Sold2015BEN-ZION WEINMAN, OIL ON CANVASBEN-ZION WEINMAN (AMERICAN/RUSSIAN/UKRAINE 1897-1987), OIL ON CANVAS, "CLOWN", SIGNED. 25 X 30"; FRAMED 34 1/2 X 39 1/2" BERTHA SCHAEFFER GALLERY LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ben-Zion Weinman Oil Painting of Standing ProphetRUSSIA/UKRAINE/UNITED STATES, 1897-1987 An oil on board Judaic painting by modern artist Ben-Zion Weinman. The work depicts a standing prophet with white robes raising his arms towards heaven. The worSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEN ZION WEINMAN (1897-1987) JUDAIC OIL ON PANELSigned lower left. Gallery label verso for Summit Gallery. Dimensions: H 14.25" x W 8" Condition: Some rubbing around the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2021BEN ZION. PRAYING JEW. Oil on canvas. 43. 5” x 30”.BEN ZION. PRAYING JEW. Oil on canvas. 43. 5” x 30”. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017Ben Zion (1897-1987) "Orchard"1951 O/CBen Zion (Ukrainian, 1897-1987) Oil on canvas signed lower right corner Label on verso: "Collection of Hannelore B. Schulof" art: 20.25"X35.25" frame" 26.5"X41" Schulhof CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Zion, 1897-1987, "Quartet", O/CBen Zion, 1897-1987, "Quartet", Oil on Canvas, signed lower right (LANG8400) (EKW) Dimensions: 29 1/2 x 35 1/2; Framed: 38 x 44See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO Elias Delman (NY,1898-1973) oil paintingARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Elias Benzion Delman (New York, 1898 - 1973) NAME: Pond Landscape with Ducks MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two small tears by lower edge (1" longest). Some craquelure. InpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEN-ZION WEINMAN FOLIO W/ 18 ETCHINGS 1950 #31/65 22" X 18"BEN-ZION WEINMAN FOLIO W/ 18 ETCHINGS 1950 #31/65 22" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Zion 18 signed etchings Biblical Themes 1951Ben-Zion Weinman (Ukrainian/American, 1897-1987), Biblical Themes, 18 etchings, 1951, each pencil signed and numbered 60/65 lower margin. Plates measure 560x455mm; 22x17 3/4 in., sheets, printed by RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben Zion Book of Ruth Job Song of Songs PortfolioBen-Zion Weinman (Ukrainian/American, 1897-1987), Book of Ruth, Job, Song of Songs, 1954, portfolio with complete text and 18 etchings and aquatints on Arches, each approximately 350x450 mm; 13 3/4x17See Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Zion (1897-1987) Watercolor (2)Ben-Zion Weinman ( Jewish American 1897 - 1987 ) Mid-20th Century Judaic Ink and Watercolor Portraits Both Depicting Rabbis in their manner Each Hand Signed Modernist Jewish Man Both 13 1/2" H 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018BENN, Ben. Oil on Canvas. Portrait of Velida.1922. Signed and dated lower right. New Britain Museum of American Art deaccession label verso. Ben Benn (American, 1884-1983). From a Flushing, NY collection. - Dimensions: 48" high x 36" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018HOLLIS, Ben. Oil on Canvas. Streetscape. 1988.Signed and dated, lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 36" high x 26" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTHONY ROBERT KLITZ (British, 1917 - 2000)Thames And Big Ben Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Tilted and dated (1966) on verso. Unframed: 16 x 36 in. (40.6 x 91.4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024J.L. van der Meide - Big BenLot 256 J.L. van der Meide Dutch (1910-1987) Big Ben oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 24 x 36 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas of Puppy and Peep.Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas of Chocolate Lab Puppy and Peep. Signed Ben Austrian, 1899 lower right (American, 1870-1921). Signed on back "September 1899 Ben Austrian". Image 19-1/2" x 25-1/2"; in a gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernie Fuchs "Golfer, Ben Hogan" Oil on CanvasBernard (Bernie) Fuchs (American, 1932-2009). Oil on canvas diptych paintings portraying golfers on the green. Each signed along the lower right. Framed together. Bernie Fuchs was an American illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.Ben Austrian Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting. (Ben Austrian, Berks County, PA 1870-1921). Signed lower right Ben Austrian 1919. Blue and green hued tonal landscape of Berks County, Pa. Inscribed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben L Culwell Oil CanvasAttributed to Ben L Culwell, it does not have a COA. Vintage 1953- 1954. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1918 - 1992. Ben Culwell was born in 1918 in San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ben L Culwell Oil CanvasAttributed to Ben L Culwell, it does not have a COA. Vintage 1953- 1954. Medium: oil canvas. 37 x 25 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1918 - 1992. Ben Culwell was born in 1918 in San AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ben Benn Oil on Canvas Still Life With FruitBen Benn (American / Ukrainian, 1884-1983). Oil on canvas, still life with bowl of fruit and pitcher. Signed and dated 61 lower right. 19 3/4" x 23 3/4" (with frame 26 1/2" x 30 1/2"). Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCBen Foster NA (1852-1926 ) Oil on Canvas Landscape$50(3 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesHenry Deacon Hillier (English, 1858-1930) Oil on Canvas, "Ben Venue, Loch Achray, Perthshire", H 12"$450
Jun 02Robinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Original Oil Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsBen Avram, Original Oil Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.$1,400
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanBen Austrian (American, 1870–1921) - Still Life with Pineapple and Wrapped Oranges$1,500
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsBen Benn. "In Central Park". 1967. Modernist scene of figures in the park. Signed and dated lower$300
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsBen Ali Haggin, New York (1882 - 1951), Portrait of Betty Smith, c. 1920, oil on canvas, 29 1/2"H x$1,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), bus stop city scene, 1995, oil on canvas, 19 3/4"H x$100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), abstract portrait, oil on canvas, 20"H x 16"W$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsStephen Stoller, New York / Indiana (b.1945), cityscape dam, 1989, oil on canvas, 35"H x 43 1/2"W$300
Jun 07OAB AuctionsBen Abril Large Original Painting On Canvas Signed Golf Landscape Framed Artwork$750