Sold2017Jacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature MorteJacqueline Chuteau (French, B. 1923) Nature Morte Devant La Fenetre. Oil on board, signed lower right, also signed and titled 'Village sur le lac' on the stretcher. Provenance: Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick Devreux (b. 1949, French)"Le Bain," circa 1996 Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Devreux; titled and dated on the stretcher 31.75" H x 39.25" W Provenance: La Soleil Sur La Place, Lyon, France The Estate of Jane ReismanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Mouly Large Original Lithograph Color Landscape Signed Orage Village ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel Mouly Title: Coucher de Soleil sur le PortMedium: LithographSize:See Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur Le Port".Signed lower left and signed and further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Minor surface soiling lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alexander Calder, La Croix sur le SoleilAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), La Croix sur le Soleil, 1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 31/90, sheet: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Adolphe Valette (French, 1876-1942)Pierre Adolphe Valette (French, 1876-1942) Saint-Julien, Tournon-sur-Rhône oil on canvas 30.5 x 41cm (12 x 16 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Leighton Fine Art. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Duquoc "Le Soleil Jeut" O/CJean Duquoc (French, B. 1937), "Le Soleil Jeut" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Jean Duquoc" signed, inscribed, dated 1990 on verso. Sight size: 51 1/4" high, 77" wide. Frame size: 54 1/4" high, 80"See Sold Price
Sold2024Shu Tanaka Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Signed Abstract Landscape ArtThis lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: Shu TanakaTitle: Sur Le MurMedium: Oil Painting On Canvas Size: 28”See Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMERO GOBBATO (ME, 1923-2010) - Sailboats, Sunrise, inIMERO GOBBATO (ME, 1923-2010) - Sailboats, Sunrise, in Maine, oil on canvas, signed upper left and dated '80, in aluminum box frame, OS: 20 1/4" x 36 1/4", SS: 19 1/2" x 35 1/2". Fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Jan Theodor KrusemanJan Theodor Kruseman (Dutch, 1835-1895), "Vue Sur le Humber-Yorkshire," oil on panel, signed lower left, title inscribed verso, panel: 11"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 14.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE BOURRIE PAINTING "L'ILE SUR LE SORGUE II"BOURRIE, Andre, (French, 1936-2017): "L'lle sur le Sorgue II", Oil/Canvas, 25.75" x 21", signed lower right, from 2005, framed, 32" x 28". Includes Axelle Fine Arts Certificate of Authenticity and StaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Soir sur Le Quai Saint Michel-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower right and titled, signed and with sketch on verso23.25 inches x 28.75inches (60cm x 73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Langlais, (American, 1923-1977), Woman WithBernard Langlais (American, 1923-1977) Woman With Lion oil and pencil on paper signed (lower left) Image 13 1/2 x 16 inches. Estimate $600-900 Hobe Sound Galleries North, Portland, ME Portland MusSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le BoulevardNicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le Boulevard Signed Simbari (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilson Bigaud. "Le Blese," oil(Haitian, 1931-2010). Oil on board, 1956, signed lr, sight size: 28 x 16 in., framed 34 x 20 inches. From the Philip and Lois Macht Estates, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET , OIL ON BOARD THE BLACK SCARABATTRIBUTED TO BERNARD BUFFET (1928-1999) OIL ON ARTIST BOARD , TITLED "LE SCARABE NOIR" ; THE BLACK SCARAB" , SIGNED B BUFFET , TOP , IN PEN , WITH GALLERIE DAVID E GARNIER , GALLERY STAMP & LABEL / WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux deManolis Calliyannis (Greek, 1923-2010) "Les Joyaux de la Mer III", 1956. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right Manolis Callyannis. 19 3/4" x 39 1/2". Arthur Lenars and C., Paris. The Cushman Gallery, HousSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soirCamille Hilaire (French, 1916-2004) Sur la plage le soir oil on canvas signed Hilaire (lower left); signed and titled (verso) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Croegaert oil on board Le Probleme DifficileCroegaert, Georges (Belgian/French 1848 - 1923), Le Probleme Difficile, undated, oil on wood panel, 13.25 x 16 inches, signed and inscribed Georges Croegaert Paris lower right, framed in a period VictSee Sold Price
6 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"CA$500(1 bid)