Sold2022Barye, Bronze Cat3 1/4" H Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (French, 1796-1875)Le Chat [The Cat] Bronze Signed "BARYE" on the base h. 3-3/8 w. 1-5/8 d. 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through a Bedford, NY family Limited Preview: Please note that this auction has a limited in-peSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Louis Barye (1795-1875) Seated Cat BronzeAntoine Louis Barye (French, 1795-1875) "Seated Cat", 1870. Bronze with brown patina, signed Barye on base, approx 3.5" tall. A beautiful 19th century cast with good detail and patina. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze D'Ore French TazzaA finely detailed gilt bronze tazza with cat and owl arabesque decor. Unsigned but a known Antoine-Louis Barye design.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine-Louis Barye (1796-1875) SculptureDESCRIPTION: Bronze sculpture after Antoine-Louis Barye of a large feral cat attacking a crocodile. Piece is marked "BARYE" and mounted on a marble base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Bronze Cat on Museum Base - Albert GallatinProvenace: Property of Albert Gallatin, New York; measures 5" in height, with fine detail incised decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Figures of Walking Lion and Walking TigerAfter Antoine Louis Barye Bronze Figures of Walking Lion and Walking Tiger No foundry marks. Each signed BARYE. Height of largest 9 inches, length 16 inches. C Property from the Collection of Alvin anSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE BRONZE SCULPTURE 13"- AFTER ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE ANTIQUE BRONZE SCULPTURE ON MARBLE BASE NAPOLEON BONAPARTE ON HORSEBACK "LE GÉNÉRAL BONAPARTE"- SIGNED ON BASE "BARYE"- STATUE DIMENSIONS: 13-1/2" L X 5-1/4" W X 18" H- DSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Barye" , Bronze Hunting TigerChinese Jade Carving w Calligraphy Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez Bronze Cat SculptureNano Lopez, Bronze Cat Sculpture (Columbia) Limited Edition small cat is one of Lopez's best selling items, unavailable for several years. Modeling a playful pounce she is stamped with a signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sergio Bustamante b.1949 Bronze Cat Art SculptureSergio Bustamante (Mexican, born 1949). A limited edition cast bronze statue. Titled, "Little Cat on Sphere." A whimsical animal wildlife work depicting an abstract cat balancing on a sphere with itsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Bronze Cat Sculpture after Fernando BoteroWhimsical, abstract bronze figural sculpture. Titled, "The Cat," after Fernando Botero (Colombian, born 1932). Signed BOTERO with limited edition 4/6 on leg. SHIPPING Hill Auction Gallery will offer iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian Bronze Cat, c. 600 B.C.Egyptian Bronze Cat, c. 600 B.C.Seated on integral base over a bronze ring, smooth surface with nice green and brown patina, its tail around its right haunch. Size:9.4 cm L - 3 11/16 inches Material:BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Egyptian Bronze Cat Nursing KittensEgypt, Late Dynastic Period, ca. 712 to 343 BCE. A wonderful cast bronze representation of a cat, sprawled on one side, one of her front paws crossed over the other in a pose recognizable to any cat fSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Egyptian bronze cat headAn Egyptian bronze cat head Late Period-Ptolemaic, circa 664-30 B.C. Hollow cast with a naturalistic alert expression, both ears pierced with ancient crescent gold earrings, the band of a collar visiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Cat Sculpture on BaseBronze Cat Sculpture on stone base. Height with stand 5 1/4 inches (13.5cm).. PROVENANCE: From the generational Estates of a prominent Morristown, New Jersey family.See Sold Price
Sold2019Barye: Bronze Sculptures - Lion, LionessAntoine-Louis Barye bronze sculptures of lion and lioness. Barbedienne, France foundry. [Largest: 10 1/4 x 16 1/4 x 5 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED BARYE BRONZE CAMELAlfred Barye (1839-1882, French) bronze camel, brown patina, signed Barye. 6"h x 7.5"w x 2.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAN OSTERMILLER (B.1956) BRONZE CAT SCULPTUREPatinated bronze figural sculpture, Cat with Ball, signed at top Dan Ostermiller (Colorado/ Wyoming, b.1956), numbered 3/20, dated [19]94, on integral black stone base, overall: approx 10"h, 11.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Marcel Sandoz Bronze Cat H: 6.3" w/ ProvenanceShipping in USA $ 40. Edouard-Marcel Sandoz was a Swiss animalier sculptor and painterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (b. 1955 Colombian/American) Bronze Cat SculptureDESCRIPTION: Nano Lopez (b.1955) Bronze cat sculpture depicting a playful crouching cat decorated with impressed numbers, letters, accented with brightly colored enamels. Artist signature on back, datSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Chinese Cast Hollow Bronze Cat Figures w/ Wooden Stands$37(5 bids)
11 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceRocco Armento (1924-2011 ) 12" high bronze seated cat sculpture, wonderful form and patina, directly$2,100(2 bids)
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Signed Desk Top Adorable Cat Bronze Sculpture Real Hot Cast Figurine$130
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisAntoine Louis BARYE (1796-1875), bronze group of a bull with a cow, signed€800
11 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Abstract Cat Bronze Metal Sculpture Statue Figure After Fernando Botero$265