Sold2022Antique Cobbler's Trade SignAntique Cobbler's Trade SignCirca 1900, “Best Quality Boots & Shoes Cheap For Cash.”36 3/4” x 19 3/4” x 1 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2020American Folk Art SHOE REPAIR Storefront Trade SignAntique primitive folk art carved & painted wood shoe cobbler storefront trade sign. Dimensions: hgt:15 3/4in. wd: 31 3/4 in. dp: 3 in.; mounted wood shoe molds: hgt: 9 in. Solid wood. Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE TRADE SIGN FOR SHOESANTIQUE TRADE SIGN FOR SHOES, WOODEN WITH ORIGINAL PAINT, TWO PART, 27T X 12WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique "Antiques" Trade Sign20th century glass in metal frame sign inscribed "Fine Period Antiques, Art & Decoration" on glass, 32 3/4" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Copper Antiques Trade SignCirca 1900, likely Arts and Crafts era. The piece is nicely crafted and has a good patina to the copper. Good sturdy condition. W33 1/2" W7 1/2" Sold from the collection of a Camden, South Carolina faSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Trade Sign Curtis Shaw & Co Ship Owners - Scotland. An antique painted wood trade sign, withAntique Trade Sign Curtis Shaw & Co Ship Owners - Scotland. An antique painted wood trade sign, with relief portrait of a ship captain. The sign states: "Curtis Shaw & Co, Ship Owners, Leith, GeneralSee Sold Price
Sold2022Iron shoe cobbler's trade sign store display advertisement signIron shoe cobbler's trade sign store display advertisement sign . Size : 15.40 x 8.50 x 3.25 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique trade sign w metal horse cutout mtd on redAntique trade sign w metal horse cutout mtd on red painted plywood - 18"x33"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cobbler Trade Sign With Wall BracketWooden shoe with iron hammer and plate reading Shoe Repair fixed in a wall bracket . Size : 20.25 x 15.75 x 6.00 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2022Iron shoe cobbler's trade sign , embossed store displayIron shoe cutout cobbler's trade sign , embossed store display . Size of shoe : 12.75 x 10.30 inch .See Sold Price
Sold2021Tin Cobbler's Trade SignFor a Boot and Shoe Maker New England -1900 - 14" W x 20" T Excellent Condition & Good SurfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022French double sided painted antiques trade signFrench double sided painted wood antiques trade sign. Late 20th century. 29 1/2"h x 98 1/2"l x 3 1/4"d 73 1/2"h with mounting postsSee Sold Price
Sold20172-Sided 'Antiques" Trade Sign2-sided 'Antiques" trade sign wood mid 20th century 19"h x 20 1/2'w x 2 1/2"d Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum.See Sold Price
Sold201819th Century "Antiques" Trade Sign.19th Century "Antiques" Trade Sign. Double sides with remnants of robin egg blue paint. 41-1/2"l. Condition: Fair only with weathering and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage wooden painted dbl sided "Antiques" trade signVintage wooden painted dbl sided "Antiques" trade sign - 16" tall x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022MONUMENTAL "HUB RANGES" NEWBURYPORT MA TRADE SIGNPainted wood slat antique trade sign from Newburyport MA. Restored in 1985 by local artist Titus Blade Steel. Signed verso. 92 3/4 x 72 inches. Condition: Some wear to paint. Losses to border.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. 1900 Piekenbrock's Prairi Shoes Wood Trade SignExceptional Antique Trade Sign from the Piekenbrock company in Iowa. Slight trim to the sides and screw holes where the sign was re purposed and used as an attic floor board prior to being rescued. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trade Sign from Staples Co Lumber Mill,Lewiston,MaineAntique Trade Sign from Staples Co Lumber Mill,Lewiston,Maine. Wood E.L. Staples Co everything in lumber sign. This vintage sign is for a lumber company. It has screws for easy hanging. The dimenSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsLarge Beaufort North Carolina Attributed Carved and Painted Fish Trade Sign$400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$1,000(6 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCY$5,000(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaper$1,200(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19th$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and applied$1,500(1 bid)