral antique frame, 9.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), 19.5"h x 27.5See Sold Price
Sold2018American School, paintingAmerican School, painting, American School (19th c.), Cows watering in landscape, oil on canvas, no visible signature, in nice carved gilt wood floral antique frame, 9.75"h x 17.75"w (sight), 19.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GILT FLUTED COVE PAINTING FRAMEA good antique painting frame. American Hudson River School work approved. Measures: 22" x 18 3/4" Rabbet: 13 7/8" x 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gilt/Wood Frame - 13 x 9.75Antique Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 13 x 9.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 20 in. (88-180) (316) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previously included fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique American School Gilt Fluted Cove FrameAntique American School Gilt Fluted Cove Frame. Rabbet size: 14 x 24.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21.5 x 32 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School Barbizon Frame - 13 1/8 x 9.5American School Barbizon Frame. Rabbet Size: 13 1/8 x 9.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 24 x 20.5 in. (05-35) (103) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslySee Sold Price
Sold2023Hudson River School Gilt Frame 13" x 15 1/2"American, ca. 1860, having brightly gilded fluted cove with reeded top edge and Greek key incised liner. Overall 22 1/2" x 25", Rabbet 13" x 15 1/2", Molding 5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Hudson River School Gilt Frame 13" x 15"American, ca. 1860, having guilloche tope edge and fluted cove. Overall 20 1/4" x 22 1/4", rabbet 13" x 15", molding 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023American School Gilt/Wood Frame- 9.75 x 8 3/8American School Gilt/Wood Frame Rabbet Size: 9.75 x 8 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 16.5 x 15 in. (94-103) (303) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslSee Sold Price
Sold2023American School Gilt/Wood Frame - 21 x 16American School Antique Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 21 x 16 inches. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 22 inches. (90-338 JC) (1) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022American School Gilt/Wood Frame - 19.75 x 13.75American School Gilt/Wood Frame. Rabbet Size: 19.75 x 13.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 21 in. (88-157) (51) Provenance: The historic period frame collection of Eli Wilner. The collection previouslySee Sold Price
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions Antique American School Philadelphia Portrait Of A Girl Antique Oval Frame$25(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmJASPER FRANCIS CROPSEY, 1823-1900, Hudson River School Oil Painting, Orig. Frame$1,100(2 bids)