Sold2016Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) Ink Wash on PaperLot consists of an ink wash on paper painting by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower right. "Street scene". Sight seen approx. 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Head"Item/Description: "Head" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed portrait of a man. Material: Gouche on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 3 3/4"; Width: 4 5/8". Framed: Height: 11 3/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Portrait of a Man"Item/Description: "Portrait of a Man" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower left. Material: Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6"; Width: 3 3/4". Framed: Height: 15"; WidSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman EtchingBenjamin Kopman original etching. Signed in pencil "B. Kopman" lower right. Titled in pencil " The Lovers" lower left. Approximate image size 7 3/4" x 6 1/8" and sheet size 18 1/4" x 12". Etching is iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) - 1951 Oil Portrait1951 oil on board portrait by Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965). Dated and signed top right corner - 1951 Kopman. Scene depicts a side portrait of man sitting. Painting is housed in wood frame. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Prints: B. Kopman and E. RetComprising: 1.) Benjamin Kopman, "Bather". Hand-colored print. Signed lower right , " '36" lower left. [Frame: 21 1/2" H x 18 1/2"]. Mat burn, not examined out of frame. 2.) Etienne Ret, woman and chiSee Sold Price
Sold2018GOUACHE ON PAPER, RABBI, BENJAMIN KOPMANSepia coloration, signed ur Kopman 56 (Benjamin Kopman, Russian Federation/New York/New Jersey 1887-1965). 7-3/4"h x 6-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEBenjamin Kopman Untitled scene of Art Lovers. 1944 Signed lower left and dated 44, Benjamin Kopman was a Russian/American artist and worked under the WPA program during the Great Depression, his workSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN (AMERICAN, 1887-1965).Oil on canvas. "The Painter". 1953. Signed lower right. Signed, dated, and titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20" high x 16" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas. Image 25 inches x 21 inches. Framed 31 inches x 25 inches. Relined. Signed lower left. Listed artist 1887-1965. Church and trees. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Kopman(Russian/America, 1887-1966) A Horse, 1929, signed "B. Kopman" lower left, titled, dated, and signed verso, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; painted wood frame, 28-1/8 x 23-7/8 in. Provenance: Maria and CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR &BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR & GOUACHE, DATED 1963 OF 3 SEATED PEOPLE, WITH SAILBOAT IN BACKGROUND. SIGNED AND DATED UPPER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". IN VERY NICE CUSTOM MIDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Kopman, American/Russian, Oil on CanvasSigned and dated lower right Kopman '55. Russian. Approx. 14" H x 10 3/4" W sight, 21" H x 17 1/4" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Benjamin Kopman(Russian/America, 1887-1966) Girl, signed "Kopman" in lower left corner, oil on canvas, 24 x 20 in.; unframed Provenance: Maria and Conrad Janis Estate; Property sold to benefit the American Folk ArtSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksUnder Our Skin By Benjamin Watson SIGNED & Inscribed First Edition$20
3 days LeftMichael Scarola Rare and Used BooksTales From The Sausage Factory By Daniel L. Feldman & Gerald Benjamin RARE SIGNED First Edition$50
Jun 11Robinhood AuctionsLu Hong "Mudra Dhyana, Meditation" Hand Signed Limited Edition Giclee with Letter of Authenticity.$100
6 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsBenjamin Trumbull (1735-1820) Signed Tax Abatement Document Patriot Chaplain, Preacher and Historian$200
6 days LeftEarly American History AuctionsCongressman Benjamin Huger of SC. ANS Inviting President James + First Lady Dolley Madison to Dinner$475
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRARE Luke Appling Lucius Benjamin HOF 1964 Full Name Signed AL Baseball PSA DNA$610
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Larry Rivers Bicentennial Lithograph$600
JG AutographsBenjamin Harrison - 23rd U.S. President - Autographed April 8th, 1887 Canceled Check$170(4 bids)
6 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.BENJAMIN CHAMPNEY (American 1817-1907) A PAINTING, "Woodland Interior," 1893$1,000(1 bid)