Sold2022Arsen Avetisian (1971 - 2004) BronzeArsen Avetisian (1971 - 2004) Bronze. From the Libido (1999) series. Signed and numbered (7/8) back right side. Dimensions: 12 x 6.25 x 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arsen Kurbanov, "Portrait with Cat", 2006Arsen Kurbanov, (b.1969 Russia) , "Portrait with Cat", 2006, oil on canvas sight: 25.5 x 12.5 in., frame: 30.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art collector We haSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARSEN ROJE (CROATIA b1937) LARGE OIL ON CANVASArsen Roje (CROATIAN, born 1937) large oil painting on canvas depicting an interior scene with a man and woman titled "Inner Voice". Signed, titled and dated 1994 to verso of canvas. Mounted in a woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arsen Avetissian, 20th Century, Break Time, bronzeArsen Avetissian20th CenturyBreak Timebronze sculptureHeight: 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021M. HARUTYUNYAN: Portrait of Avo Uvezian - PaintingPortrait of Avo Uvezian, oil on canvas, painted by Mikayel Harutyunyan (Armenian, 20th c.). Avo Uvezian (1926-2017) was an Armenian cigar manufacturer. jazz pianist and composer. [Art: 31' H x 33" W;See Sold Price
Sold2020MERUZHAN HARUTYUNYAN (1927-1973, Armenia) ImpressionistScene from Yerevan. Oil on board 7 x 8 1/2 in., 12 x 14 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Russian designer earrings - every flower movingRussian designer earrings - every flower moving Designer: Arsen Torosyan earrings Bouquet. Earrings are made 18k yellow gold Weight: 8 g. Flower is gold covered with enamel. In each flower there are dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arsen HarutyunyanTitle: Entrance Year: 2020 Medium: oil on canvas Size: 90cm x 70cm / 36in x 28in Arsen Harutyunyan (b. 1982) Armenian painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arsène CHABANIAN / Arsen SHABANYAN (1864-1949)Bord de mer au crépuscule Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche H. 60 cm. L. 81 cm Peintre d'origine arménienne, il fut l'élève de Jean-Paul Laurens et Gustave Moreau.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arsen Kurbanov, "Orange Turban", 2004Arsen Kurbanov (b. 1969 Russia), "Orange Turban", 2004, oil on canvas sight: 20 x 16 in., frame: 27.5 x 23.5 in.Provenance: Property from a long-time Alamo Heights, Texas art collector We happily provSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arsen Roje Tim's Dilemma, 1997Arsen Roje (Croatian, b. 1937) Tim's Dilemma, 1997 Oil on canvas mounted on board 54 x 47 (in) 54.25 x 47.25 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated Arsen Roje 1997, verso Titled, verso. Modernism tag, veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great Falls Dam, by Loren ArsenArtist: Loren Arsen. Title: Great Falls Dam, by Loren Arsen. Size: 9" x 12". Description: "Great Falls, MT dam." -L.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arsen Kurbanov, "The Doorway"Arsen Kurbanov, "The Doorway", oil on panel ​​​​​​​sight: 19.5 x 15.5 in., frame: 23 x 27 in. Provenance: A Dallas, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023I Was a Communist for the FBI Double-Panel Painting by Arsen Roje.I Was a Communist for the FBI Double-Panel Painting by Arsen Roje. Warner Bros., 1951. Painted 1987. Original 2-panel 'Black & Blue' painting accomplished in oils on 21 x 21 in. artist's canvas stretcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ken's Neighbor's Goats, by Loren ArsenArtist: Loren Arsen. Title: Ken's Neighbor's Goats. Size: 8" x 10". Medium: Oil on Canvas. Description: Oil painting by Loren ArsenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arsene Chabanian | Armenian | Winter Scene | OilArsen Chabanian (1864-1949), Framed Oil on Canvas, Signed Lower Left, Dated 1932 One of Chabanian’s rare subject matters. In 1895 Chabanian visited Ivan Aivazovsky in Theodosia. Aivazovsky personallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Sculpture Group of CoupleBronze sculpture group of couple by Arminian artist" Avetissian Arsen". signed. comes with certificate of authenticity. size:12"H x 6 1/2"W,See Sold Price
Sold2022SHABANYAN - Navire à l'horizon au crépusculeArsen SHABANYAN (1864-1949)Navire à l’horizon au crépusculeHuile sur toile, signé en bas à gauche46 x 61 cm (restauration)See Sold Price
Sold2017Arsene Chabanian (1864-1949), Oil on board, MoonlightArsene Chabanian (1864-1949), Oil on board, Moonlight on the Mediterranean, Signed lower left ,also spelt Arsen Shabayan. 14 3/4 x 17 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2017A. Kazarian, oil on canvas, still life with vase ofA. Kazarian, oil on canvas, still life with vase of roses, labelled verso 'Arsen, Art Studio Tehran', signed, c1950, 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020A.-A. ARSON: Mother Hen & Four Chicks - BronzeBronze mother hen and chicks, by Alphonse-Alexandre Arsen (French, 1822-1880), signature incised under hen, on an oval marble base. [Sculpture: 5 x 2 1/2 x 4 x 2 3/4 inches; Base: 3/4 x 7 1/8 x 4 3/4See Sold Price