Sold2022Armagnac Ryst / “De Haut Parage.” 1945. Paris: D’Amour Publ...Armagnac Ryst / “De Haut Parage.” 1945. Paris: D’Amour Publicite. Large lithograph poster advertising Ryst brandy, depicting the golden lion against a black and dark blue background.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Armagnac Ryst Brandy Poster 1945 LionThis spectacular poster promotes the enjoyment of the Armagnac Ryst brandy. It features the brand's regal lion mascot and the tagline, "de haut prestige" which translates to, "high prestige".ArmagnacSee Sold Price
Sold2019Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour,Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor. 63 x 46 ¼”. Restored corner loss to upper left; A-. Linen backed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Un Armagnac BarnabeUn Armagnac Barnabe. French. 46 x 63. Original on thin poster paper. 1945. 2019. Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor.See Sold Price
Sold2024Un Armagnac BarnabeUn Armagnac Barnabe. French. 46 x 63. Original on thin poster paper. 1945. 2019. Et…Pour Terminer un Armagnac Barnabe. Paris: Damour, 1945. Lithograph advertising poster highlighting liquor.See Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPHHUGE VINTAGE FRENCH ARMAGNAC RYST LITHOGRAPH ADVERTISING POSTER, PRINTED 1940 BY DAMOUR PUBLICITE PARIS, WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY FROM SOUTH POINTE GALLERY AUTHENTIC VINTAGE POSTERS, CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMAGNAC RYST - VINTAGE POSTERDescription Poster, offset print, F 1946, print: Imp. Damour Publicité - Paris. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guarantee the authentixity ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ryst French Advertising PosterDESCRIPTION: Ryst French advertising poster printed by the "Damour Publicite" printing company in Paris. It is for Armagnac, which is a special kind of brandy. Marked "Damour Publicite - Paris. DepotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS,SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS. 1873-1941. MARDRUS, JOSEPH-CHARLES. 1868-1949. Histoire charmante de l'adolescente sucre d'amour. Paris: F.L. Schmied, 1927. 4to (305 x 237 mm). 14 full-page wood engravSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jours de gloire. Histoire de la liberation de Paris. Etchings by Picasso, Daragnes, Digimont,General Koenig Paris Dambusier 1945. Soft cover. 1st Edition. Preface du General Koenig. Text in French by Paul Eluard, Paul Valery, Colette, and Andre Billy. One of the 1000 numbered copies of Lana.See Sold Price
Sold2022RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945)RENÉ LALIQUE (1860-1945) Vase ovoïde « Esterel" en verre satiné à décor de feuillages en relief et bas-relief, patine bleu vert. Signature en creux "R Lalique ». A satin glass "ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o.Surrealismus Le Clair de Terre. Surréalisme - Critique sociale. N° 1 (=alles Erschienene). (Paris), o. Dr., (1945). 33 num. Bll. 4°. OKlammerheftung (gebräunt und etwas fleckig, VDSee Sold Price
Sold2020D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863). CHEFS -D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863) CHEFS - D'OEUVRE DE LA PEINTURE AU MUSÉE DU LOUVRE. 1945. 28x20 inches, 71x50 cm. Mourlot, Paris. Condition B / B+: abrasions along sharp horizontalSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS ICART Limited Edition DESTIN DE FEMME Therese Castel NUMBEREDAUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR: Therese Castel, Louis Icart (Paris, France, 1888-1950) TITLE: Destin de Femme PUBLISHER: Editions Egix, 1945 BINDING: Paper DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a limited edition book DeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux FaitzColet, Claude trans. (fl. 16th century) L'Histoire Palladienne, Traitant des Gestes & Genereux Faitz d'Armes et d'Amours de Plusieurs Grandz Princes et Seigneurs. Paris: Estienne Groulleau, 1555.FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950GEORGES LENFANT POUR BOUCHERON - ANNÉES 1945-1950 BRACELET TORSADÉ Il est composé de maillons torsadés sont en or jaune 18K finement godronné. Signé BOUCHERON PARIS et poSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramón VERGARA GREZ (1923-2012)Portrait de Ana Candiotti ,1996 Huile sur toile. Signée et datée en haut à gauche.Titré au dos80 x 60 cm.Provenance :Atelier de l’artiste.Collection particulière , Paris.Oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN, (Russian, 1861-1939), Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo), 1930KONSTANTIN ALEXIEVITCH KOROVIN (Russian, 1861-1939)Casino de Paris (Monte Carlo)1930, oil on boardsigned, titled, and dated lower leftwith ink drawing of male figure in theatrical dress, verso1See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen, 24 Figures, ‘Cris de Paris‘, 19th/20th C.Porcelain, painted polychrome and gold Meissen, late 19th/early 20th century Porcelain Manufactory Meissen, established in 1710 Model: Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Peter Reinecke (1711-1768),See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCAÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Coin de Paris, Rue de la Madeleine," CIRCA 1930-40, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "EDOUARD CORTES," a partially distinct old gallery label on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monnaie de Paris 1993 6oz Gold Coin LouvreProof like in original box . Bicentennary of the Louvre Museum. No COASee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Nécessaire de bureau en verre blanc à décor géométrique gravé au sable€250
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJEAN LUCE (1895-1945)Garniture de toilette en bois laque? noir et incrustation de me?tal argente€250
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetAlain GIREL (1945-2001) Haut vase rouleau en gres chamotte a panse sculptee et soulignee de matiere€450
471 Lots AwayJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160
Bonhams'UNE TRES RARE ET SUPERBE EDITION FORT COTEE.' SCHMIED, FRANÇOIS-LOUIS, illustrator; and JO...$15,000
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAuguste RODIN (1840-1917), D’APRES Grande baigneuse accroupie, modèle de 1885. Bronze€12,000
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetCharlotte PERRIAND (Modele selectionne par) et DAL VERA (Editeur) Les Arcs, le modele cree vers 1970€800
1 day LeftArt Research ParisCHARLES SCHNEIDER (1881-1953)Importante verseuse en verre jaspé de divers bleus « Jades », haut€300
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) Set of three 'Duncan' garniture de toilette, designed 1931£280
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlLalique Papier presses / radiator cap model "Chrysis". France, 1950s. Mould-pressed, bevelled,€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlRené Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945) Electric table clock model "Moineaux". Execution by Lalique,€900
1 day LeftArt Research ParisGIUSEPPE PAGANO (1896-1945)Fauteuil à structure en contreplaqué de noyer thermoformé composée de€500
2 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE - BOUCHERON MINAUDIÈRE ARGENT, SAPHIRS DE COULEUR, ÉMAIL ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
1 day LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)FORVIL, flacon "RELIEF"Flacon arrondi en verre satiné formant disques en€150
1 day LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Gui n°1", en verre satiné et opalescent.Signature incisée « R.€200(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ LALIQUE (1860 - 1945)Coupe "Ormeaux n°1", en verre satiné.Signature d'un cachet « R.€150(1 bid)
1 day LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE FRANCAISE VERS 1815Portrait du prince Jérôme Napoléon Charles Frédéric Bonaparte (1814 -€2,000
1 day LeftArt Research ParisJOSEPH RIVIÈRE (1912-1961)Haut élément triangulé en plâtre à décor de personnages stylisés€50
1 day LeftArt Research ParisXXe SièclePaire de fauteuils à structure en acajou, travail nordique, piétement avant en bois€100
1 day LeftArt Research ParisPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987)Table de milieu, structure cruciforme formée d'ailettes de plexiglas€750
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000