Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 48 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Spinach Jade Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Antique spinach jade snuff bottle featuring chilong handles, floral designs in relief on its broad sides, and a carved horn scoop on its cap. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.7 CM TALL. 59 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE RHODONITE 19TH CA RARE, VERY WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A SEATED BOY. IT IS CARVED OUT OF RHODONITE AND IT HAS NATURAL STRIATIONS AND LINE IN THE STONE. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THCHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 26 GRAMS. 58MM LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 28 GRAMS. 72 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS IMMORTAL TREE 19TH CTHE ELONGATED ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN GREEN OVER MILK GLASS. IT FEATURES VARIOUS TREES AND IMMORTAL FIGURES. THE BOTTLE IS 3.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Snuff BottleChinese antique finely carved white jade snuff bottle, 19/19th C. Heitan Jade in pure white milky color. The surface is carved overall with cross-hatched conforming squares in a basketweave pattern. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE WITH CORALA 19th century Chinese figural snuff bottle carved as corn overlaid with leaves and creatures with red coral stopper. Dimensions: H: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH COFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff BottleA Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff Bottle: with matching stopper, of 19TH Century; Size: H: 3”See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Carved Bamboo Snuff Bottle, 19th CenturyThe snuff bottle carved on each side to show two panels with a toad, ruyi, censor and other auspicious symbols, with a lid, stopper and spoon. Approx. 2 3/8 by 1 7/8 in., 6.1 by 4.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Amber Snuff Bottle.Antique Chinese carved amber snuff bottle with twin monster form handles. Amber displays rich honey tones with deep caramel inclusions. 18th/19th century. With a polished amethyst cabochon. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES BOYS AT PLAY AND PINE TREES. IT IS SO VERY WELL CARVED. THERE IS EVEN A BOY CARVED ON TOP OF THE BOTTLE. IT DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese White Jade Carved Snuff BottleAntique Chinese White Jade Carved Snuff Bottle with fish , crane , lotus etc motif , 19th century , size: 7.1 ( H ) X 7 ( W ) X 2.5 ( W ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century Amber TopAntique Chinese Snuff Bottle Finely Carved 18-19th Century. Measure 2.5" X 1 3/4". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos prior to pSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CARVED CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C KYLIN STORK LINGHZITHIS EXQUISITELY CARVED ANTIQUE CHINESE MALACHITE SNUFF BOTTLE DATES CIRCA THE 18-19TH CENTURY. THE STOPPER IS CARVED WITH A LINGHZI , RUYI DESIGN. THE BOTTLE FEATURES CARVED SCENES ALL AROUND. IT DEPSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CHINESE WALNUT SNUFF BOTTLE 100 BUDDHASOFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED WALNUT SNUFF BOTTLE WITH A STAND. IT IS 2 INCHES TALL.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Snuff Bottle: with matching ivory stopper, African ivory, Late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS; Size: H: 2-1/2"See Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA VERY RARE LATE 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF MULL Qing, of very unusual form, formed£180
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with jade stopper. 7.5 cm x 5.5 cm.£100
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Qing, with agate stopper. 6 cm x 4 cm.£100
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED SHELL SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.75". Turquoise stopper.$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED OPAL SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Coral stopper.$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 3". Green stone stopper.$275(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.25". Tiger eye stopper.$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Stem-form green jade stopper.$125(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED MOTTLED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.5". Celadon stopper with floral$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.75". Celadon jade stopper.$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED BUTTERSCOTCH AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Non-matching stopper.$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED RHODOCHROSITE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Agate stopper.$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Pink stone stopper.$50
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED BLACK JADE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stem-form coral$150(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$50(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED HAIR CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Length 3". Hardstone stopper.$50(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftEldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE DOUBLE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Celadon stoppers.$50