Sold2015BOWL - 4" X 12 1/4" - ABCG - ALHAMBRA PATTERNBOWL - 4" X 12 1/4" - ABCG - ALHAMBRA PATTERN ATTRIBUTED TO MERIDEN WAFER FOOT - UNMARKED STERLING RETICULATED BORDER - THIS ITEM HAS NOT BEEN AUTHENTICATED - UNIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 1 1/2" X 9 1/4" - ABCG - SIGNED SINCLAIRE ADAMSBOWL - 1 1/2" X 9 1/4" - ABCG - SIGNED SINCLAIRE ADAMS PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOWL - 3 1/2" X 8 1/4" - ABCGBOWL - 3 1/2" X 8 1/4" - ABCG PINWHEEL, HOBSTAR, VESICA, NAILHEAD DIAMOND AND NOTCHED FAN MOTIF - HARD TO SEE PATTERN CHIP ON BASESee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASISONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASIS PATTERN BY W.C. ANDERSON QUALITY CUTTING AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOWL - 3 3/4" X 8" - ABCG - ALHAMBRA PATTERN BY MERIDENBOWL - 3 3/4" X 8" - ABCG - ALHAMBRA PATTERN BY MERIDEN SLIGHTLY GRAY BLANK - GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOWL - 4 1/4" X 9" - ABCG - PATTERN RESEMBLES MONTCLOVABOWL - 4 1/4" X 9" - ABCG - PATTERN RESEMBLES MONTCLOVA BY DORFLINGER CIRCULAR AND OVERLAPPING VESICA DESIGN OF HOBSTAR, WREATH, NAILHEAD DIAMOND, CANE AND STAR MOTIFSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12.25" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12.25" X 14" - ABCG - SILSBEE PATTERN BY PAIRPOINT EXTREMELY RARE - OUTSTANDING BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Trumpet Vase, ABCG, Alhambra Pattern By MeridenTrumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Alhambra Pattern By Meriden, 12" x 4.75", Pattern Also Known As Greek Key, Pattern Cut Foot, Surprisingly Good Condition, Minor Nicks, Alabama Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 4 3/4" X 10 1/2" - ABCGBOWL - 4 3/4" X 10 1/2" - ABCG HOBSTAR AND NAILHEAD DIAMOND MOTIF - PATTERN RESEMBLES SENECA BY EMPIRE - DEEPLY CUT - CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 11 3/4" X 12" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 11 3/4" X 12" - ABCG LARGE HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND STAR MOTIF - PATTERN CUT BASE - VERY NICE - SIGNED J. HOARE ON BOWL AND TOP RIM OF BASE - SIGNATURE IS FAINTSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8 1/4" - ABCG - BYZANTINE PATTERN BYBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8 1/4" - ABCG - BYZANTINE PATTERN BY MERIDEN VERY RARESee Sold Price
Sold2016BANANA BOWL - 4 1/2" X 11 1/4" - SIGNED CLARK DANUBEBANANA BOWL - 4 1/2" X 11 1/4" - SIGNED CLARK DANUBE PATTERN HEAVY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCGTWO PART PUNCH BOWL - 13 1/2" X 14 1/2" - ABCG SIGNED CLARK MERCEDES PATTERN - FLAWLESSLY CUT - EXCELLENT BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOWL, UNIQUELY SHAPED - 4 1/2" X 7 1/2" - ABCG -BOWL, UNIQUELY SHAPED - 4 1/2" X 7 1/2" - ABCG - MERCEDES PATTERN BY CLARK EXTRA THICK BLANK - FINE CUTTINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Alhambra Pattern Items By Meriden, ABCG(3) Alhambra Pattern Items By Meriden, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Aka Greek Key Pattern, (1) 12" x 4.75" Trumpet Vase, Serious Base Chip Repair, (1) 3" x 6.5" Creamer & Sugar Set, All Three HandlesSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Two Part Punch BowlTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 12.5" X 14.25" - ABCG - Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond and Prism Motif - Pattern Matched Skirted Base - Sells With (10) Punch Cups in A Different Pattern (Monarch Pattern bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Center Bowl Top, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Lorraine PatternCenter Bowl Top, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Lorraine Pattern, 4" x 14.25", 4.25" Diameter Stob On Bowl, Fantastic Quality, Oregon Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, 14.75" x 12", Harvard And Floral Pattern, Elaborate Pedestal Base With Large Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Over Twenty-Three Pounds Total Weight, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
2016EARLY SPODE GROUPEARLY SPODE GROUPING IN IMARI PATTERN - PR. LARGE BOWLS AND RECTANGULAR PLATTER - WITH UNDERGLAZE BLUE MARKING Dimensions:14 1/2" X 11" X 2 1/4" (BOWLS) - 17" X 12 3/4" X 1 1/2" (PLATTER)See Sold Price
Sold2022Banana Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Marcella PatternBanana Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey Marcella Pattern, 4.75" X 12.75" X 8.75", One Of The Best Examples Available, Estate Of William "Bill" Jay Atzenhoffer.See Sold Price
Sold2016BOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED TUTHILL REX RUSSIANBOWL - 3 1/4" X 8" - ABCG - SIGNED TUTHILL REX RUSSIAN PATTERN PATTERN FEATURED IN TUTHILL RESEARCH SCRAPBOOK II, PP. 159See Sold Price
Sold2015ICE CREAM SET, SEVEN PIECE - 17 1/2" X 10 1/4" TRAY &ICE CREAM SET, SEVEN PIECE - 17 1/2" X 10 1/4" TRAY & (6) 7" MATCHING PLATES ABCG - CRESCENT PATTERN BY BERGENSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9 1/4" X 10" - ABCG - SIGNED J.TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9 1/4" X 10" - ABCG - SIGNED J. HOARE PATTERN #1614 AS FEATURED IN BLACK J. HOARE CATALOG REPRINT, PAGE 121See Sold Price
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsNorthern Plains Beaded Lizard Umbilical Fetish, ca. mid 1900s 6 1/4" long x 3 1/4" wide x 1/2" deep$50
Jun 27Rail & Road AuctionsSix Pieces of New York Central Railroad China Dewitt Clinton Soup Bowl, Plates, Fruit Bowl, and$40
5 days LeftRipley Auctions2 pair Plains beaded moccasins Pair 1: 9 1/4" long x 3 1/4" wide x 4 1/4" high, Pair 2: 6 1/2" long$120
4 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique European HP Porcelain Covered Potpourri Bowl w/Floral & Gilt Accents. 6 ¼” t.$300