Sold2022Bedeutender Danziger Barock-HumpenSilber, teilw. vergoldet. Gewölbter Standring mit umlaufendem Band aus getriebenem und reliefiertem Blattwerk. Durch Profilringe mehrfach gegliederter, zylindrischer Korpus. Auf der WandungSee Sold Price
May 18Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese reticulated 'Fu Shou' plaque in hardwood table screen, 18th century$1,100(2 bids)
7 days LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesQIANLONG FU LION EAR GILT BRONZE CLOISONNE INCENSE BURNER$300(1 bid)
May 19Neely AuctionAntique Japanese large bronze censor, four Fu Dogs/Shishi Lions adorn corners, embossed Buddhist$100(1 bid)