Sold2016Antique French wood & marble pedestalAntique French wood & marble pedestal. 26 3/4" H x 22 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French wood & marble pedestalAntique French wood & marble pedestal. 28" H x 22 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 65.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021French Wood & Marble Round PedestalDESCRIPTION: A french carved wood and marble round large pedestal, crafted with a wooden base with black patina finish and a top circular black and brown veined white marble. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Marble Topped PedestalDESCRIPTION: A French carved wood marble topped pedestal with ornate hanging wreath and foliate elements, completed with woven cane stretcher. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS: H: 47.5" x DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Marble Top Burl Wood Pedestal CabinetDESCRIPTION: Pedestal composed of carved wood adorned on its facets with burl wood veneer and crowned with a tan marble pedestal. Piece features a three-tiered cabinet interior concealed by a door embSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Louis XVI gilt carved wood pedestalAntique French Louis XVI gilt carved wood pedestal with a marble top. 27 3/4" H x 11 3/4” W top, marble top: 9” W. Shipping in USA is $ 120.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2019French Small Wood Frame Table. Inset White Marble Top.French Small Wood Frame Table. Inset White Marble Top. Pedestal base with three feet. Marked made in France. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 14.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH PAINTED FINISH PEDESTALCARVED, GILT WOOD AND GESSO PEDESTAL. MISSING MARBLE TOP. 16' DIAM x 21" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Gilt Marble Top PedestalDESCRIPTION: Gilt wood pedestal featuring a flat marble top and decorated with scroll design corners from which hang detailed floral garland designs. Finished with floral and foliage designed near theSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Marquetry Wood PedestalDESCRIPTION: A French gilt bronze mounted pedestal with marquetry wood design. Decorated with floral and ribbon motifs along the body and finished with a square mounted marble top. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique French marble pedestalLarge Antique French marble pedestal. 46 1/2” H x 15 1/4” W x 15 1/4” D. Shipping in USA is $ 175.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
2024Beautiful Antique French Wood Pedestal & PorcelainPrivate Collection Pair of a beautiful and elegant wood Pedestal,Lenght 52 inches- Width 18 inches. ideal to make impressive statement to any room.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Marble Pedestal with Ormolu MountsAn antique French turned marble pedestal with gilt ormolu mounts. 42-1/2in tall x 10-1/4in wide x 10-1/4in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Wood & Marble Top Nightstand, Louis XVI StyleAntique French Wood & Marble Top Nightstand, Louis XVI Style. This wooden bedside table has an inset white marble top surface and turned spindle legs, with both a pull drawer and open cubby storage spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French wood, marble & bronze cabinetAntique French wood, marble & bronze cabinet. 43 1/2 H x 54 W x 19 7/8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH ROUGE MARBLE PEDESTALFRENCH ROUGE MARBLE PEDESTAL HAVING OGEE SHAPED TOP WITH GILDED BRONZE BEADING AND TAPERED COLUMN RESTING ON SIMILAR OGEE EDGE STEPPED BASE; 42"H X 11.5"W X 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French marble & bronze pedestalAntique French marble & bronze pedestal. 44 in h x 12 in W x 12 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloridaUPS@gmail.com or DaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French carved wood pedestalAntique French carved wood pedestal. 39 3/4 in H x 15 1/4 in W x 15 1/4 in D on the bottom. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French marble & Bronze PedestalAntique French marble & Bronze Pedestal. 43 1/2 x 12 x 12 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE & BRASS PEDESTAL STANDThis antique ornate brass and marble pedestal provides a wonderful stand to place a special piece upon. With beautiful brass ornaments, this pedestal can also stand alone as a decorative piece in an iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French bronze & marble pedestalAntique French bronze & marble pedestal. 42" H x 11 3/4” W x 11 3/4” D. Shipping in USA is $ 195.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French bronze & marble pedestalAntique French bronze & marble pedestal. 47 1/8” H x 11 1/4” W x 11 1/4” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique painted wood & marble pedestalAntique painted wood & marble pedestal. 17 x 18 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmail.com, 2) PaSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52French Louis XV Style Gilt Mounted Kingwood Pedestal Vitrine Cabinet, circa 1880$2,800
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique french lift top sewing stand, exotic inlay, 2 keys$150
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + France Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass VICTOIRE Car Mascot 'Spirit Of The Wind' Hood Ornament + illuminated Base$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreBohemian Art Deco Glass on Illuminated Base Rolls Royce Hood Ornament H.Hoffmann$550
Oct 13Art Glass StoreAutomotive collector's item - illuminated Base + ' SKULL ' Art Deco Glass Hood Ornament$550
6 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French F. Linke Louis XVI Style Mahogany Wood Gilt Bronze Marble Top Round Table$8,000
5 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Bronze, Rouge Marble, and Sèvres Style Porcelain Sculpture 1880$3,000
4 days LeftJasper52Swedish Designer, Gustavian, Low Table, White Marble, Grey Painted Wood, 1880s$4,400