Sold2021Attrib. Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso VaseDESCRIPTION: Attributed Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso pulegoso glass blown vase with polychrome design. CIRCA: Mid to late 20th Century. ORIGIN: Italy DIMENSIONS: H: 5" x D: 4" Have a similar item tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Beautiful and very rare Murano hand blown green pigments and gold flecks art glass amorphous sculptural vase with dimples. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model #See Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, Murano vasePerfect conditions and original label Aureliano Toso. Blowed vase designed by Dino Martens in 1955 ca. Pubblication on Martens book. Dimensions: h 53 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano VaseNo Reserve - Elegant Murano hand blown, black, white and aventurine flecks art glass flower vase. Documented to designer Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, circa 1950s, in the "A Trina" ribbon design. MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vaseDino Martens / Aureliano Toso, large Oriente vase, c. 1952, Italy, internally decorated with copper inclusions and multicolor glass, partial paper label to underside, 15"h Provenance: The Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso (Attr.) vaseAttributed to Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso Harlequin vase Murano, Italy, circa 1954 pulegoso glass with polychrome tesserae unmarked 5 1/2"dia x 11 1/4"h Provenance: Rago Arts and AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseDino martens Aureliano Toso Murano handkerchief vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Mid Century Murano Art Glass Mezza Filigrana Vase by Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso. This is an impressive large gorgeous and elegant Murano hand blown red and white stripes filigrana riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped baDino Martens Italian Aureliano Toso Filigree Art Glass Vase Murano Italy. Black and white striped bands in swirl pattern with gold highlights. Not marked. Art Glass. Dimensions: Height: 9.5 inches, WiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Glass vase Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso, 1954Blown glass vase. Mezza filigrana. 5833 model. By Dino Martens, Aureliano Toso. Vaso in vetro soffiato a mezza filigrana modello 5833 Dimensions: h cm 37 Literature: Marc Heiremans "Dino Martens", Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Dino Martens Frammentati vaseDino Martens Frammentati vase Aureliano Toso Italy, 1954 fused polichrome glass 4 dia x 8 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside: [Made in Italy]. Literature: Venetian ArSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large MezzaDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Large Mezza Fillgrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza FilligranaDino Martens for Aureliano Toso Murano Mezza Filligrana VaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dino Martens, Vase 'Oriente', Aureliano Toso, Murano,Colorless glass with colored powder and small plate murrhines (with aventurine glass), 'Filigrana' platelets and murrhines Murano, Italy, 1952 Design: Dino Martens (1894-1970) - Italian painter and deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dino Martens For Aureliano Toso "Geltrude" Murano Glass Oriente VaseDESCRIPTION: With polychrome internal decoration and featuring facial motif at top. Unsigned. CIRCA: 1950s ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: H: 10.5" Diameter: 7.25" CONDITION: Great condition. Unless otherSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'ORIENTE' MURANO ART GLASS VASEDino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Oriente art glass vase. Murano, Italy, c. 1954. Opaque polychrome internally decorated glass with pinwheel and murrine patch glass. Button pontil. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2017DINO MARTENS 'MESTIZIA' ART GLASS VASE MODEL 6377Dino Martens (1894-1970) for Aureliano Toso, Mestizia art glass vase, model 6377. Murano, Italy, c. 1950. Internally decorated glass with filigree. Remnants of original label to underside. Measures 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Dino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino IrridatoDino Martens Aureliano Toso Murano Mace Rubino Irridato Bird form vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''OrienteVase ''Oriente'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1952 Colorless glass with 'zanfirico' glass rods, opaque crumb flecks in red, white, yellow, light blue, black violet and aventurine andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Mezza filigrana''Vase ''Mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (Entwurf), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Farbloses Glas, mit Bandeinschmelzung in Violett und Honiggelb mit 'lattimo'- Fäden. H. 28,5 cm Lit.: M. Heiremans, DinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in white, black and aventurine. The attached foot in colorless. H. 24,8 cm Lit.: MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dino Martens Green White Gold Cornucopia Glass VaseMurano hand blown green, white and gold flecks Italian art glass cornucopia flower vase. Documented to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, model number 5669, circa 1954. Published in the new Dino MartensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''mezza filigrana''Vase ''mezza filigrana'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliano Toso, Murano, 1954 Colorless glass with fused glass threads in violet and aventurine. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dino Martens "Mezza Filigrana" VaseA vase attributed to Dino Martens for Aureliano Toso, Murano. c. 1954, unsigned. Light surface markings to interior. It measures approx. 8" H x 4" W x 5" D. Contact our recommended 3rd party "for profSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)MURANO CRYSTAL VASE AFTER MODELS BY DINO MARTENS (1894 - 1970), SECOND HALF OF THE 20TH CENTURY.€225
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED ENAMELED SALAMANDER$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryBOHEMIAN MOSER (ATTRIB) ENAMELED GLASS VASE WITH APPLIED SALAMANDERS$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Murano Barovier and Toso Art Glass Vase with Raised Flared Side Details. Fluted Design.$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftActivity AuctionsVINTAGE MURANO GLASS FOOTED VASE FERRO TOSO BAROVIER CREPUSCOLO 11"$1,100