Sold2018Bali Oil on Linen Artist Signed Painting20th century oil on linen canvas painting, signed painting. Signed on the lower right. Artwork measures 25.75 x 17.75 with frame 30.25 x 22.25. In excellent condition. Nice wood frame which complementSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Hearne PardeeHearne Pardee (American, 20th/21st century), Untitled (Landscape), oil on linen (artist-mounted on foam core), signed verso, board (unframed): 13.75"h x 17"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018THOMAS NOZKOWSKI OIL ON LINEN ABSTRACT PAINTINGThomas Nozkowski oil on linen on panel abstract painting. Untitled, 1996. Signed verso, along with artist address. Marked with info sheet from Baumgartner Galleries, as well as Corcoran. Condition: goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carol Herr "Spring" Oil on Linen Landscape Painting.Carol Herr "Spring" Oil on Linen Landscape Painting. Circa 2002. Southern Lancaster County, PA artist. Signed lower right. Framed, 18-1/2" x 26-1/4" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Artist Signed Oil Painting of Model T CarOil on Masonite panel painting of a Model T car. Signed lower left. Titled and possible 9-76 date to the reverse. Custom walnut frame with linen fillet (some toning). Appears in excellent condition. MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Artist Signed Oil Painting Boat at Dock"Lay Over". Oil on Masonite panel painting of a sail boat at dock. Signed lower left. Titled and possible 8-76 date to the reverse. Custom walnut frame with linen fillet (some toning). Appears in exceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Webb (b-1955) Punchinello's City, CrossingPatrick Webb (b-1955, Massachusetts). Framed oil on linen canvas from the Punchinello City Series. The painting is titled on the back, "Punchinello's City : Crossing" and is artist signed and dated 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Patrick Webb (b-1955) Proud Papa PunchinelloPatrick Webb (b-1955, Massachusetts). Framed oil on linen canvas from the Punchinello City Series. The painting is titled on the back, "Punchinello's City: Proud Papa". Artist signed P. Webb lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yoshi Sakai: Reclining FigureArtist: Yoshi Sakai Title: Reclining Figure Medium: Oil on linen Dimensions: 8 1/2" x 21" Additional Information: Unique signed oil painting by this well known contemporary japanese artist, excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael Aviano - Oil Painting of a GladiatorMichael Aviano- born 1927, oil on linen painting of a Gladiator. Artist is known for contemporary realism. Signed bottom left corner and dated 1991. 50 1/2" H x 26 3/4" W. In the 1940's Michael applieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Duaiv, Signed Oil PaintingOil painting with linen matting and wood frame; Signed in lower right corner by artist Duaiv; Titled "Vue De Cannet"; Inner image measures approximately H 14 1/4 x W 17 1/4; Frame measures approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Jan Pawlowski, "Sunday Sailing from JefresPainting, Jan Pawlowski, "Sunday Sailing from Jefres Beach", oil on linen, signed lower right, 9" by 12", in gilt frame, with certificate of Authenticity signed by artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Milkin, Oil PaintingSigned original oil painting with linen matting and wood frame; Signed by artist Michael Milkin on lower right side; Titled "Color Your Day with Happiness"; Inner image measures H 23 1/4 x W 23 1/4; OSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD OVERSMITH PAINTING ''MOONLIT MARSH''OVERSMITH, Richard, (American, Contemporary): ''Moonlit Marsh'', Oil/Linen/Board, 10'' x 8'', signed lower right, artist's stamp with title, dated 2008, framed, 15.5'' x 13.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2021Range Pals by G HarveyThis Original Oil on Linen measures 16” H x 20” W and is titled, “Range Pals“. The painting is signed lower left G. Harvey © 1978. The artist is G (Gerald Harvey Jones) HaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Gore (Russian/American, b. 1958) Surreal Expressionist Oil Painting, 2007Surreal Abstract Painting, Signed by The Artist, Alexander Gore and Dated 2007 (view photo). Depicts face in abstraction within surrealist imagery. Oil painting on a textured palette on linen canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nym (Nyoman) Sinom, paintingNym (Nyoman) Sinom, painting, Nym (Nyoman) Sinom (Indonesian, b. 1940), Ubud Balinese painting, oil on linen, reinforced with board, signed lower right "Nym Sinom, Ubud Bali", 33"h x 26.5"w, 33.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "Wide Eye 6-Global". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 2021. Condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "Idea of Self-Construction". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 2022. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "The Plant is Speaking". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 2021. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "Side View". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 2020. Condition is ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "Kings Eye". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 2021. Condition is ExcellSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "Looking at Small Picture". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 220. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALEXANDER GORE (Russian/American b.1958) PAINTINGOriginal Alexander Gore Contemporary Abstract Oil Painting under Glass. Oil on Linen. Titled "Optimum Face". Includes Certificate of Authenticity. Signed by the Artist and dated 2021. Condition is ExcSee Sold Price