Sold2017BOXED JAPANESE SANTA CLAUS SKIING201. Bertoia BASICS Online: BOXED JAPANESE SANTA CLAUS SKIING 5" h. All Original Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japan Boxed Santa Claus Toys Nomura & IllfelderJapan Boxed Santa Claus Toys Nomura. Santa on Scooter in the box and Long Neck Santa in the box from Nomura.See Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Battery Op SANTA CLAUS, BOXEDNice looking Santa Claus toy that worked when tested. Battery boxes have some corrosion,a nd the box shows wear. Nice action and size. 13 1/2", Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20232- VINATGE JAPAN JOLLY SANTA CLAUS MUG SETS MIB2- Vintage Sets of 4 Santa Claus Mugs. All Boxed. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN FRICTION SANTA & DANCING ANGELS w/ BOXJapan friction Santa Claus with Dancing Angels. All original and works. Boxed 3 3/4" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN CELLULOID WINDUP SANTA CLAUS w/ BOXScarce Japan celluloid windup Santa Claus with Bell. All original and looks never played with condition. Windup works. Boxed 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Tin Windup SANTA CLAUS w/ BOXGreat looking Santa Claus holding Merry Xmas Sign. Very colorful. Works. Boxed. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAPAN Celluloid Windup SANTA CLAUS w/ BOXAll original Santa Claus Whirly Gig. Great colors. Works. Boxed. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alps Japan Balloon Santa Wind Up Toy BoxedFun Santa Claus toy where wind up still works. Clothes has some tears. Balloons are dented. Box is in poor shape. Measures 7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN BATTERY OP HAPPY SANTA w/ BOXGreat looking battery operated Santa Claus Drummer. All original with nice design. Worked when tested. Boxed 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Christmas ItemsVintage Christmas ItemsTwo plastic deer measuring approx 3.0"L and 4.0"H; three ceramic Santa Claus figurines, one measuring approx 4.0" H and two measuring approx 2.0"H. made in Japan. One skiing SanSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE SANTA CLAUS FIGURES, LOT OF 12JAPANESE SANTA CLAUS FIGURES, LOT OF 12, comprising full-bodied Santa figures each dressed in red and each having either a composition or celluloid/plastic face. Several marked "Japan" to baSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Boxed Japanese Santa ToysIncludes an 8 1/2” Celluloid Santa Sleigh, functional with key and box insert; Suzuki Santa Cycle. Both would benefit from a light cleaning, but only show light use with worn, but colorful boxesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE JAPAN SANTA CLAUS FIGURES (8)Felt; flannel and cardboard; composition; H- 4 1/2"; G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 5: JAPAN SANTA CLAUS CANDY CONTAINERS.Lot of five Japanese Santa Claus candy containers range from 5" to 9" tall, c. 1920's and 1930's. All have composition faces. Minor wear.Condition:(Very Good - Excellent).Largest: 8" x 2" x 3 - 3/4".DSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAPANESE SANTA CLAUS TOYS (4)Tin litho, cloth, rubber, etc.; mechanical, working, oirignal boxes are VG-EX; Bell Santa Claus, Merry Santa, Santa Claus on Reindeer, Santa in Chimney; tallest H-6 1/2", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE JAPAN SANTA CLAUS CHRISTMAS CANDY CONTAINER NET BAG BODY CELLULOID FACETitle: VINTAGE JAPAN SANTA CLAUS CHRISTMAS CANDY CONTAINER NET BAG BODY CELLULOID FACE Date/Period: approx 1940-50'S Dimension: approx 7" Material: mixed materials Additional Information: VINTAGE JAPASee Sold Price
Sold20215 Inch Vintage Japanese Santa ClausThis jolly Santa Claus was made in Japan. He has a papier-mâché face, fabric clothing and a cardboard body. In well loved condition, but still a lovely piece to add to your Santa collection. 5 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Santa Claus Skiing Figure Holiday DecorSanta Claus figure is depicted wearing jacket, scarf, & mittens with hat. Figure is depicted skiing. Piece measures approx 18.5 inches tall 7.5 inches wide 11 inches deep. Holiday decor, Christmas decSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Miniature Christmas Trees20th C., together with a Japanese Santa Claus and sleigh, most marked "Japan" Trees 9-1/2"h Provenance: Property from the collection of William and Linda Weimer, Ohio and FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO EASTER DUCKS & THREE SANTAS28. TWO EASTER DUCKS & THREE SANTAS | Three Japan Santa Claus and two duck candy containers. | Santas 5" - 6"; ducks 6" | (Good - VG Cond.) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 5 Vintage Tin Litho Toys. Including Air ForceGroup of 5 Vintage Tin Litho Toys. Including Air Force military truck (Japan); Santa Claus (Japan), tin and celluloid; Hen Laying Eggs (China), battery operated; TN Old Fashioned Car (Japan); and CsenSee Sold Price
Sold2024BOXED IVES SANTA CLAUS WALKER1344. BOXED IVES SANTA CLAUS WALKER | 9.5" h. | Some old touchup to face primarily at white beard, no lid for box, overall displays in (Excellent Condition) | $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.19TH C. FRAMED HARPER'S WEEKLY WITH SANTA CLAUS ON COVER$55(2 bids)