Sold2021Antonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) German/Italy Artist OilAntonio Bueno (1918 - 1984) was active/lived in Italy, Germany. Antonio Bueno is known for Painting. Medium: OIl on board Size: 16" x 12" Frame Size: 18 1/2" x 14 1/2" Condition: Great, No Blemishes SSee Sold Price
Sold2015BUENO, Antonio. Oil on Masonite. "Impronta diVolto" . Signed upper right. Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918 - 1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 15" high x 11" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Bueno, stamp paintingAntonio Bueno, stamp painting, Antonio Bueno (Italian, 1918-1984), Six Figures, 1964, hand-inked impressions on paper, signed and dated upper right, unframed, 19.75"h x 27"w (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Composizione, 1943Olio su tela, cm. 42x68. Sul verso: timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio; sul telaio firma. Archiviato presso l'Archivio Maria Isabella Bueno con numero AB 018/022. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Bueno (Berlino, 1918 - Firenze, 1984) - Spazio rosso con figura, 1960Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 20,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) La Siren Ceremony, 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 21 x 25 inches Lot Essay: Jacmel born, half brother of Prefete DuffautSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pauleus Vital (Haitian) Siren Ceremony, dated 1982Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Ceremony for La Siren, dated 5-10-82 Oil on masonite, 20" x 24" framed 21" x 25" Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Olympic Pins and PinbacksGroup of Olympic Pins and Pinbacks: Pins and patches. Include patches from Montreal 1976, Moscow 1980, L.A. 1084. Pins include LA 1984, Lake Placid 1980, different advertisers. Pan American pins as weSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt, Die Zeichnungen. 3 Vols 1878 - 1918.Gustav Klimt, Die Zeichnungen. 3 Vols 1878 - 1918. Gustav Klimt's drawings 1878-1918. 3 volumes. Alice Strobl. Galerie Welz, Salzburg 1980-1984. Publication Albertina n 15. In the original white vinylSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Olympic Medallions1980 Bronze Calendar 3 inch for Lake Placid, two Montreal Innsbruck Contributor 3 inch, 1984 Sarajevo LA Friendship Medallion, 1978 St. Amorite Training Medallion, 1980 Lake Placid, Oslo 1979 TrainingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Peter Hurd, La Primera Nevada, 1980.La Primera Nevada. Artist Name: Hurd, Peter (1904 - 1984)Medium: offset lithograph. Circa: 1980. Inscription: signed and titled in plate lower left: Peter Hurd La primera Nevada signed lower right inSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO QUATRUCCI, Tramonto, Olio su telaCARLO QUATRUCCI (Roma 1932 - 1980) Tramonto - 1973 Olio su tela Firmato in alto a destra Nel retro presenta timbro e firma 'Antonio Russo - Galleria La Barcaccia, Roma'. cm 70 x 50.See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris,Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris, 1931 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6.5” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BUENO (ITALIAN, 1918-1984).Oil on board. Still Life. 1952. Signed and dated lower left. From a Larchmont, NY collection. - Dimensions: 9" high x 11" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Hugo (1894 - 1984) La Harregue En JanvierOil on artist's board, mid 20th century, a modernist landscape, with original Makler Gallery label verso, in a carved white painted wood frame. Dimensions:4" x 6.25" painting, the frame measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Maxime Maufra (French, 1861-1918) - La Marne à ChampignyMaxime Maufra (French, 1861-1918) - La Marne à Champigny Signed and dated ‘Maufra 1902’ bottom left, also titled verso, oil on canvas. 25 ½ x 32 in. (64.8 x 81.3cm) Provenance ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Vodou CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Salle Cabaret, dated 5/4/83 Oil on masonite, 27 3/4 x 24 inches Framed dimensions: 33 1/2 x 29 1/2 inches Provenance: Dr. Bob Brictson Estate In original vintSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANALETTO. La Terrazza.CANAL, Antonio. La Terrazza.XVIII secoloAcquaforte, 143x210 mm. Al margine inferiore A. Canal. f. I/III stato. “Questo piccolo capolavoro, saldamente costruito sui calibrati passaggi dei neri brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pauleus Vital (Haitian/Haiti) Syncretic CeremonyPauleus Vital (Haitian/Jacmel, 1918-1984) Syncretic Ceremony, dated 5/9/81 Ohodos - Scies - Zamoni - Alma - Hi - Adonai Oil on masonite, 16 x 20 inches Framed dimensions: 22 3/8 x 26 1/4 inches HeydenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) La Casa, 1980Nicola Simbari (Italian, 1927-2012) La Casa, 1980 oil on canvas signed Simbari (lower right); titled and stamped © 1980 Nicola Simbari (on the reverse) 35 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsEnrique Guijo, Madrid, (1871-1945), framed Spanish Azulejo Majolica tile mural panel depicting$100
5 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 11Heritage Auctions25009: Erté (Romain de Tirtoff) (Russian/French, 1892-$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsDebussy ALS on His Visiting card to French Composer Alfred Bruneau$300(2 bids)
6 days LeftPiasaZoran Antonio Mušic (1909- 2005) Maison à Venise, 1984 Oil on canvas Signed and dated on€70,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Silver Half Dollars, Feat. Franklin, Kennedy, Walking Liberty, Etc., 1904-1984, 44 pcs$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftAkiba Galleries(14 Pc) Antique Rhetoric, Linguistic, & Literary Theory Books In Spanish$100
4 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Hombre en la ventana (from the Rufino Tamayo 15 aguafuertes 1980 portfolio)$1,600