Sold2018Antonio Volpe Hofmann RockerAdjustable rocking chair designed by Josef Hoffman, 1920s. This example was manufactured by Antonio Volpe in the 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hoffmann For Antonio Volpe Egg Rocker.Italian, circa 1920's. Egg rocking chair with adjustable back and foot rest. Original black lacquer finish. Unsigned. Signs of wear consistent with age and use with some breaks, loss and discolorationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg ChairAntonio Volpe (Attr.) Egg Chair. Model #207 beech wood. Size: 38 x 28.5 x 42 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO VOLPEPoltrona a dondolo con poggiapiedi integrato. Legno di faggio curvato, paglia di Vienna. Produzione Antonio Volpe anni '30 ca. cm 107x73x150 A ROCKING CHAIR BY A. VOLPE M. L. Borgia, G. Renzi, Societ&See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO VOLPE "EGG" ROCKING CHAIRAntonio Volpe "Egg" rocking chair; the design attributed to Josef Hoffmann (Austrian, 1870-1956); the complex, adjustable wood frame finished in black lacquer, and set with caning to bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antonio Volpe Attr. Art Deco Lounge ChairsDescription - A pair of Antonio Volpe attributed art deco lounge chairs. Dimensions - 32.5" x 24" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave Stickley Mission oak spindle side rockerGustave Stickley Mission oak spindle side rocker with narrow spindle back and matching sides. Fine original surface. Height 36 in. Purchased from Jordan Volpe, 1979 and accompanied by their evaluationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Rocking ChairAntique rocking chair, featuring carved slats, woven reed seat, supported on rockers height 36 in. x width 23 in. x depth 27.5 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Black Wood Rocking ChairBlack wood rocking chair featuring turned stretchered rockers height 43 in. x width 21 in. x depth 32 in. Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas gentleman Shipping available forSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Important Certified Antonio Gragnani ViolinAn Important Kenneth Warren & Son. LTD. Certified ** The strongest authority of Violin identification & certification available to U.S. - Certificate available upon request ** Antonio Gragnani Circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2017LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas,LUDWIG VON HOFMANN, Banistas, Signed, Oil on canvas, 126 x 196 cm / 49.6 x 77.1 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Hofmann "Circles" oil on paper mounted on linenHANS HOFMANN (German/American, 1880-1966) Circles, 1951 Oil on paper laid down on linen 29 x 23 inches; 73.66 x 58.42 cm Signed and dated lower right: Hans Hofmann 51; Estate stamp with inventory numbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750)Follower of Antonio David (Italian, 1698-1750) "Prince Charles Edward Stuart, 'Bonnie Prince Charlie' (1720-1788)", ca. 1730-1745 oil on canvas unsigned, painted after the original commissioned in RomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wendell Castle, Abilene rockerWendell Castle Abilene rocker USA, 2008stainless steel 29.5 h x 44 w x 31 d in (75 x 112 x 79 cm) This work is number 6 from the edition of 8 and is registered with the artist's studio as numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunterAntonio FRILLI (c.1880-1920) marble of Diana hunter sculpture, signed. 64” H x 34 1/2” W. Shipping in USA and International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018Antonio SEGUI (Né en 1934) La calle,2018 Acrylique sur toile Signé, daté et titré au dos 92 x 73 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Antonio (b. 1965)Marcel Antonio (b. 1965) The Menagerie signed (lower left, right panel)dated 1999 acrylic on canvas 48" x 36" (122 cm x 91 cm) eachoverall: 48" x 72" (122 cm x 183 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE DON EUGENIO LOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsExquisite early 19th century School of Antonio Canova carved Marble neoclassical figure$5,500
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)
1 day LeftCottone AuctionsAntonio Jacobsen (American/Danish, 1850-1921) Steam Sailor "Brooklyn"$1,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Antonio Ramos dated 2009 titled Le Patio$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35015: Antonio Cirino (Italy, American, 1889-1983) Pass$400
1 day LeftAvra Art Auctions ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ ALVAREZ (1930-2017, Spain) Still Life, Newcomb Macklin Frame$40(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftPacific Global Auctiondavid robinson san antonio spurs autographed signed framed 8x10 photo and floorboard (JSA COA)$175
9 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceAntonio Poteiro (1922 - 2010) large o/c with men on camels with swords, signed lower right, dated$600(2 bids)