Sold2024Asssorted Porcelian TablewareAsssorted Porcelian Tableware. AFour (4) Pieces of Aynsley England a Dinner Plate 7956 Fruit 10-1/2". a Gold lined cup 746/1037 Fruit 2-1/2"H (no saucer) . A Tea Cup 853 Roses 3"H and an R.P.M. (RoyalSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Porcelian Handled Cup YongzhengChinese Blue and White Porcelain Handled Cup The rounded sides rising from a short foot to a bobed rim, flanked by a pair of futterfly handles, the interior painted with a cenral floral medallion radiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Chinese Export Rockefeller porcelain tablewaresA four piece group of Chinese Export parcel gilt Rockefeller porcelain tablewareComprising a sauce boat, a reticulated oval dish and a pair of plates.height of sauce boat 3 1/8in (8cm); width of ovalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(151 Pc) Tiffany & Co Limoges Tableware SetDESCRIPTION: 148 piece Tiffany & Co Limoges tableware set, each piece of which is white with blue and gilt bands. Each piece is marked on underside: "DESIGNED BY TIFFANY & CO. BLUE BAND LIMOGES-FRANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend, porcelain tableware (210)Hungary, 20th century, 26x37,5x25 cm., Flowers and Fruit decoration painted in polychrome on a white background and golden profile, production markcomprising: 16 flat plates19 soup plates16 appetizerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Sets of Dresden Porcelain TablewareThree Sets of Dresden Porcelain Tableware. Comprising: _x000B_10 dinner plates, with black roundels reserved on pale yellow grounds, decorated with raised paste gilt floral and figural designs, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dutch School 19th Century Still Life with Tableware,Dutch School 19th Century Still Life with Tableware, Oysters and Lobster Signed indistinctly (ur) Oil on panel 16 3/4 x 26 1/4 inches (42.5 x 66.7 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE PORCELIAN IRON-RED-GLAZED DRAGON BOWL MARKEDPROVENANCE: Nikolai Lukseski (1943-2018) of Naples, FL. Veteran, Business Entrepreneurs, Private Collectors.The son of an immigrant Russian (Ukraine), he served in the Republic of Vietnam TET 1968 OffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pillivuyt porcelain tableware, Paris, S.XIX.Composed of: 14 dinner plates, 18 soup plates, 24 dessert plates (one glued), 6 fruit bowls, 4 candy dishes, 1 large tureen, 1 small tureen, 7 circular dishes, 7 oval dishes, 1 salad bowl, 1 salad bowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver tableware set (48 pieces) Italy, 20th centuryRicci & Co. goldsmith, Alessandria, circular shape, border decorated with palmettes patterns, composed by12 under plates d cm. 27.5, 12 dessert plates d. 20 cm. , 12 bread plates d. 12 cm. and 12 glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Versace Gold Ivy Patterns by Rosenthal Tableware76 pcs. Versace Gold Ivy in two patterns by Rosenthal Studio-Linie (Germany). (12) chargers/wall hanging plates (with pierced under rim edge for wall hanging) (12) dinner plates (12) bowls (12) side pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walbrzych Fine Gold and White Tableware Set180 piece fine gold and white tableware set pattern WLB3 with heavy gold scrolls and black outlines, verge consisting of 23 dinner plates 10-1/2" Diameter, 24 salad plates 7-3/8" Diameter, 24 bread anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Dior "Gaudron Malachite" Tableware, 59Vintage Christian Dior "Gaudron Malachite Green" porcelain partial dinner service, malachite green with gilt band and rim, marked to underside: "Christian Dior Fine China Gaudron Malachite," includes:See Sold Price
Sold202330-PIECE HERMES "BLEUS D’AILLEURS" PORCELAIN TABLEWARE.30-PIECE HERMES "BLEUS D’AILLEURS" PORCELAIN TABLEWARE. Including six dinner plates, D: 11 in.; six salad/dessert plates, D: 8 1/2 in.; six teacups with six saucers, teapot, creamer, covered sugarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 112 Famille Rose Tableware, 19-20th CenturyA 112-piece set of Chinese famille rose serving ware dating from the late 19th or early 20th century. The pattern features a pair of dragons on a yellow ground. They are marked "Made in China." The seSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Elsa Peretti for Tiffany pottery tablewaresA six piece group of Elsa Peretti for Tiffany & Co. pottery tablewareComprising a pair of candlesticks, a pitcher, a heart form box and two graduated bowls.the candlesticks height 14 1/4in (36cm); widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camusso "Astoria" Sterling Silver TablewareSeven Pieces of Camusso "Astoria" Sterling Silver Tableware contemporary, Lima, Peru, including: six service plates, dia. 12-1/4"; and a sauceboat-on-stand, h. 5-1/4", l. 9-1/4", w. 6". 110.23 total tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kaiser Wilhelm II – a heavy silver plate from the imperial tableware, dated 1904Kaiser Wilhelm II – a heavy silver plate from the imperial tableware, dated 1904Silver, the base stamped with the crescent, crown and "800", manufacturer's mark "Vollgold", the weight "770 Gr."See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Export turquoise porcelain tablewaresAn assembled three piece group of Chinese Export turquoise glazed porcelain tablewareComprising an oval footed bowl with central armorial and two dishes.the bowl height 3 3/4in (9.5cm); width 10 3/4inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Chinese Export porcelain tablewaresAn assembled eight piece group of Chinese Export porcelain tablewareComprising a tureen, two coffee pots, two oval platters, a square bowl, a tea caddy and a dish, most pieces monogrammed.the tureen hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN TABLEWARE.Blue-and-White Porcelain Tableware with Golden Bamboo Leaves Design.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese blue and white porcelian moon flask bottle with青花龙纹双耳扁壶 Chinese blue and white porcelian moon flask bottle with ears, painted with dragon and clouds, four character mark on base. Size & CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Set Ernst Treusch 800-925 German Silver TablewareAmazing set of tableware all in the same pattern by German silversmith Ernst Treusch. Lot is four platters of various shapes and sizes, square bowl and rectangular bowl; one gravy boat with attached uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tall Chinese Porcelian Vase on wooden stand19 - 20th C. Tall Decorated Chinese Porcelain Vase with landscape scene with dragon handles, gold paint alongtop rim, on wooden standDimensions: 23 1/2 x 11 1/2, base 7 x 11See Sold Price