Sold2022Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) WatercolorIncludes SLR Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b.1935) "Indian Ghost" watercolor; on back in pencil written "Indian Ghost Benjamin Mendoza 65-"Viewable measures approx. 13"l by 19"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Mendoza (b.1935) BolivianGATO, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight 13 x 17â€, framed with glass, in apparently good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Mendoza (b.1935 Bolivia) Indigenous Portrait Watercolor, 1965Benjamin Mendoza (b.1935 Bolivia) Indigenous Portrait Watercolor, 1965. Image 10x7'', framed 17x14''. Painting in excellent condition, wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b. 1935)- OilBenjamin Mendoza, "Shipwreck No.1," circa 1957, oil on canvas, surrealist landscape with water, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on reverse with partial "Galerias Witcomb S.R. LTDA," tag. 35" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b. 1935)- OilBenjamin Mendoza, "Summer No. 5," circa 1961, oil on canvas, surrealist landscape with tree in foreground with blue and red high heels, signed and dated lower right, inscribed on reverse. 35" H X 42.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin Mendoza (Bolivian, b. 1935)- OilBenjamin Mendoza, "Minero Chico," circa 1957, oil on canvas, abstract landscape with two figures, signed lower right and dated, inscribed on reverse. 42.25" H X 34.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018Martin Woodcock (British, b-1935) WatercolorMartin Woodcock (British, b-1935) watercolor and gouache on paper. The bright and colorful painting depicts two birds / parrots perched in a tropical garden setting. Signed by the artist lower left. TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B.1935)Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (B.1935) Two Color Lithographs "Girl On A Bull and "Boy On A Bull". Signed, numbered LII/C. Stamped gallery labels Opus Art Studios. Measures 11" x 109sight0" , frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Abstract Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight:14.25"h, 20.75"w, overall: approx 24"h, 31"w, 7.9lbs **Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2018G. Rodo Boulanger, (Bolivian, b.1935), aquatintG. Rodo Boulanger, (Bolivian, b.1935), aquatint etching, titled "Los Domingos De Julieta #2 "Le Cerf-Volant", edition 43/150 lower left,, signed in pencil lower right, 24" x 16 3/4" plate, 30" x 22 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1935)An abstract sculpture from the 1960-1970's era. Title: Rhino Girl.See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR GUTIERREZ DE LA CONCHA (B1935) WATERCOLORFramed watercolor painting on paper, Landscape, initialed lower right, Salvador Gutierrez de la Concha (b.1935), sight: approx 14"h, 21.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 31"w, 7lbs **Provenance: From an importaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Graciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) ColorGraciela Rodo Boulanger, Bolivian (b.1935) Color Lithograph "Mother and Child Reading Wall Street Journal". Signed in pencil and numbered 59/99. Full sheet measures 30" x 22", frame measures 30-3/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTSPAIR OF GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) MODERN PRINTS, lithographs on paper, pencil signed and numbered "XXXV/C" lower right corner. Housed under glass in likely original frame. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL"GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (BOLIVIAN, B.1935) "BLUE OWL" PRINT, lithograph in colors, margins obscured by matte, retains old gallery label for Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD attached verso giviSee Sold Price
Sold2015GRACIELA BOULANGER (Bolivian, b.1935)Lithograph in colors; "Jeux d'Enfants" (framed); Signed and numbered 155/200; 29 1/2" x 21 3/4" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022GERSHON BENJAMIN (New York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985), Autumn trees., Watercolor on heavy creamGERSHON BENJAMINNew York/New Jersey/Romania, 1899-1985Autumn trees. Signed lower left “Gershon Benjamin”.Watercolor on heavy cream wove paper, 26” x 20”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Graciela Boulanger LithographsPair of colored Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1935) lithographs featuring children at play. Features a child on a goat, signed lower right 122/200 and children playing with a frisbee 122/200. [See Sold Price
Sold2022G. BOULANGER LARGE LITHOGRAPH - VOYAGE DE NOCESG. BOULANGER LARGE LITHOGRAPH - VOYAGE DE NOCES Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b.1935), color lithograph, pencil signed and numbered 30/200, very good condition, sight 29x23in., overall framed 41xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Lithograph, Graciela Rodo BoulangerVintage Lithograph, Graciela Rodo Boulanger, French-Bolivian (b.1935). Signed and Described on Back. Under Glass in Original Frame.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: Sight- 13.5" x 10.5", FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing George Benjamin Luks Watercolor PaperBeautiful George Benjamin Luks watercolor paper. 27 x 21.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1867 - 1933. George Luks was born on August 13, 1867 in Williamsport, Pennsylvania. Luks receivSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed on left side illegibly.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5". Dimensions: Watercolor, 3" x 2" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman watercolor Don Quixote and Sancho PanzaKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Don Quixote and Sancho Panza, watercolor, ink and ink wash, 13.25 x 19.25 inches, signed Kopman lower left, Provenance: G. David Thompson CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (19th Century,), Portrait of Benjamin Franklin., Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. FramedAMERICAN SCHOOL19th CenturyPortrait of Benjamin Franklin. Signed illegibly on left side. Housed in an Early 20th Century frame.Watercolor, 3" x 2" sight. Framed 5.5" x 4.5".See Sold Price
Jun 22Arader GalleriesCompany School, Benjamin Wolff Collection - Watercolor with Melon, Cocoa, and Exotic Fruits, with$50,000
Jun 22Arader GalleriesCompany School, Benjamin Wolff Collection - Watercolor with Melon, Figs, and Other Exotic Fruits$60,000
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJules Guerin (NY,IL,MO,1866-1946) watercolor painting antique$60(3 bids)
Jun 30Broward Auction GalleryCharles Reginald Aston (UK,1832-1908) watercolor painting antique$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGranville Perkins (NY,MD,1830-1895) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryBenjamin Eugene Fichel (France,1826-1895) oil painting antique$20(2 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsLEAR, John (American, 1910-2008) Group (Five Bare-chested Men). Watercolor and grap...$600(2 bids)