Sold2021Antique French bronze & opaline vaseAntique French bronze & opaline vase. 10 3/8” H x 4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH OPALINE GLASS BRONZE VASESA pair of antique French Empire style bronze mounted opaline glass vases. The vases are adorned with relief bronze handles and bases made in floral and ribbons design. Unmarked. Circa: 1900s. PossiblySee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French hand painted opaline & bronze vaseAntique French hand painted opaline & bronze vase. 9 H x 3 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French hand painted opaline & bronze vaseAntique French hand painted opaline & bronze vase. 9 H x 3 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONSee Sold Price
2021French Antique Opaline Glass & Bronze Floral VaseLarge and well made antique French Art Nouveau opaline glass vase. Encircling scenes of flora and birds with profuse gilt highlights. Two ornate bronze dragon form handles, mounted within a tripodal fSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) French Opaline Glass Table LampsDESCRIPTION: Pair of blue Opaline glass vases converted into table lamps, each featuring gilt accents and a bronze top and base. Each lamp harp features an open-work gilt metal finial decorated with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze vaseAntique French bronze vase. 10 1/8 H x 11 1/8 W x 9 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYERS. IF YOU PAY ONLINE WESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze & Opaline Glass LampAntique French Bronze & Opaline Glass Lamp. 13 x 8 in including shade.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Bronze VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique French bronze vases with double figural angel handles, figural little girl masks, and ornate foilate details throughout. CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Antique French Opaline Vases(2) Antique French Opaline Glass Vases. Height: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Art Nouveau Bronze Vase w/ Glass InsetAntique French Bronze Vase with glass inset. Height: 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze Warwick VaseDESCRIPTION: Bronze urn decorated on each side with four unique, repousse faces framed by grapevines and foliage designs. Faces are punctuated by intertwined, branch-form handles. Piece is finished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French bronze & glass vaseAntique French bronze & glass vase. 12 3/4” H. Shipping in USA is $ 35.00. USA or International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Porcelain & Bronze VaseFrench Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Mounted Vase. Egyptian Revival. Measures - 5 1/4" high x 3 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French bronze & crystal vaseAntique French bronze & crystal vase. 16 5/8 H x 6 1/2 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com,See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Opaline Floral VaseAntique French Opaline Floral Vase. Great French blue opaline vase decorated in raised floral morning glories & trailing vine leaves. Measures - 13" high x 4" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French glass & bronze vaseAntique French glass & bronze vase. 8 1/4 x 3 5/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French porcelain & bronze vaseAntique French porcelain & bronze vase. 8 3/4 H x 8 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bisque & Bronze VaseAntique French Bisque & Bronze Vase. 11 x 8 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Bronze & Glass VaseAntique French Bronze & Glass Vase. 7 1/8 x 2 3/4 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique french gilt bronze & opaline glass basketAntique french gilt bronze & opaline glass basket. 4 3/8 H x 5 1/2 W x 3 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYSee Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Antique Pair Bronze Mounted Candleabrum Vase Bases Gilt Floral Candle Holders French Or$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze Vases$2,500