Sold2022OLIO SU TELARaffigurante Nobil Donna attribuibile al pittore Giuseppe Patania, con bella cornice a canna ciaccata in legno dorato. Palermo 1780-1852 . h cm 75 x 62,5/h cm 95 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022OLIO SU TELARaffigurante Antenato con bella cornice a canna ciaccata in legno dorato. Sicilia XIX secolo. h cm 75 x 60/h cm 93 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello " amorino seduto sulle nubi" in bellaacquerello " amorino seduto sulle nubi" in bella cornice in legno scolpito ,traforato e dorato sec XIX misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello "amorino con cesto di fiori " in bellaacquerello "amorino con cesto di fiori " in bella cornice in legno scolpito traforato e dorato sec XIX .Misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022acquerello "amorino con farfalle" in bellaacquerello "amorino con farfalle" in bella cornice in legno scolpito ,traforato e dorato sec XIX misure con cornice 30x26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato. CinaBella cassa cinese in legno riccamente intagliato a motivi di dragoni, maniglie e chiusura centrale in bronzo cesellato e dorato. Cina XIX secolo, cm 58x90x64 | Beautiful Chinese ornately carvedbox, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1980 ca. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. Poltronova 1958-1974, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bella Tabak Feldman, Tower, 1988Bella Tabak Feldman (American, b. 1930) Tower, 1988 steel signed, titled and dated 50 1/2"h x 14"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN ORO, 1795, SIGLATAraffigurante un nobiluomo; difetti Cornice alt. cm 8,5, larg. cm 7 A MINIATURE WITH GOLD FRAME, 1795, SIGNED; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, SottsassSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, disegno del 1970, esemplare del 1990 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 186x108x14 LISee Sold Price
Sold2018Tippco, Bella Roller "Post"Tippco, Bella Roller "Post", W.-Germany, tin, friction ok, box C 1-, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Kees Van Dongen - Bella Gisselle Oil on CanvasOil on canvas in the manner of Kees Van Dongen "Bella Gisselle", private collection, circa 1940, unframed dimensions approximately 19x12See Sold Price
2020DeSede Style Non-Stop Sofa - Casa Bella SwitzerlandDescription - A large "Non-Stop" sofa by Casa Bella, Switzerland, in the manner of Desede. Including 6 sections (Each including 6 sub-sections) and 2 arms, for a total of 38 sections. In black suede.See Sold Price
Sold2020The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) - Bella SwanThe Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009) - Bella Swan (Kristen Stewart) Volterra Hero Costume.; Original 2-piece hero costume worn by "Bella Swan", played by Kristen Stewart in the Chris Weitz directed romaSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO E SMALTIXIX SECOLO, FIRMATA LAGRENEE raffigurante una fanciulla; difetti Cornice alt. cm 5, larg. cm 4 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL AND ENAMEL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED LAGRENEE; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andy Warhol, Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover, SignedArtist: Andy Warhol, American (1928 - 1987) Title: Bella Abzug, Rolling Stone Cover Year: 1977 Medium: Poster, signed in marker l.r. Size: 30 x 24 in. (76.2 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Cina placca in porcellana dipinta con cornice inCina placca in porcellana dipinta con cornice in legno cm. 40,5x40,5See Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante una nobildonna; difetti Cornice alt. cm 10,5, larg. cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL FRAME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Queen Anne maple chest on frame, New Hampshire, circa 1780. Flare cornice above three short drawersQueen Anne maple chest on frame, New Hampshire, circa 1780. Flare cornice above three short drawers and 5 graduated drawers. The frame with shaped aprons, short cabriole legs and pad feet. Pleasing waSee Sold Price
Sold2022MINIATURA CON CORNICE IN METALLO DORATO, VETRI E OROXIX SECOLO, FIRMATA L. SICARDI raffigurante una gentildonna; difetti Cornice diam cm 9 A MINIATURE WITH GILT-METAL, GLASS AND GOLD FRAME, 19TH CENTURY, SIGNED L. SICARDI; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Bella Geiger (Brazilian, b. 1933)Anna Bella Geiger(Brazilian, b. 1933)"Pier & Ocean"oil on canvaseach signed49 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A QUEEN ANNE HERRINGBONE BANDED FIGURED WALNUT CABINET ON STAND with moulded cornice above a pair ofA QUEEN ANNE HERRINGBONE BANDED FIGURED WALNUT CABINET ON STAND with moulded cornice above a pair of arched hinged doors revealing a fitted interior of small drawers and cupboard centre; the bottom seSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsChristian R. Lassen Limited Edition Color Lithograph Bella Rosa Lady$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney Lady And The Tramp Sericel Limited Edition Animation Art Cel Bella$150