Sold2022BOTTEGA GADDA Table lamp for Tommaso Barbi.Table lamp for Tommaso Barbi. Zapponed brass.. Cm 40,00 x 65,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOTTEGA GADDA Table lamp for Tommaso Barbi.Table lamp for Tommaso Barbi. Zapponed brass.. Cm 25,00 x 40,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOTTEGA GADDA Tommaso Barbi production table lamp.Tommaso Barbi production table lamp. Gold-plated brass.. Cm 48,00 x 62,00 x 32,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso Barbi (Italian, 20th Century) Foglia FloorTommaso Barbi (Italian, 20th Century) Foglia Floor Lamp, c. 1970 Bottega Gadda, Italy brass unmarked H 72 1/2 x W 19 x D 20 1/4 inches Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2016TOMMASO BARBIA CEILING LAMP BY T. BARBI - Lampada a sospensione, Bottega Gadda. Ottone - cm 80x90See Sold Price
Sold2020Bottega Gadda Table lamp. Italy, 1970s. Foil andBottega Gadda Table lamp. Italy, 1970s. Foil and outlined in gilded brass. (75x50x50 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavolo. Italia, anni '70. Lamina e profilato quadrato di ottone dorato. (cm 75xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Table Lamp by Tommaso BarbiDesigner Glass Table Lamp by Tommaso Barbi height: W/Shade 28" Height: 18" / 45.72cm Diameter: 9" / 22.86cm Designed By: Tommaso Barbi Manufactured By: Tommaso Barbi Literature: Manufacture LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi - Table lampTable lamp, 1970 ca. h base 48 cm x diam 25 cm enamelled pottery base, fabric lampshade. Original label and sign.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tommaso Barbi Table lamp model "Cobra". Produced by B.Tommaso Barbi Table lamp model "Cobra". Produced by B. Ceramiche, Italy, 1970s. Golden ceramic and fabric lampshade. Marked under the base. (h 87 cm.) (slight defects) IT Lampada da tavolo modello "CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASO BARBI Table lamp.Table lamp. Ceramics and brass. Cm 27,00 x 43,00 x 27,00. 1970s, manufacturing label.See Sold Price
Sold20181970's Tommaso Barbi Brass Rhubarb Leaf Table LampVintage, circa 1970's hammered brass rhubarb leaf table lamp attributed to designer Tommaso Barbi. Made in Italy, with original "Casa Bique" label en verso. Excellent condition (needs polishing, see pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tommaso Barbi, Cobra table lampTommaso Barbi Cobra table lamp Italy, c. 1970glazed ceramic, brass, embroidered silk shade 34 h x 16 dia in (86 x 41 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mark to underside 'B Ceramiche Tommaso Barbi'. <See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASO BARBI, Lampada da tavolo mod. “Foglia”TOMMASO BARBI Produzione Bottega Gadda, Italia 1970 Una lampada da tavolo ad una luce modello “Foglia” in ottone. cm 28 x 25 Alt. cm 46. Bibliografia: Catalogo produzione Bottega Gadda. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design.Title: Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design. Description: Tommaso Barbi, Italy. Leaf-shaped table lamp in brass. Mid-20th century. Italian design. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Barbi,Lampada a sospensione con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato. Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 100x98See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato., Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 140 - D. 54 - H. 200 CmSee Sold Price
2023Carlo Giorgi Table lamp83x93cm Carlo Giorgi per Bottega Gadda, Lampada da tavolo mod. “Ippocastano”, Milano, Anni ‘70. Struttura in ottone, foglie in ottone martellato a mano inserite con viti attorno alle luci. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tommaso Barbi,Lampada da terra con struttura in ottone e ottone cesellato. Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 50x164See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommaso BarbiCoppia di aplliques con struttura in ottone e ottone lavorato., Prod. Bottega Gadda, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 50 - D. 39 - H. 57 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOMMASO BARBILampada da tavolo anni '70. Ottone, ottone sbalzato cm 50x70 A TABLE LAMP BY T. BARBISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr TOMMASO BARBI Attributed Brass Leaf Lamps. Leaf FormPr TOMMASO BARBI Attributed Brass Leaf Lamps. Leaf Form Figural Table Lamp. Modernist Lighting. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 13 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022TOMMASO BARBI Attributed Brass Plated Leaf Table Lamp.TOMMASO BARBI Attributed Brass Plated Leaf Table Lamp. Modern Italian Lighting Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO GIORGI, Lampada da tavolo modello “L2b Ippocastano”€1,600
Jun 16Rivich AuctionItalian Mid Century TOMMASO BARBI for G & G STUDIO e DISEGNO Leaf Table Lamps, Pair$175(3 bids)
Jun 16Rivich AuctionItalian Mid Century TOMMASO BARBI for G & G STUDIO e DISEGNO Leaf Table Lamps, Set of 3$175(3 bids)
1 day LeftAustin Auction GalleryJOE CLEARMAN (B.1946) FOR SWALLOWTAIL STUDIOS ART GLASS 3-LT TABLE LAMP$950(4 bids)
1 day LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsTiffany Studios Acorn Table Lamp c1910 [173222]$10,000
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsMONUMENTAL DUFFNER AND KIMBERLY PEONY LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$15,000(3 bids)
6 days LeftDan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000