Sold2020Armodio (Vilmore Schenardi)Armodio (Vilmore Schenardi) (Italian, b. 1938), "Fecondazione Alchimistica," 1965, tempera on panel, pencil signed, dated, and titled verso, overall (with frame): 20"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARMODIO (Piacenza, 1938): Mezza natura mortaARMODIO (Piacenza, 1938) Natura morta Tempera on board, 40 x 50 cm Signed lower centre: Armodio Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Armodio, 'Natura Morta e Farfalla', tempera on panel,Armodio, 'Natura Morta e Farfalla', tempera on panel, 24 x 34 cm Is possibly subject of the SABAM legislation / consult ‘Conditions of Sale’See Sold Price
Sold2018Armodio , Senza titoloArmodio Senza titolo litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 17 su 70 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzioneEDOARDO DEL NERI Un armadio, esecuzione ALFREDO GIANNINI, Pistoia, anni '20. Tarsia in legni vari, cornice in radica di tuia, ottone. Cm 188 (h) x 185 x 75. A wardrobe manufactured by ALFREDO GIANNINISee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPEROPAOLO BUFFA Un armadio, esecuzione MASPERO GALDINO, Cantù, 1939. Legno di noce cordonato, ottone, interni in acero. Targhetta metallica della manifattura. Altezza cm 169, larghezza, 256, profondit�See Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTIOSVALDO BORSANI Un armadio per ARREDAMENTI BORSANI, Varedo, 1942. Legno di noce, riproduzione fotografica di una stampa di GIOVANNNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) raffigurante Villa d'Este a Tivoli. ISee Sold Price
Sold2017Extraordinary Italian Exhibition Masterwork ArmadioExtraordinary Italian Exhibition Masterwork Armadio cabinet circa 1860 retailed by Therien and Co., San Francisco, the parapet form crest flanked by finials, over a Romanesque style square arched portSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valzania Armadio a due ante completamente rivestito inValzania Wardrobe with two doors completely covered in parchment. Wooden structure, ebonized legs, circular ebonized wooden handles, brass plates hinges. Mahogany veneered interior with shelves, draweSee Sold Price
Sold2018Armadio a quattro ante, uno sportello, sei cassetti eCabinet with four doors, one small door, six drawers and a bookcase on the side. Brass legs and veneered teak structure. Drawers partially covered in yellow. Cantu, 1950s/1960s. (276.4x180x61.4 cm.) (See Sold Price
Sold2017Valmore Gemignani: Dante and Michelangelo BronzesLarge patinated cement-filled bronze busts of men in Renaissance-style costume. Comprises: 1.) Dante in a 3/4 profile pose with long stocking cap. 2.) Michelangelo in a full profile pose with Roman coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valmore Gemignani: Dante and Michelangelo BronzesLarge patinated cement-filled bronze busts of men in Renaissance-style costume. Comprises: 1.) Dante in a 3/4 profile pose with long stocking cap. 2.) Michelangelo in a full profile pose with Roman coSee Sold Price
Sold2019UN ARMADIO, anni '50. Legno impiallacciato inUN ARMADIO, anni '50. Legno impiallacciato in frassino, ottone, formica. Cm 182 (h) x 180 x 45. A WARDROBE, 1950's. Ash veneered wood, brass, and formica. 71.6 (h) x 70.1 x 17.7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fonderia Amodio Napoli bronze sculptureFonderia Amodio Napoli bronze sculpture, 19th c. Grand Tour bronze from antiquity "Hercules and Cerynitis, signed at left rear base, 26" x 11" x 25 1/2". Condition: areas of patina wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024UN ARMADIO GUARDAROBA, anni '60. Legno diUN ARMADIO GUARDAROBA, anni '60. Legno di noce, legno impiallacciato noce, vinilpelle, ottone, ante apribili a soffietto. Cm 174 (h) x 149 x 32.See Sold Price
Sold2020MICHELE AMODIO (19TH CENTURY): "TORO FARNESE"patinated bronze signed in casting to base 17 inches wide; 17 inches deep; 19 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Amodio (Italian, 19th century) Narcissus, 1862Michele Amodio (Italian, 19th century) Narcissus, 1862 bronze signed and located "Napoli" Height 24 x diameter of base 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Amodio Bronze Sculpture of NarcissusHeight 24 inches, signed "Fonderia Amodio Napoli," 19th c. Grand Tour bronze after the original statue from antiquity discovered in Pompeii in 1862, the original is now in the National Achaeological MSee Sold Price
Sold2015ArmadioArmadio in noce a due ante, intarsiato a volute in bosso. Piemonte, XVIII secolo cm 218x145x61 E' probabile che l'intarsio sia di epoca successiva.See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di ante di armadio provenienti dall'hotel RoyalProd. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 63x180See Sold Price
Sold201525" BRONZE STATUE of NARCISSUS after MARCEL AMODIOVerdigris patina. Marked Fonderia Sommer Napoli. 25"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Armadio a due ante in legno intagliato e dipinto. XIX secoloRilaccato in epoca posteriore, W. 110 - D. 55 - H. 203 CmSee Sold Price
Sold201523" BRONZE STATUE of BACCHUS after MICHEL AMODIOSigned F. DeLuca. Verdigris patina. 23"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIO' PONTI Armadio in legno di ciliegio, tessuto,PONTI GIO' (1891 - 1979) Armadio in legno di ciliegio, tessuto, cristallo molato argentato, interni in rovere. esecuzione Fratelli. Pozzi, 1930.Expertice a cura di Salvatore Licitra Archives Gio PontiSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryNEAPOLITAN FONDERIA AMODIO GRAND TOUR BRONZE SCULPTURE POMPEII NARCISSUS$500(1 bid)