Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre"Antonio CALDERARA (1903-1978), "Sans titre", huile sur carton, sbg, circa deuxième moitié des années 40. 16x22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case),Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) Calderara Portfolio (ten prints with cloth portfolio case), 1973 screenprints each signed, dated, and inscribed in pencil (verso) 10 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches (each.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Bianco Black Duck DecoyBordentown, NJ, glass eyes, hollow body, old working paint, age crack through neck & head is slightly loose, moderate gunning wear, paint chips, shot marks, flaking, carved raised wings, brand, originSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antonio Calderara, Italy (1903-1978), abstract minimalist composition, 1969, color screenprint onAntonio Calderara Italy (1903-1978) abstract minimalist composition, 1969 color screenprint on thick paper Initialed, dated, and numbered (50/60) in pencil lower left. In passepartout. There are severSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO ZAPPETTINI L'Albero fiorito dell'anima, 1986GIANFRANCO ZAPPETTINI 1939 L'Albero fiorito dell'anima Olio su tela cm. 56x112 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piccioli, L'antotrofiaPiccioli Antonio, L'antotrofia ossia la Coltivazione de' fiori. Firenze: presso Spirito Batelli, 1840. Serie di 24 fascicoli sciolti in-8° (mm 240x150). Pagine 1-798 (continuative), (2). ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, Florence,Glassmaking.- Neri (Antonio) L'Arte vetraria distinta in libri sette, first edition, title with woodcut printer's device, woodcut head- and tail-pieces and decorative initials, title upper and lower bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hosoe Isao Magazine HolderPublished "L'albero Della Gomma" An historic example of design that stands out for its natural style. Desinged by Hosoe Isao Magazine Holder rack All Wood on Wheels it folds to different sizes.This isSee Sold Price
Sold2021North & South America in 1776 MapAuthor: Zantac, Antonio. L'America Divisa ne suoi Principali Stati di Nuova Projezione. Published inc Venice in 1776. Overall with frame 16" high x 20-1/4" wide. On laid paper with center crease withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Signed Lithographs: Calderara & MengoliniTo include an Antonio Calderara (Italian, 1903-1978) untitled lithograph pencil signed "AC 1969" lower left, and numbered 13/20; and an Aldo Mengolini (Italian, 1930) untitled lithograph pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albi d’Oro n°92IT Albi d’Oro n°92 P. e la Scimmia Chica, n°95 T nell’Isola di Spettro, n°107 P. e l’oro gelato, n°119 T. e l’inventore pazzo, n°138 P. e l’albero di Natale, di Barks. Nuovi, con firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017L Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery VaseL Antonio, Signed Acoma New Mexico Pottery Vase. Inscribed on base. Size: 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Acoma Pottery Jar - L. AntonioLate 1900s, Traditional hand coiled polychrome pottery olla iwth classic avian/feather influenced motif. Very good condition. 8" x 6-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918Rubino Antonio - "...sentivano l’odore della polenta", 1918 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino applicato a cartoncino, 22 x 17 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da RubinoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Signed 20th C. Pottery Jars - Acoma & Tigua**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwest, Acoma and Tigua, ca. mid to late 20th century CE. Two painted pottery vessels, the large one signed "L. Antonio; Acoma, N.M." on the base, the minSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Paper, Still Life, Antonio MunroeSigned l.r. Antonio Munroe. RDA#23852 Bin#72 Sight size: 15"h x 22 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Antique Leatherbound BooksFive 17th century books. Includes Vera Zuniga Y Figueroa, Juan Antonio de "L'Histoire du Ministere du Comte-Duc" 1673; Guiglaris, Luigi "La Scuola della Verita" c. 1680; Maluezzi, Virgilio "Il RomuloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bueno Antonio, Senza titoloFirmato in alto a destra, Olio su tela, W. 23 - H. 29 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Associazione Antonio Bueno, Fiesole, Collezione privata, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO P. MARTINO, MID 20TH C. O/B, STILL LIFE OFSigned “Antonio P. Martino” l.l., 30” x 40”, frame 33.5” x 43.5”. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Ostuni Coppia di lampade da parete in ottone.Giuseppe Ostuni Coppia di lampade da parete in ottone. Produzione O-Luce, Milano, anni 50. Struttura in ottone con braccio snodato, paralume in alluminio forato laccato bianco opaco (l cm 22) (lievi dSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 17th & 18th C EngravingsThee 17th and 18th C. Engravings, hand colored, includes: a pair of Italian portraits of "Annabell Caracci" 1560-1615, and "Antonio Vofsullacchi do. L'Aliengle" 1556-1629, both cut dorn and laid on paSee Sold Price
Sold2021NBA TIM Duncan 21 San Antonio Spurs Shooting Shirt LNBA TIM Duncan 21 San Antonio Spurs Shooting Shirt Large . In excellent condition. In house shipping to continental US $10.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTONIO PAROLI (attr.a)(Gorizia, 1688 circa - 1768) Sacrificio di Isacco Olio su tela, cm 70X85 Le notizie che riguardano la formazione e l'attività di Antonio Paroli sono scarne- probabilmente nacque a Gorizia nel 1688,See Sold Price
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) BUST OF SOCRATES.€200
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) PAIR OF WALL LAMPS-NICHES IN FRENCH REGENCY STYLE.€225
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ELENA GHICA DORA D'ISTRIA (Bucarest 1828-Firenze 1888) Wild mountain landscape€6,500
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO SADURNI (1927-2014). "BEACH".€150
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO GARCIA GUTIERREZ (20TH CENTURY). "FRUIT AND CROCKERY STILL LIFE", 1940.€200
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) TWO MYTHOLOGICAL SCULPTURES.€200
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO RIBA (1886-1954). "WOMAN IN BLUE WITH A CANARY", 1907.€250
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO FABRÉS (1854-1938). "MALE CHARACTER", Rome, January 1881.€450
2 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)ANTONIO CAMPUZANO Y SOLANS (1919-1988) CERAMIC TABLE'S BASE.€250
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGuiseppe Chiara; Riccardo Corte; Antonio Dias; Gino Marotta; Maurizio Nannucci; Luigi Parzini;€460