Sold2020Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Silver Grape ShearsAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Silver Grape Shears. Signed by maker on handle. Measures nearly 6 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Sterling grape shearsA Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver grape shears. Grape bunch and vine motif. Stamped "Tiffany & Co., 31 M [for Edward Moore, 1873-1891] 7926, Sterling Silver" on the blade. Late 19th century. Light scratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Grape ShearsDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver handled grape sheers with floral decorations. Marked: Tiffany & Co. Sterling" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 6" x W: 2.25" Total Weight: 56 GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Serving SpoonDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver serving spoon with grape bunch and floral motifs. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling". CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L: 9.2See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bowl.Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ornate Bowl w/ Floral Designs. 12346 & 668 At The Bottom. Fully Hallmarked. Inscribed at the Bottom "From The Williams Chapter of Kappa Alpha. April the FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Vase. Fluted trumpet vase form. Hallmarked / stamped on underside. Measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grape ShearsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Grape Shears. Late 19th/ Early 20th c. Marked. Condition: Excellent Condition. Dimensions: L- 7". Weight: 3.820 ozt / 118.8 g. Provenance: From a Queens, NY Home. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Grape ShearsTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Grape Shears With Hoffritz Cutlery Blades Italy on Heavy Handles with the Marks of Tiffany & Co on one side and Sterling on the other 7.25" L approx 150.4 Grams Total in OSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO SILVER PLATED GRAPE SHEARS. 6 1/4 INCHESTIFFANY & CO SILVER PLATED GRAPE SHEARS. 6 1/4 INCHES LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CompoteAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote w/ Etched Design. 18385 B & 15982 at the Bottom Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.-8.75" x H.-2".Weight: 414.4g/13.3ozt.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and BowlTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver grape pattern large serving spoon with gilt shaped bowl. Monogrammed on reverse. 9-½” long. 3.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pin CushionAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 3.25", H-2". Weight: Total Including Cushion- 3ozt / 93.8g. Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Silver ItemsSilver overlay 8" trivet, sterling handled 2 piece desk set, Kirk spoon, sterling candle snuffer, Tiffany & Co silver plated grape shears .See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers EP Silver Soldered Gravy BoatAntique Tiffany & Co Makers EP Silver Soldered Gravy Boat. Measures 5 inches x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion Footed BoxThis is an antique sterling silver pin cushion box crafted by Tiffany & Co Makers under the leadership of Charles L Tiffany between 1892-1902. 2 1/2" tall x 4 1/2". The base, including the pink fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOX 269GRAMKINGMAN TURQUOISE & SIGNED COVERED JAR ANTIQUE "TIFFANY & CO 21018 MAKERS 2012 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M". LATER CUSTOMIZED WITH ADDED TURQUOISE NUGGET. 110MM BY 74MM. WEIGHS 269 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 GramsTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 Grams Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Antique Style Porringer, marked ' TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 5796D'. This pattern was first made by TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 16156 & 1114. Please Note that these are NOT Weighted.Condition: Excellent Condition. Tarnished.DiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonAntique Rare Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Engraved Trinket Jewelry Box$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonRare Vintage Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Trinket Jewelry Box$50(1 bid)
Jun 02Taylor & Harris14 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Dinner Plates Circa 1917 , 300 OZT 10.6"$10,000(1 bid)
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Cigar or Cigarette Box #23847 circa 1962$500
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsTiffany & Co.Sterling Silver Baby Cup, Porringer and Plate Set, Nursery Rhyme$2,750