Sold2022Jean MORET (XIX-XX) 'Flower Vase' a painting, oil on canvas. 19th C. (W:71 x H:115 cm)Jean MORET (XIX-XX) 'Flower Vase' a painting, oil on canvas. 19th century. (W:71 x H:115 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Armand FAGOTTO (XIX-XX) 'Lion' patinated terracotta. (D:20 x W:47 x H:39 cm)Armand FAGOTTO (XIX-XX) 'Lion' patinated terracotta.  Signed A.FagottoMarked 'Made in Belgium'  Dimensions: (D:20 x W:47 x H:39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017August Otto Large Earthenware Dragon VaseDescription: Large earthenware vase with applied dragon by August Otto for Johann Maresch. Signed on vase "Aug Otto" and stamped on bottom "JM." Dimensions: 22" x 13" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amphora August Otto Earthenware ''Polar Bear'' VaseEarly Amphora earthenware vase, ca. 1900, for Johann Maresch, with long neck and serpentine rim, fashioned as a polar bear standing on rocks, painted in polychrome and glazed. Inscribed with incised 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Still Life with Blue VaseLot 205 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Still Life with Blue Vase oil on canvas (unstretched) 21 1/8 x 17 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorin Sabatier Bronze Vase with Shrimp MotifVictorin Sabotier (French, XIX-XX) Art Nouveau patinated bronze bottle vase cast with three prawn shrimp sea creatures in high relief, signed below. 8.5" H x 4.5" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT BEAUTIFUL CARVING IN BAMBOO | OTTO SCULTURE INEight bamboo carvings, Japan nineteenth / twentieth century, h 36 cm. Otto sculture in bambĆĀ¹ raffiguranti saggi, Giappone XIX/XX Secolo, h cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 3 Works on PaperLot 113 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 3 Works on Paper various media including: Arthur Paunzen (Austrian, 1890-1940), drypoint etching, c. 1930, signed lower right Unknown artist, ink on paper, titled 'HitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natzler Volcanic Glaze Ceramic VaseOtto Natzler (Austrian/American, 1908-2007) and Gertrud Natzler (Austrian/American, 1908-1971). Volcanic glazed yellow and black studio ceramic pottery vase or cup. Marked along the underside.Otto NatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto NATZLER: Dark Blue VaseOtto Natzler (Austrian, 1908-2007) wide dark blue glaze mid-century modern vase on narrow base. Paris Expo 1937, Chairman of LA Art Institute. Multiple Ceramic National Circuits. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto Prutscher (Austrian, 1880-1949) A Pair of LoetzOtto Prutscher (Austrian, 1880-1949) A Pair of Loetz Bud Vases. Cased clear glass over tomato red with round amethyst glass bases Height: 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017A MID 20TH CENTURY FLARED VASE SIGNED NATZLERA cream yellow glazed wheel thrown tapering vase signed Natzler for Gertrud and or Otto Natzler, important Austrian born 20th century American ceramicists who came to Los Angeles in the late 1930s. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caryn Kreitzer Art Pottery Cityscape Vessels, 2Caryn Kreitzer (American, XX-XXI) studio art pottery ceramic terracotta vessels hand-painted with polychrome cityscape designs, one wheel-thrown vase and one hand-built watering can or teapot (lid lacSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Signed Koenig Terracotta Orientalist BustCirca 1900, Austrian, a fine and very large orientalist bust of a smiling woman holding a beautifully decorated fan, mounted on a square footed base, polychrome terra cotta, made by Otto Koenig, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Visage De Profil" Terracotta Vase<!DOCTYPE html> Artwork Information Visage de profil (Alain RamiƩ 209), 1953 Terracotta vase, partially engraved and glazed, painted in black, green, and white, numbered 10/150, 'Edition PiSee Sold Price
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsFOUR PORCELAIN ITEMS INCLUDING LLADRO FIGURINE, ITALIAN MUSCIAN FIGURINE AND PAIR OF AUSTRIAN VASE$25
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A MAYAN CODEX STYLE TERRACOTTA CYLINDER VASE, OFFERING BABY TO TWO STANDING JAGUARS WITH GODS,$500
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Art Glass. Blenko Glass Charisma Decanter Stoppered Bottle and Vase. Otto Brauer Holmegaard Gul$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A BOHEMIAN LOETZ STYLE IRIDESCENT ALLIGATOR SKIN GREEN ART GLASS VASE, PROBABLY AUSTRIAN, CIRCA 1900$150
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryMICHAEL POWOLNY FOR LOETZ (ATTRIB) VIENNA SECESSION 'TANGO' GLASS VASE$150