Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms. Silver. Cm 4,50 x 30,00 x 4,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,072 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with amethyst inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with amethyst inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,066 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 5,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,074 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with black hardstones.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with black hardstones. Silver. Cm 2,80 x 27,50 x 2,80. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.082 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with wooden inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with wooden inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.076 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,070 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 24,50 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.050 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 29,50 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.090 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE INGLESE DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms.19TH CENTURY ENGLISH SILVERSMITH A pair of silver milk jugs with coat of arms. . Cm 13,00 x 12,50 x 8,50. Silvermarks by John James Whiting, London, 1830. Weight: 0,662 kgSee Sold Price
2018ICONA ICONIcona con rivestimento metallico, cm 20x16. Russia secolo XIX. Il Cristo Pantocrator rappresentato secondo l'antica iconografia bizantina, è qui reso nello stile accademico-romantico russo delSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARSINA DI GALA, SECONDA META` DEL XIX SECOLOdi un Truchsesse (siniscalco imperiale) dell'Impero Austriaco/Austro-Ungarico GALA TAILCOAT OF A TRUCHSESSE (IMPERIAL SENESCHAL) OF THE AUSTRIAN/AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN EMPIRE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver cigarette case with FABERGE and 84 zolotnik marks. dragon and holding an orb and a sceptre.Representation of the coat of arms of the Russian Empire, with the double-headed eagle with the imperial crowns, spread wings and centre with the coat of arms of Moscow with St. George slaying the.WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 76 - H. 107 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola olandese del XIX secolo Natura morta con fiori e nidoolio su tela, W. 107 - H. 76 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Figura di fanciulla in veste di sibilla con spartitoolio su tela, W. 50 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Ritratto di gentiluomo allo scrittoioolio su tela, W. 110 - H. 160 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola neoclassica del XIX secolo Ritratto di giovane uomo di profiloolio su telaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBlack Hills Curio Company19th Century Russian Ceremonial Belt Assay .84 Coin Silver 1800's$1,000
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian style]. Silver enameled [larets] box (chest) with portraits of Russian women in traditional€10,000
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUMRussian icon "Our Lady of Joy to all Sufferers" with oklad. - Russia, 19th cent. - 36x31 cm.€600
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Russian style]. Silver [kovsh] scoop with enamels. - Russia, 20th cent. - 13x7x7 cm; 148 g.€1,000