Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical 1998Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1998". Frame size: 39" high, 16" wide; sight size: 34" high, 11" wide. Provenance: Washburn Gallery, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Botanical Tableau Tulips 1996Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, signed and dated verso "R. Baker 1996". Frame size: 23" high, 22" wide; sight size: 18" high, 17" wide. Provenance: Washburn Galleries, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, O/C Roses In Landscape 1991Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical oil painting on canvas, unsigned, dated 1991. Frame size: 20 1/2" high, 14" wide; sight size: 15 3/4" high, 9 3/4" wide. Provenance: Washburn Galleries, NYC; labSee Sold Price
Sold2021E Burke, 19th C. O/c Botanical Still Life White FlowersE Burke, 19th C. O/c Botanical Still Life White Flowers. Oil on canvas painting. Signed. Original frame. Antique. Size: 14x36 image, 19x41 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vin Baker 1998 Skybox eX Seattle Supersonics #28Vin Baker 1998 Skybox eX Seattle Supersonics #28See Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Baker 24x32 O/C Evening View, Island PassSuzanne Baker (CA, b 1939) 24x32 , O/C , signed lower right , Evening View, Island Pass , Depicting: Tuolumne Meadows, Yosemite National Park , Titled: titled in ink, en versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gus Baker Abstract O/C PaintingGus Baker (American/Tennessee, 1922-1994) oil on canvas abstract / cubist painting rendered in shades of brown, rust, teal and white. Unsigned. Float mounted in a gilt molded frame. Sight - 30" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Suzanne Baker 24x32 O/C "Study in Browns #2"Suzanne Baker (CA, b 1939) 24x32 , O/C , signed lower right , "Study in Browns #2" , Depicting: wild horses in desert , Inscribed: SB 155 written en verso Provenance: purchased at El Prado gallery (taSee Sold Price
Sold2015O/C "BAKER'S FALLS" SGND ?? 17 1/4" X 21 1/4"O/C "BAKER'S FALLS" SGND ?? 17 1/4" X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Aid, Wm. Francis Baker Haynsworth, O/C, 1915Property from a Private Collection, Savannah, GA Description: George Charles Aid (NC/IL, 1872-1938) Portrait of William Francis Baker Haynsworth, Oil on Canvas, 1915, signed and dated lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2016Audrey Heard, "October Light", 1998, o/cAudrey Heard, American, 1924-2012, "October Light", 1998, oil on canvas, signed on recto at lower right (CELA6454) {AM} Property Title: Measurements: sight 48" x 49"; framed 49" x 50"See Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, Flashe/Paper Botanical "Tulips" 1992Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical, flashe on paper "Tulips", initialed and dated upper right "R B.1992". Frame size: 17 3/4" high, 15 3/4" wide; sight size: 8" high, 6 1/4" wide. Not examined outSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher Baker, (2) botanical photographsChristopher Baker, (2) botanical photographs, Christopher Baker (American, b. 1955), "T. acuminata", 2009, pencil signed and dated lower margin, framed under plexiglass, 15'squ (sight), 21.75"squ (fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022George H Baker 15x19 O/C Autumn HillsGeorge H Baker (IN, 1878-1943) 15x19 , O/C , signed lower left , Autumn Hills , Provenance: Tweedy Collection, Knightstown, IN as framed: 18.5 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Baker, Gouache Botanical "Sunflowers" 1997Richard Baker (Am. b. 1959), botanical ink and gouache on paper "Sunflowers", signed and dated upper right "R. Baker 1997" and inscribed "landscape" lower left. Frame size: 31 1/4", 24" wide; sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORN GLOB, DANISH (1913 - 1998) O/CSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14.5" x W 18.5", (Canvas) H 10.75" x W 14.75" Condition: Wear to some edges and corners of frame. H039See Sold Price
Sold2020Four oils to include: Natalie B. Baker (1913-1998), oilFour oils to include: Natalie B. Baker (1913-1998), oil on canvas, young girl with long hair, signed lower right N. Baker, in painted and gilt frame; oil on canvas, young child playing in water, unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. G.A. Baker, 19th c. O/c portrait of a womanAttributed to George Augustus Baker, Jr., N.A. (American 1821-1880), early 19th century oil on canvas depicting a portrait of Mrs. Boynton C. Ricknap, Jr., wearing a crimson shawl, apparently unsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. G.A. Baker, 19th c. O/c portrait of gentlemanAttributed to George Augustus Baker, Jr., N.A. (American 1821-1880), early 19th century oil on canvas depicting a portrait of Mr. Boynton C. Ricknap, apparently unsigned, 30"h x 25"w, overall dimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2023KATHERINE THOMPSON O/C, LIQUOR STORE 2; 1998Initialed and dated 3/98 lower right; signed, dated and titled "Liquor Store 2" verso. Dimensions: (Frame) H 38.5" x W 25.25"; (Painting, approx.) H 35" x W 23" Condition: Painting with a few scuffs aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Seascape O/C Signed F BakerSigned lower right. F Baker (ANAN306)(SCL) Dimensions: Canvas; 30.25 by 50.125 Frame; 42.5 by 62.25 From a Cornwall CT homeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Red Roofs O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Village with Red Roofs, oil on canvas, signed, and dated '62 signed verso. 9x10.75, framed 18x20See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Snowy Village O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Snowy Village with Figures, oil on canvas, signed, stamped and signed verso. 11x14, framed 19x22See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri D'Anty, Fr 1910 - 1998 Snowy Village O/CHenri D'Anty, French, 1910 - 1998, Snow Covered Village with Bridge over River, oil on canvas, signed, and dated '62 and signed verso. 11x9, framed 20x17See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsMoving and Storage Company mystery box lot marked The Video Shop$75
806 Lots AwayBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWhere are the toy banks of yesteryear? J&E Stevens sales catalog$25
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge group of vintage Playboy magazines some with celebrities$100