Sold2023ANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cmANTONIO DIAS (1944 - 2018) The occupied country - Desert Litografia, es. 39/100 50,5 x 67,5 cm Firmata a matita in basso a destra e numerata in basso a sinistra PROVENIENZA: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Composizione con figure litografia a colori, es. XVI/XXX, cm 50,5 x 67,5 (misure del foglio), (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Ramon Orlina (b. 1944) Majestic EagleMajestic Eagle signed and dated 2009 (bottom) carved asahi glass 19 3/4" x 5" x 8" (50 cm x 13 cm x 20 cm) PROVENANCEFinale Art File, For Ateneo Scholars: Tomorrow’s Nation Builders (3rdAteneoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bigelow, Kennard & Co., Table lampBigelow, Kennard & Co. Table lamp USA, c. 1915leaded glass, bronze shade: 26 h x 19.5 dia in (66 x 50 cm) base: 26.5 h x 8 dia in (67 x 20 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to interior of sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jackson Pollock (Cody 1912 / East Hampton 1956)Untitled (P14), 1944/1967; Engraving and drypoint printed in brown black, 30,2 x 25,4 cm, sheet 52 x 34,5 cm, embossed stamp "Estate of Jackson Pollock 1967", embossed stamp"ES" Neither signed nor datSee Sold Price
2024Ligne Roset Togo Sofa Setwith Ligne Roset tag, black leather, one corner section, two two-seater, and single seat two seater: 26 1/2 x 50 x 43 in. (67.3 x 127 x 109.2 cm.), seat height: 12 in. (30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022SHIRO KURAMATA (JAPANESE 1934-1991) FOR CAPPELLINIa chest of eighteen drawers with a curved body of teinted ash and painted wood, brushed steel on wheels; overall dimensions: 170.5 (h) x 45 (w) x 50 (d) cm (67 1/8 (h) x 17 3/4 (w) x 19 3/4 (d) in.),See Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2023Frits Henningsen Pair of armchairs, late 1930sFrits Henningsen Pair of armchairs, late 1930s Mahogany, leather upholstery. Each: 86.5 x 67.5 x 79 cm Executed by master cabinetmaker Frits Henningsen, Copenhagen, Denmark. Footnotes: Bonhams wishesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed To:Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766)Attributed To:Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766) Ink And Color On Silk, Frame, Signed And Seal 111 X 67.5 cm 約 6.75 平尺 傳 - 郎世寧 (1688-1766) 鏡ওSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Uutmaa (1905 – 1977)Meri.1958. Õli. Lõuend. 50.5 x 70 cm. Richard Uutmaa ja tema abikaasa Linda kuulusid G.Ernesaksa tutvusringkonda. Keegi on maha tõmmanud sõnad “Euterpe altaril” püSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jüri Arrak (1936 – 2022)Siin oleksid seisnud lauanõud. 1971. Õli. Papp. 50.5 x 70 cm.Jüri Arraku eredavärvilised maalid koomilis-fantastiliste tegelaste – maividega – , kes parodeerivad inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AXEL EINAR HJORTH (Sweden, 1888-1959). Lovo table. Wood. Presents marks of use.AXEL EINAR HJORTH (Sweden, 1888-1959). Lovö Table. Wood. With marks of use. Measurements: 50,5 x 60 cm (diameter). Coffee table made of pine wood with a finish of sober and robust lines. The pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1888 - 1934)Eisma. Tee randa. 1973. Akvarell. Guašš. Paber. Lm 50.5 x 73 cm. Põhjaranniku koduseid motiive maalis kunstnik ikka ja jälle erinevas käsitluses ja koloriidis, nii et need m&#See Sold Price
Sold2016Hovsep PUSHMAN (1877-1966) Armenia - France - AmericaHovsep PUSHMAN (1877-1966) ; Still life ; canvas on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 50,5 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service -See Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Gutman, CarriageNahum Gutman, Carriage Oil on board laid on canvas Signed (lower left). 50.5 x 35.5 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942)ABRAHAM MANIEVICH (UKRAINIAN 1883-1942) Cloudy Day, oil on board 50.5 x 73.5 cm (19 7/8 x 29 in.) framed dimensions: 73 x 97 cm (28 3/4 x 38 1/4 in.) signed lower left; titled on studio label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zhang Daqain (1899-1983) Couplet Calligraphy - Ink OnZhang Daqain (1899-1983) Couplet Calligraphy Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, In Year 1945, Signed And Seals. 67.5 x 29 cm (26 1/8 x 11 3/8 in) 張大千 (1899-1983) 花鳥ಀSee Sold Price
Sold2022Symbolist School. Late 19th centurySymbolist School. Late 19th century "Woman on a dragon" Oil on canvas. On the back there is an inscription: 21.3.1880 J.L (?) 53, 5 x 67 cm. With its original period carved and polychromed wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) AmericanGrace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) ; Untitled ; mid 20th c. ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 50,5 x 25,5 cm (20 x 10 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking servSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed To: Dong Qichang (1555-1636)Attributed To: Dong Qichang (1555-1636) Ink On Paper, Handscroll, Signed And Seals with Many Collector Seals 畫 : 134.5 X 20 cm 題首 : 67.5 X 20 cm 題拔 : 48.5 X 20 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Blues Again III, 2020Hunt Slonem American, b. 1951 Blues Again III, 2020 Signed Hunt Slonem, dated 2020© and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on panel 19 7/8 x 15 7/8 inches (50.5 x 40.3 cm) C Property from a MSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)18TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL. ICON OF OUR LADY OF SMOLENSK, CIRCA 1720.€1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftAbell AuctionA Pair of Continental Rococo-Style Chinoiserie Giltwood Wall Brackets$350(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanRose Cecil Latham O'Neill (American, 1875–1944) - The Supreme Moment$1,000