Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO SANDRA ROTH (Massachusetts, Contemporary), A sunset sail., Oil on board, 14" x 17.75".ATTRIBUTED TO SANDRA ROTHMassachusetts, ContemporaryA sunset sail. Unsigned. Note verso states the painting is from the Roth estate.Oil on board, 14" x 17.75". Framed 20" x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019JAY CONNAWAY, (American, 1893-1970), Sunset Sea -JAY CONNAWAY (American, 1893-1970) Sunset Sea - Lobster Cove oil on board singed Connaway, l.r. 14 x 20 in., frame: 17 3/4 x 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHAN SELMER-LARSEN (Massachusetts/Norway, 1876-1969), "Marblehead"., Oil on board, 14" x 11.5".JOHAN SELMER-LARSENMassachusetts/Norway, 1876-1969"Marblehead". Signed and dated lower right "J. Selmer-Larsen 1921". Titled verso.Oil on board, 14" x 11.5". Framed 18.5" x 15.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM R. DAVIS (Massachusetts, b. 1952), "November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH"., Oil on board, 8" xWILLIAM R. DAVISMassachusetts, b. 1952"November Sunset Hampton Falls, NH". Signed lower left "William R. Davis". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016ATTRIBUTED TO MIKHAIL VASILYEVICH NESTEROV (RUSSIANATTRIBUTED TO MIKHAIL VASILYEVICH NESTEROV (RUSSIAN 1862-1942) The Barns, oil on board 14.5 x 24.5 cm (5 3/4 x 9 5/8 in.) signed lower left; inscribed on verso in Cyrillic, Etud M. Nesterov / UdostoveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Ashley David Middleton(lot of 2) Ashley David Middleton ("ADM") Cooper (1856-1924), Indian Encampment, 1907, and Indian Encampment at Sunset, oils on board, one signed and dated lower left, boards: 7"h x 14"w, overalls (frSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANET L. MUNRO (Massachusetts/Florida, Contemporary),JANET L. MUNROMassachusetts/Florida, Contemporary"Nantucket Ferry". Signed and dated lower left "2004 J.L. Munro".Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 24" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board attributed to Bertram Brooker, 11 x 14Oil on Board attributed to Bertram Brooker, 11 x 14 1/4", "Pond at New- castle-on-the-lake, OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Frederick Judd WaughFrederick Judd Waugh (American, 1861-1940), Untitled (Coast at Sunset), oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, board: 11.5"h x 13.75"w, overall (with frame): 14.25"h x 16.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Faulkner (COA)Oil on board, framed 18 x 14 in. Art 11 1/2 x 7 1/2 in. Attributed to Henry Lawrence Faulkner (January 9, 1924 – December 3, 1981) was a Kentucky-born artist and poet known as an eccentric rebel aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURY (Maine/Massachusetts,CHARLES HERBERT WOODBURYMaine/Massachusetts, 1864-1940"Monadnoc [sic] I". Signed lower left "Woodbury". Titled verso.Oil on board, 8" x 10". Framed 14" x 16". PSee Sold Price
Sold2016William R. Davis, paintingWilliam R. Davis, painting, William R. Davis (American, b. 1952), "Sunset Sail along Coatue Beach, Nantucket", 2008, oil on board, signed "William R. Davis", lower right, 13.25"h x 23.5"w (sight), gilSee Sold Price
Sold2015KNATHS, Karl. Oil on Board. Untitled AbstractComposition. Signed lower right. Karl Knaths (American, active in Massachusetts, 1891 - 1971). From a Ridgefield, CT location. Dimensions: 14" high x 18" wide. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD MITCHELL BANNISTER (Massachusetts/Rhode Island/Canada, 1828-1901), Twilight New EnglandEDWARD MITCHELL BANNISTERMassachusetts/Rhode Island/Canada, 1828-1901Twilight New England coastal landscape with fishermen. Initialed lower right "EMB".Oil on academy board, 9" x 12". Framed 14.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Theodore earl Butler (American, 1861-1936) sunset and poplar trees, oil on board,Attributed to: Theodore earl Butler (American, 1861-1936) sunset and poplar trees, oil on board, signed lower right, board size 12 x 16 inches, overall frame 20 1/2 x 24 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback)William Gollings (1878-1932), Untitled (Cowboy on Horseback), oil on board, 14 x 10, signed lower right: Gollings, 1913, with artist's cipher, Provenance: From the Collection of D. William Kroupa & AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Joya (1931 - 1995)Jose Joya (1931 - 1995) Orange Memories signed and dated 1978 (lower right and verso) oil on board 14" x 22" (36 cm x 56 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Mr. Alexander RichardJoya BaldovinoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Stone Reeves - CitationRichard Stone Reeves - American, 1919-2005 Citation Oil on board 14" x 16" Signed and Inscribed "Citation, A. Snider Up" “No three-year-old colt, even Secretariat, has ever impressed me more thaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franklin Brooke Voss - PAIR OF STUDIESFranklin Brooke Voss (American, 1880-1953) 'HAROLD THURBER ABOARD NIMBA' & 'HARRY RICHARDS ABOARD PEANUTS' (a pair) Oil on board, 14" x 11" each $8,000. Ð 10,000. Included in this lot is a note discuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978)Hernando R. Ocampo (1911 - 1978) Untitled signed and dated 1975 (lower right) oil on board 14 1/2" x 13" (37 cm x 33 cm) PROVENANCE:Private Collection, Manila H.R Ocampo is a visual artist that is conSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD, Massachusetts/Vermont,ALDRO THOMPSON HIBBARD Massachusetts/Vermont, 1886-1972 "Baiting Up". Signed lower right "A.T. Hibbard". Titled verso. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on board, 15" x 18". Framed 23" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2020Alex Katz (American, born 1927), Yellow RoadAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Yellow Road Signed and dated 98 bottom right, oil on board. 14 5/8 x 11 9/16 in. (37.1 x 29.4cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEmma Fordyce MacRae (American, 1887–1974) - Flowers in Hopi Pot$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsRYAN, Anne (American, 1889-1954). Dancer. [Ca. 1940]. Oil o...$225(3 bids)
1 day LeftBroward Auction GalleryHenri Carpentero (Belgian,1820-1874) oil painting antique$260(8 bids)