Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERSKIPPY AND BUM". ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1934, FEATURING GIRAFFE-NECK WOMEN FROM BURMA. ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAG (36.25"X42"). DATE TAG FOR LOS ANGELES, SEPT. 6TH. FOLDS, LOSS AT LEFT BORDER, CHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1935. STRIKING ONE SHEET WITH BIG DOUBLE MENAGERIE TITLE. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1938, FEATURING 5 BIG HERDS OF ELEPHANTS PERFORMING IN 5 CIRCUS RINGS AT ONE TIME. HALF SHEET (21"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG AND UPPER HINGING, LEFTSee Sold Price
Sold201916 Sheet Horizontal Ringling Bros Barnum Bailey PosterIn overall excellent condition. Silk screened in unused condition.110" x 163"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1938, FEATURING FRANK BUCK. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, 2" TEAR AT CENTERFOLD, TAPE REPAIRS AND REINFORCEMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERMORGAN LITHO, 1932. THRILLING ONE SHEET FEATURING A GROUP OF CHARGING ANIMALS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKED.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERASSEMBLY OF ANIMALS AT THE WATERING HOLE. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 27"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLARGE 8 SHEET LEOPARD HEAD DESIGN. TWO PANELS. FOLDS, EXCELLENT.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERTERRELL JACOBS - THE LION KING. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold20241900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey Poster Custom 2 Frames Originals1900's "Ringling Brothers Barnum & Bailey Poster Custom 2 Frames OriginalsSee Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTER1941, HOLIDAY WISHES, R.B.B.B. WINTER QUARTERS. ORIGINAL BILL BAILEY ILLUSTRATION DEPICTING MR. & MRS. GARGANTUA. PANEL 19"X46". BRILLIANT COLORS, FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2021RINGLING BROS. & BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERERIE LITHO, C.1933. HALF SHEET, OLDER LINEN BACKING.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL E.J. WARNER POSTER CO., 1935, FEATURING CHARIOT RACERS. ONE SHEET (28"X42"). BRILLIANT COLORS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, FOLDS, EDGE TEARS.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERMISS TOMMY ATKINS AND HER DISTINGUISHED COMPANY OF MILITARY RIDING STARS. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERONE SHEET, 1950'S. CLASSIC LEOPARD HEAD ON GREEN FIELD. LINEN BACKED, EXCELLENT CONDITION. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING WILD ANIMALS THROUGHOUT. ONE SHEET (28"X42.25"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TAPE REPAIRS, LOSS TO UR CORNER, TEARS AND LOSS AT BORDER.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERLEAPING BLACK LEOPARD. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTER1943 BILL BAILEY DESIGN FEATURING MR. AND MRS. GARGANTUA, BUY WAR BONDS. HALF SHEET (21"X28") LIGHT FOLDS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL, 1945, FEATURING BILL BAILEY DESIGN. HALF SHEET (19.25"X28"). FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, TWO PUNCHED HOLES IN LEFT MARGIN.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ERIE LITHO, 1930'S, FEATURING THE GREAT OTARI TROUPE IN STARTLING MID-AIR FLIGHTS FROM A HUGE AERIAL CROSS. ONE SHEET (27"X40"). BRILLIANT COLORS, LOSS TO CORNERS, TAPE REPAIRS.See Sold Price
Sold2019RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERORIGINAL ILLINOIS LITHO, CA.1944, FEATURING PANTO'S PARADISE, 1944. ONE SHEET (23"X42"). LOSS AT RIGHT MARGIN, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAG, MULTILE STAMPS ON FACE OF POSTER.See Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERONE SHEET, 1940'S. LOU JACOBS AND SHOW TITLE SHEET. LINEN BACKED. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 28"X42"See Sold Price
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Elephant Poster$1(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lions Poster$1
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Tiger$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftSJ AuctioneersCircus Poster Ringling Bros Barnum & Bailey The Greatest Show on Earth$25(1 bid)
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1977 Michu & Juliana Ringling Brothers Circus Wedding Poster$1
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBarnum & Bailey Greatest Show on Earth picture$5(1 bid)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Barnum & Bailey Lion$1(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour 1914 Barnum & Bailey Circus Official Route Cards - Pennsylvania Railroad, New York Central,$20
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 4 RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY PAPER LITHOGRAPHED MAGAZINE & DAILY REVIEW COVERS$50