Sold2018Audubon. Evening Grosbeak No.207J.J. Audubon, Plate No.207 Evening Grosbeak From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia and New York. GoSee Sold Price
Sold2017John James Audubon: Evening GrosbeakPrint: Evening Grosbeak Artist: John James Audubon From Audubon's "Birds of America" Abbeville Edition 1985 John James Audubon (1785-1851) was an American ornithologist, painter, and naturalist. WithSee Sold Price
Sold2023John James Audubon (After) - Evening GrosbeakArtist: John James Audubon (After) Title: Evening Grosbeak Year: 1971 Dimensions: 39in. by 26in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Suite: The Birds of AmerSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851)John James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) , "Evening Grosbeak, Spotted Grosbeak", Plate 373, hand-colored aquatint with engraving, from The Birds of America, Havell edition, "J. Whatman 1837" watermarkSee Sold Price
Sold2017NATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY PORCELAIN PLATE, EVENINGNATIONAL AUDUBON SOCIETY PORCELAIN PLATE, EVENING GROSBEAK FROM THE WOODLAND BIRDS OF THE WORLD COLLECTION, CIRCA 1980, APPROX 10 5/8" DIAMETER, SKU224.11See Sold Price
Sold2022Havel Audubon Lithograph with Whatman WatermarkPlate CCCCXXIV No. 83; with Whatman watermark, hand colored illustrating seven birds on branch including Lazuli Finch; Cow pen Bird; Crimson necked Bull finch; Evening Grosbeak; Gray crowned Linnet; &See Sold Price
Sold2017Hazel Tyrrell (Canton, NY) Evening Grosbeakon a white birch base. Signed and dated 1960. 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert and Virginia Warfield "Evening Grosbeak on Larch"Robert and Virginia Warfield "Evening Grosbeak on Larch", Signed on bottom, "Robert Warfield, Virginia Warfield, Jaffrey, NH 1977", finely carved grosbeak perched on carved branch of larch with wire dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jesse Blackstone Evening Grosbeak CarvingJesse Blackstone Evening Grosbeak. Carved and painted wood. L 4". Fine original condition. Signed on the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2024Evening Grosbeak Carving By Robert LavenderAylesford, Nova Scotia. 1994. Softwood, wire legs. A beautifully formed and painted Evening Grosbeak by Robert Lavender (1925 - 1996) Aylesford, Nova Scotia. He was a sculptor of just about every natiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EF Muehlmatt Carved Bird FigureEF (Ernest) Muehlmatt hand carved & painted wood Evening Grosbeak, 6/72, signed on base, 7-1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2023AUDUBON: "Blue Grosbeak" - ChromolithographJohn James Audubon (American, 1785-1851) "Blue Grosbeak," plate 204 from the "Birds of America" Bien Edition, New York 1858-1860, chromolithograph with hand coloring on double elephant folio sheets. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024"CARDINAL GROSBEAK" AUDUBON PLATE"CARDINAL GROSBEAK: #159, DOUBLE ELEPHANT FOLIO SIZE, PRINTED BY ROBERT HAVELL, JR, AFTER JOHN JAMES AUDUBON, 25" x 38 SHEET SIZE. ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING, IT MUST BE PICKESee Sold Price
Sold2024Common Cardinal Grosbeak, Audubon, hand-coloredHeading: Author: Audubon, John James Title: Ruby-Throated Hummingbird Place Published: Philadelphia Publisher:J.T. Bowen Date Published: 1840-44 Description: Hand-colored lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED AUDUBON CARDINAL GROSBEAK PRINT20th c. Cardinal Grosbeak by John James Audubon Framed and Matted. In Oak frame measures 15 1/4"x18"x1 1/2". Weight 4 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED AUDUBON CARDINAL GROSBEAK PRINT20th c. Cardinal Grosbeak after John James Audubon Framed and Matted. In Oak frame measures 15 1/4"x18"x1 1/2". Weight 4 pdsSee Sold Price
Sold2020John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Cardinal Grosbeak,"John James Audubon (1785-1851), "Cardinal Grosbeak," No. 32, Plate 159, Amsterdam edition, presented in a wide silvered frame, H.- 39 in., W.- 25 7/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AUDUBON CHROMOLITHOGRAPH "BLUE GROSBEAK" 42.5" XLARGE AUDUBON CHROMOLITHOGRAPH "BLUE GROSBEAK" 42.5" X 32.5" INC. FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2018Audubon. Rose-Breasted Song GrosbeakJ.J. Audubon, Plate No.205 Rose-Breasted Song Grosbeak From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia and NSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.J. Audubon Cardinal and Grosbeak Plate CLIX EngravingJ.J. Audubon Cardinal and Grosbeak Plate CLIX Engraving Matted and Framed: Drawn from life by J.J. Audubon. This is Cardinal and Grosbeak Plate number CLIX no. 32. From the Collection of the NorthwestSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Common Cardinal Grosbeak No.203J.J. Audubon, Plate No.203 Common Cardinal Grosbeak. With text. From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in PhiladelpSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.J. Audubon. Octavo. Blue Song Grosbeak No.204J.J. Audubon, Plate No.204 Blue Song Grosbeak. With text. From the Royal Octavo Edition of The Birds of America.1840-1844. First Edition. Lithographed and hand-colored by J.T. Bowen in Philadelphia anSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1946 Audubon Print, #127 Rose-Breasted GrosbeakJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 127 Rose-Breasted Grosbeak, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
Sold2022c1946 Audubon Print, #127 Rose-Breasted GrosbeakJohn James Audubon, book plate print, # 127 Rose-Breasted Grosbeak, taken from a 1946 edition of "The Birds Of America." 8 1/2" X 11". Comes with 11" X 14" mat.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseJudith Lieber Rhinestone encrusted evening bag with shoulder strap and matching acessories$300
4 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryVintage Custom Women's Beaded and Silk Evening Gown / Dress$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsMONIQUE VAN VOOREN WORN CHADO RALPH RUCCI EVENING GOWN, AMERICA, MODERN$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlexander McQueen | 2011 Resort Sarah Burton Collection Embellished Evening Gown$1,000(1 bid)