Sold2024Artist Unknown, Oil Painting on BoardArtist Unknown, Oil Painting on Board. Initialed TMR/THR?. Oil on board. Landscspe of trees at dusk. Approx: 10 H x 16 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Denver & Rio Grande Railroad at Curecanti NeedleTitle: A Denver & Rio Grande Railroad train at Curecanti Needle, CO.Artist unknown. Oil painting on Academy board, undated. c.1880. Unsigned, not dated. Framed in antique walnut molding with a gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait Man Smoking Cigarette Signed Initials RLPortrait Man Smoking Cigarette Signed Initials RL. Artist unknown. Oil on board painting. Framed. size: 24 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Mountain SceneArtist Unknown Mountain Scene oil painting on board. Total Framed Measures 22 1/2 inches high x 29 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Unknown Artist Greek Oil Painting On Boarddating from circa 1930s. Depicting Harbor Scene with Sailboats Painting measures 12 x 18 inches. Framed 15 inches by 21 inches signed lower left. Titled on verso. Condition Painting good, frame repainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Orientalist paintingArtist Unknown Orientalist painting oil on board in Moorish pierced frame with mother of pearl in-lay11 h × 8.75 w in (28 × 22 cm) Signed to lower right 'R'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 20th C.Artist Unknown, 20th C. "Floral Still Life," oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16'', 61 x 41 cm (sight); 25.5'' x 17.5'', 65 x 44 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed 20th Century Oil on Board Still LifeSigned mid 20th century and dated in lower left corner as shown, Artist unknown. Fruit and floral still life oil painting on board. Signatures appears Michael Sanisby 1948. See photos. Measuring approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mystery Art Alpine Mountain Landscape Oil PaintingAntique oil painting on board, depicting a landscape with snow covered mountains, and early architecture. Signature lower left corner. Artist unknown. Board 11 1/2 in. x 15 1/2 in. Frame 12 in. x 16 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American Woman Bathing Child Oil PaintingEarly American oil painting on board, depicting two woman bathing a baby. Unsigned, artist unknown. Housed in an ornate wood frame. Site: 22 in. x 28 in. Frame: 32 1/2 in. x 39 in. Good condition, shoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Impressionist abstract Colorful Tropical Oil PaintingLarge Impressionist abstract Colorful Tropical Oil on board Painting.Artist unknown, Not signed but executed by a good hand. Size 24 in L x 17.75 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2023American (Early 20th c.) Landscape PaintingAmerican (Early 20th c.) Landscape Painting, oil on board, by Unknown Artist. Framed. Size: 6'' x 8'', 15 x 20 cm (board); 9.5'' x 7.5'', 24 x 19 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023American (Early 20th c.) Landscape PaintingAmerican (Early 20th c.) Landscape Painting, oil on board, by Unknown Artist. Framed. Size: 6'' x 9'', 15 x 23 cm (board); 7.75'' x 10.75'', 20 x 27 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Untitled Landscape Paintings with HorsesPair of untitled oil paintings on board, both depicting landscapes with horses pulling carts, artist unknown; one titled 'Carting Barley at Ward's Farm,' date lower right (November 11, 1909), initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artists (20th Century) Landscape Oil on BoardUnknown Artists (20th Century) Landscape Oil on Board Paintings Two paintings illegibly signed lower right, one depicting a night image with the moon in the background and the other depicting grass wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Analytic Cubism Portrait Oil Painting on BoardUnknown artist, Some paint loss and craquelure, Frame measures 30 x 26 inches, Board measures 20 x 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Woman Reading Portrait Oil Painting on BoardUnknown artist, Large puncture on bottom right corner, Some pieces of frame broken off, Craquelure, Frame measures 20 x 14 1/2 inches, Board measures 16 x 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Expressionist Oil Painting on Board.This landscape painting is signed "MER"? lower left. The artist is unknown. The painting depicts several buildings within a copse of trees. The painting is housed in a newer gold-tone frame. The workSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Adeline E. Sailing Ship Oil Painting on BoardUnknown Artist, Some small scratches and marks, Frame measures 28 x 34in, Board measures 24 x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Young Girl Peeling Orange Oil Painting on BoardUnknown artist, Frame measures 27 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches, Board measures 24 1/2 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bishops Rock Coastline Oil Painting on BoardUnknown artists, Board has some warp, Frame measures 22 3/4 x 13 1/4 inches, Board measures 16 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Lazar Krestin - Jewish Violin PlayerItem/Description: Judaica oil painting on board features a violinist playing while a boy sings. After Lazar Krestin (1868 - 1938) "Judischer Geigenspieler" (Jewish violin player). Unknown artist. WornSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature Still Life PaintingMiniature Still Life Painting. Unknown Artist. Oil On Board. Size: Framed: 7.5" H x 8.5" W x 1.5" D; Sight: 2.5" H x 3.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19th Century Madonna & Child Oil PaintingAntique 19th Century Madonna & Child Oil Painting Oil on Board Religious Painting Illegible Signature - Mystery Artist - Unknown Measure 19 1/4"in H x 13"in W and 28"in H x 21 3/4"in W x 2"in D with fSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPremier Auction GalleriesLate 19th /20th Century Signed French Oil on Panel Board$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Nicely Framed Mid-Century Modern Abstract Painting , Heavy Impasto, Texture Signed$440(5 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUnknown Artist (American, 19th Century) 'Dakota Chief Charging Shield' Oil on Board$200
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUnknown Artist (19th Century) Oil on Canvas on Board$150
7 days LeftAvra Art Auctions Mid-Century American School Nocturnal Impressionist View Of A Building, Signed$55(3 bids)