Sold2024Art Nouveau Clover Floral Design Stoneware SteinStoneware #127 Impressed 1/2L. Art Nouveau clover floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Floral Wick Werk Stoneware SteinStoneware Wick Werk Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Art Nouveau Floral Stoneware SteinStoneware #1424 Glazed Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stoneware Art Nouveau Floral Design Etched SteinStoneware Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20223L Mettlach Art Nouveau Floral Design SteinMettlach #3082/400 POG 3L. Art Nouveau floral design around body. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Art Nouveau Hops & Floral Design SteinMettlach #1909/1196 PUG 1/2L. Art Nouveau hops bud floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Copper Relief Floral Design SteinCopper Relief 1 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Floral 2L Stoneware Etched SteinStoneware Reinhold Merkelbach #9016 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau floral and verse. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Doulton Lambeth Art Nouveau Jug with Floral DesignDoulton Lambeth Jug with Art Nouveau Floral Design, 1870-1871, glazed stoneware, 7 x 6 inches, Provenance: Boca Raton Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2019TWO GERMAN METTLACH BEER STEINS #2098A lot of two German Mettlach lidded beer steins, both #2098, Art Nouveau floral design, 4.4 liter, both marked to base. Ht: 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO GERZ STONEWARE SECESSIONIST DESIGN COVERED STEINS:Large 3 Liter stoneware stein with high relief Art Nouveau design. One in cobalt blue with pewter lid; one tan with brown. Each measures 20 inches tall with 6-inch diameter base. The formation of theSee Sold Price
Sold20223L Mettlach Mosaic Art Nouveau Floral Stein & LidMettlach #2098 Mosaic 3L. Art Nouveau floral design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Bonn Art Nouveau Floral Stein & LidPottery Royal Bonn POG 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Relief floral pewter lid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Floral Reinhold Merkelbach SteinReinhold Merkelbach #3248 Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Riemerschmidt Art Nouveau Stoneware SteinStoneware #1828 Etched 1/2L. Richard Riemerschmid. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau & Verse Stoneware SteinStoneware #1327 Molded 1/2L. Verse and Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau 1-1/4L Stoneware SteinStoneware #1569 Relief 1 1/4L. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20162L Merkelbach SteinArt Nouveau Design, Stoneware, relief, 1.5L, pewter lid. Design attributed to Carl Mehlem, beautiful Burolous design w/ applied medallions around body, bead work also applied over design. Fully markedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Stoneware Relief Mustard Pot 1/8LStoneware Relief 1/8L Mustard Pot. Art Nouveau floral design. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Stein #2810A turn of the century Mettlach Stoneware Stein #2810, "Barley". Molded body with incised Art Nouveau design and polychrome decoration. Cast pewter lid with hops thumb piece. Incised castle mark with nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Eliza Simmance Vase, SignedGlazed stoneware vase; Art Nouveau style floral design in tub-line decoration. Royal Doulton backstamp. 858 Eliza Simmance monogram incised on base. Glossy brown glaze to mouth of the vase. #ArtNouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Hops & Floral Majolica Ditmar SteinMajolica Ditmar Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau hops floral design.See Sold Price
Sold20211-1/2L Art Nouveau Stoneware Merkelbach SteinStoneware R. Merkelbach #2094 Relief 1 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Mint.See Sold Price
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasReinhold Merkelbach #6014 Miniature Covered Jar, Art Nouveau Clover Design$20(1 bid)
May 18Clark Auctions of TexasReinhold Merkelbach #3789 Monture Covered Jar, Art Nouveau Scrollwork Design$20