Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Untitled (Bird) sight 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (framed 26 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. )Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Untitled (Bird) signed and dated 'OKAMURA '66' (lower right) charcoal and pastel on paper sight 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. framed 26 1/2 x 24 3/4 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denise Green (b. 1946) Australia New YorkUNTITLED, gouache on paper hinged onto card, signed in pencil on card, paper 16 ½ x 25”, sight of card 19 x 27 ½”, frame 26 x 34 ¼” with glass. Provenance: Holly SolomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Masson (1896-1987) FrenchUNTITLED, color lithograph, signed in pencil, numbered 80/125, sight 25 x 19”, frame 30 ¾ x 24 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Shahn: Birds over the City 1968 LithographBirds over the City by Ben Shahn. Lithograph on Arches signed in stone at LR, matted and framed. Published by Atelier Mourlot, 1968. Dimensions: Sight 21 ½ x 20 ¾ in. Frame 26 ¾ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 3 FRAMED PRINTS 36" X 24", 19" X 16" AND 34" X 17 1/2"LOT 3 FRAMED PRINTS 36" X 24", 19" X 16" AND 34" X 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B.1968)Frantz Zephirin (Haitian, B.1968) Untitled. (Vodou Figure with Animal Limbs), oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sight); 18'' x 13.5'', 46 x 34 cm (frame). Note: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Landscape 48 x 60 in. (framed 50 3/4 x 61 3/4 in.)Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Landscape signed 'OKAMURA '74' (lower right) and titled on a gallery label (on the reverse) oil on canvas 48 x 60 in. framed 50 3/4 x 61 3/4 in. Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HANDELL (New Mexico, b. 1937), Trees fallen across a river., Pastel on paper, 12" x 16"ALBERT HANDELLNew Mexico, b. 1937Trees fallen across a river. Signed lower left "Handell".Pastel on paper, 12" x 16" sight. Framed 19.5" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Bernard Benedict Hemy, Coastal SeascapeOil on canvas. Approx. 16" x 26" sight, 24" x 34" framed. Restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2021SHRAGA WEIL (Israel, 1918-2009), "Heritage II".,SHRAGA WEILIsrael, 1918-2009"Heritage II". Signed lower right "Shraga Weil". Numbered 127/400.Serigraph, 19" x 26" sight. Framed 27" x 34".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgen Gorg, Gefluster, etchingJURGEN GORG (German, b. 1951), "Gefluster," 1995, color etching, (Approximate dimensions - sight: 12.25 x 10.75 inches, sheet: 14.5 x 12.75 inches, framed: 26.5 x 24 inches); numbered 16/120 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT 5 FRAMED ITEMS-PLASTER PLAQUE 4" X 24", BATIK 33" X 26 1/2", CHINESE EMBROIDERY 31"H X 19 1/2"LOT 5 FRAMED ITEMS-PLASTER PLAQUE 4" X 24", BATIK 33" X 26 1/2", CHINESE EMBROIDERY 31"H X 19 1/2" W, EMBROIDERY & PTG. 16" X 22" NEEDLEWORK 23" X 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gould Bird Study PrintsPair of early framed bird study prints. Sights 16" x 12", overall 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". J & E Gould.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) WALNUT FRAMED PRINTSVICTORIAN ERA DEEP FRAMES WITH PRINT OF PASTURE SCENE AND YOUNG GIRL WITH DOG. MEASURE 16 1/2" X 20 1/4" (SIGHT VIEW 12 1/2" X 16 1/2") AND 24" X 18" (SIGHT VIEW 19 3/4" X 13 3/4") Terms & Conditions:See Sold Price
Sold2020Michael Davidoff: February in Washington CO.Original Watercolor, framed under glass, artist label en verso. work measures 26" x 16" (by sight) frame measures 34" x 24" work in excellent condition, some frame rubs.See Sold Price
Sold2024MELBOURNE HAVELOCK HARDWICK (1857 - 1916). ROCKY SHORE.Watercolor on paper, 16 x 24 inches, sight, signed and dated 1936 lower left. Framed, 26.5 x 34.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mary Elizabeth Price (American, 1877-1965)Mary Elizabeth Price (American, 1877-1965) "Tulips in a Vase," oil on board. Framed. Size: 9.5'' x 7.5'', 24 x 19 cm (sight); 16.5'' x 13.5'', 42 x 34 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Kessler (B. 1954) "Coppered Crimson"Michael Kessler (American, B. 1954) "Coppered Crimson" Acrylic on Paper. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Sight Size: 16 x 24 in. Overall Framed Size: 26.5 x 34 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024French 19th C. Gilt/Carved Frame - 26.25 x 20French 19th C. Gilt/Carved Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 119,600 Rabbet Size: 26.25 x 20 in. Sight Size: 24 3/8 x 19 3/8 in. Overall Framed Size: 34 x 29 in. (99-291) Provenance: The Historic Period FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Large Cecil Aldins Equine PrintsThree large framed and matted Cecil Aldins equine prints Largest titled 'The Cottesbrock Hunt': 16" x 28" sight size / 24" x 36" overall Smallest titled 'Drawn Blank': 12" x 21" sight / size / 19" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Douglas Arthur Teed (1864-1929) Farming Landscape, dated 1917.A farming landscape scene of shepherd with sheep in rural setting by Hudson River School artist Douglas Arthur Teed dated 1917, oil on canvas, 12 in. x 16 in. sight, 15 3/4 in. x 19 3/4 in. framed, siSee Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Dom...$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCUENCA MUNOZ, Rafael (Spanish, 1895 – 1967). Untitled. (Kit...$100(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsFAURE, Camille (French, 1874 – 1956). Untitled. (Portrait o...$100(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFramed Litho Print, ëMaster Simpson' 24 x 19 1/2 in. (61 x 49.5 cm.), Frame: 27 1/4 x 22 3/4 in.$5
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Pair of Paintings,...$100
6 days LeftJasper52Garden Lake Landscape with Bridge over Water Signed Impressionist Oil Painting$460
5 days LeftEldred'sARTHUR BURDETT FROST (Pennsylvania/California, 1851-1928), Duck hunting over decoys.,$125(2 bids)