Sold2023Baccarat Une Nuit etoilee au Bengale FlagonLimited edition, #607, beautiful crystal cobalt bottle suspended in a crystal archway, unopened with original packaging and certificate, outer box 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat and Chanel Perfume Bottle CollectionBaccarat and Chanel Perfume Bottle Collection (14) items including a limited edition Baccarat 'Une Nuit Etoilee Au Bengale' in display and (13) Chanel bottles, some in original boxes Property from: anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baccarat Perfume Bottle Une Nuit Etoilee an Bengale in Original Presentation BoxBottle measures 5 1/4" tall x 5" wide by 1" deep. PICKUP AND SHIPPING Local pickup is available in Glenview, IL by appointment. The address will be provided on your invoice at checkout. In-House domesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE CINQ INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZISUITE DE CINQ INSIGNES DE RANG DE FONCTIONNAIRES CIVILS BUZI en soie bleu nuit brodée aux fils polychromes et dorés, chacun à décor d'un oiseau volant au-dessus d’une bande dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - Une Nuit en Voiture LitUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Bernard Villemot Poster 1973 - UneUne Nuit en Voiture Lit is a 1973 French railroad travel advertisement by Bernard Villemot (1909-1989) for SNCF. SNCF is also known as the Societe Nationale Des Chemins De Fer Francais, the National FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A UneEmile-Andre Schefer (1896-1942) La Cote D~Azur, A Une Nuit de Paris, Paris-Lyon-Mediterreanee, original poster printed by Lucien Serre 1926 - 107 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat, "Mille Nuit" chandelierBaccarat, "Mille Nuit" chandelier, 20th c. France, clear crystal six-light chandelier with six additional scroll arms with hanging faceted crystals, Baccarat label, 39"h x 35"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Baccarat Milles Nuit Crystal Ceiling Fixturecertified Baccarat. Property of a prominent Dubai businessman. (Note minor chip about 1/8th inch to one tip). 16w x16hSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES PLASSE - Eglise au Baccarat - Oil on canvasArtist: Georges Plasse (French, 1878-1948). Title: "Eglise au Baccarat". Medium: Oil on canvas. Date: Composed 1921. Dimensions: Image size: 24 x 20 in. (610 x 508 mm).Lot Note(s): <See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) CTA-102 POS GOLD 1972 signé et numéroté 4/4 sur une étiquette au revers bois peint en relief signed and numbered 4/4 on a label affixed to the reverSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE1973VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) ALOM- BLUE 1973 signé ; numéroté 7/8 sur une étiquette au revers Basf Luran sur aluminium signed ; numbered 7/8 on a label affixed to the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif)1967-1968VICTOR VASARELY (1906-1997) Salgo (négatif - positif) 1967-1968 (I) : Négatif daté 1967 et numéroté 16/50 sur une étiquette au revers bois en relief peintSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) The Souper Dress - annéesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987) The Souper Dress - années 1960Sérigraphie sur robe en coton, titrée sur une étiquette au cou 90 x 56 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à lSee Sold Price
Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927)HELLEU, Paul César (1859-1927) "Le chapeau à plume, Melle Liane de Pougy", Élégante au ruban bleu, Portrait d'une élégante au chapeau à plume & Elegante au chapeau,See Sold Price
Sold2022Fin XIXe siècle / Late 19th centuryDescription Français: Couverture de table, tapisserie chinoise montrant des personnages et une fleur au centre en broderies de soie. Fin XIXe siècle. 209cm x 160cm - 82,25" x 63" English DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUBUSSONDescription Français: Tapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, une abbaye au centre et deux oies à l’avant plan. XVIIIe siècle. 2m53 X 2m20 100 X 86,5'' English DescSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Officina Bodoni] Petrarca, Ascensus montis…Petrarca Francesco, Ascensus montis Ventosi & Jean-Henri Fabre, Une ascension au mont Ventoux. Verona: [Officina Bodoni], 1965. In-8° (mm 250x165). Pagine 83, [3], 2 carte bianche iniziali e finalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (D’après)« Marilyn » - A Print Retrospective - Carton d'invitation de l’exposition A Print Retrospective à la galerie Castelli graphics. Impression sur papier texturé. Porte une signature au marqueur noiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maison REGAINPaire de CHEVETS ouvrant par un tiroir en façade Orme massif Circa 1960 L'un avec une marque au feu H. 29 cm - L. 59 cm - P. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, préStatue féminine inhambe en bois et tissu, présentant une femme au corps longiligne dont l'extrémité des jambes se fond dans une base cylindrique érodée par la dessiccatioSee Sold Price
BonhamsPREVOST D'EXILES (ANTOINE-FRANCOIS)] Voyages du Captaine Robert Lade en differentes parties de l...£600