Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens (1848-1907) Robert Louis Stevenson 17 3/4 in. (45.1 cm.) high (Modeled in...Augustus Saint-Gaudens (1848-1907) Robert Louis Stevenson inscribed 'TO ROBERT LOVIS / STEVENSON,' 'AVGVSTVS / SAINT GAVDENS,' 'M•D•C•C•C•L•X•X•X•See Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Saint-Gaudens (American, 1848-1907), Portrait of Robert Louis StevensonAugustus Saint-Gaudens(American, 1848-1907)Portrait of Robert Louis Stevensonpatinated bronze, wood framemarked "Augustus Saint-Gaudens" (upper right) and stamped "Copyright by AugustsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Augustus Saint-Gaudens - Robert Louis Stevenson, BronzeBronze medallion inscribed 'TO·ROBERT·LOVIS/STEVENSON', 'AVGVSTVS/SAINT-GAVDENS', 'M·D·C·C·C·LXXXVII' and with three stanzas from "Underwoods" by Stevenson. SculptedSee Sold Price
Sold20201907 Saint-Gaudens Twenty Dollar1907 US Saint-Gaudens Twenty Dollar Encased Gold Coin. Front: walking liberty. Obverse: eagle in flight. Designer by Augustus Saint-Gaudens. High relief edge and lettered. Size: 34mm. Weight: 33.44 grSee Sold Price
SoldCharles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cm.) (Executed in 1937.)Charles Burchfield (1893-1967) Twilight signed with artist's monogram and dated 'CEB / 1937' (lower left) conté crayon and charcoal on paper laid down on board 11 7/8 x 17 3/4 in. (30.2 x 45.1 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021$20 Gold 1907 Saint-Gaudens' Double EagleGenuine $20 gold 1907 Saint-Gaudens' double eagle. High-relief, wire rim, mount removed. [Saint Gaudens] [Coin] [Numismatic] [Gold, Silver]See Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold20221907 $20 GOLD HIGH RELIEF SAINT GAUDENS BUWEEKLY COIN & CURRENCY AUCTIONS ESTIMATE $15000 - $18000.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOB (ROBERT LOUIS) THOMPSON AMERICAN 1937-1966Figures in a Landscape, oil on board, 14 x 11 1/4 in (35.6 x 28.6 cm), framed 17 1/4 x 14 1/4 in (43.8 x 36.2 cm), signed lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collection New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020THEODORE ROOSEVELT PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURAL MEDALTHEODORE ROOSEVELT PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURAL MEDAL in bronze, designed by Augustus Saint-Gaudens and modelled by Adolph A. Weinman, cast by Tiffany & Co. in 1905, one of 125 produced in bronze (3 in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUSCHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF AMITAYUS. 6 3/4 in or 17.1 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Conover, VesselClaude Conover Vessel USA, produced before 1969glazed stoneware with engobe decoration 13.25 h × 6.5 w × 7 l in (34 × 17 × 18 cm) Signed to underside 'Claude Conover'.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Tara, Qing DynasA Tibetan Gilt Bronze Figure of Tara, Qing Dynasty, 17th-18th century6-3/4 inches high (17See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high...Henri Gaudier-Brzeska (French, 1891-1915) Firebird (The Russian Ballet) signed 'Gaudier/Brzeska' (on the base) bronze with a brown patina 63 cm. (24 3/4 in.) high Clay conceived in 1912, this cast froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Le Repos du Sculpteur IV ...Pablo Picasso Le Repos du Sculpteur IV (from La Suite Vollard) 1933etching on Montval laid image: 7.5 h × 10.5 w in (19 × 27 cm) sheet: 13.375 h × 17.5 w in (34 × 44 cm) Signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold20211907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC PF651907 $20 St Gaudens High Relief Wire Rim NGC Proof-65. Unknown mintage, and not really known how the Proof issues came to be, as they didn't become known until the 1960's. Sculptural in appearance, anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Koloman Moser for Loetz, Rare Phanomen vaseKoloman Moser for Loetz Rare Phanomen vase (Gre 85/5032) Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 8 h × 6.5 dia in (20 × 17 cm) This Phanomen genre was commissioned by high-end retailer E.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Crystal Three Lioness Coffee TableLalique Crystal Three Lioness Coffee Table. Four curved frosted glass panels, in two piece metal frame, with round glass top. All panels signed. {Approximate dimensions: 17 1/2 high x 34 inches diametSee Sold Price
Sold202246011: Harry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The PHarry Andrew Jackson (American, 1924-2011) The Pony Express, 1967 Bronze with dark brown patina 17 inches (43.2 cm) high on a 1 inch (2.5 cm) blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, SagittaireNiki de Saint Phalle Sagittaire c. 1990steel, painted polyester resin, glazed ceramic 23.5 h × 27 w × 6.5 d in (60 × 69 × 17 cm) Impressed signature and number to reverSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftHouse of Craven2006-W 4-Coin Proof Gold Coin Set American Eagles With COA And Original Box$3,000(6 bids)
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52African Art Beautiful LUBA wooden cup Bearer statue figure Congo buli style$320
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Collectible Glass Car Mascot ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$30(10 bids)
May 25Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Vaseline Uranium Collectible Glass Mascot Spirit Of The Wind H.Hoffmann by Lalique$74(9 bids)
Featured3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese blue and white 'three friends of winter' bowl, Daoguang period, Qing dynasty$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$340(2 bids)
3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese wucai 'birds and flowers' plate, Kangxi period, Qing dynasty$300(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryFour panels with famille rose porcelain plaques, early 19th century$200(2 bids)
May 22Doyle New YorkAssembled Set of Eight Louis XVI Gray-Painted Dining Chairs Last quarter 18th century$1,100(2 bids)