Sold2020BRASSAI - Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI -Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Une Fille de Joie, Paris, c 1932 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 9.5 x 7” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a Hungarian–French photSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brassai - Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932BRASSAI (1899-1984) Fille de Joie, Quartier Italie, 1932 Sheet-fed gravure 10 1/2" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Brassai - Hotel De NantesBRASSAI (1899-1984) Hotel De Nantes Sheet-fed gravure, 1976 Printed in France 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans leArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1935. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard - Original vintage photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Une colonne Morris dans le brouillard". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed 1932. Printed 1935. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Effet de la perspectiveBrassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). "Effet de la perspective". Original vintage photogravure. c1935. Printed 1935. Stamped with the photographer's name, verso. Edition unknown, presuSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Original vintageBrassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). "Chat blanc de l'epicerie". Original vintage photogravure. c1937. Printed 1938. Fine, quality printing. Very good to fine condition; affixed to moSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris,Artist: BRASSAI Print Title: Bal de la Montagne Sainte-Genevieve, Paris, 1931 Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1980’s in the US Image size (inches) approx. 8 x 6.5” Brassai( 1899-1984) was a HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Chat blanc de l'epicerie -Artist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Chat blanc de l'epicerie". Medium: Original vintage photogravure. Date: Composed c1937. Printed 1938. Dimensions: Image sSee Sold Price
Sold2020BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy -Artist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1930-32. Printed later. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy - Original photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "Hotels, Boulevard de Clichy". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1930-32. Printed later. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, encre sur papier,Henri Michaux (1899-1984), "Dessin de réagrégation", 1976, ink on paper, monogrammed, titled and dated on reverse, 27.5x20.2 cm; This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being preSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI [gyula halasz] - L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde - Original photogravureArtist: Brassai [gyula halasz] (Hungarian/French, 1899-1984). Title: "L'Obelisque, Place de la Concorde". Medium: Original photogravure. Date: Composed c1932. Printed later. Dimensions: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attrib.à Subway drawing,1984 Dessin original à la craie sur papier noir réalisé sur une affiche de métro, daté 95 x 67 cm environ (DéchirurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brassai, Nuit de Longchamps Fireworks, 1936Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halsz, 1899 - 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Nuit de Longchamps Fireworks DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brassai, Rue De Rivoli, 1937Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halsz, 1899 - 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Rue De Rivoli Date Of Negative:See Sold Price
Sold2021BRASSAI - Place de la ConcordeArtist: BRASSAI Print Title: Place de la Concorde Medium: Sheet-fed Gravure Printing Date: 1950's Printed in France Image size approx. 6.25 x 8.5 inches Brassai, pseudonym of Gyula Halász, (1899-1984See Sold Price
Sold2022COMPTE-GOUTTES HEXAGONALCOMPTE-GOUTTES HEXAGONAL en porcelaine bleu blanc, à décor de fleurs et végétaux stylisés. Avec une étiquette 'Spink' sur la base. (Deux éclats). Corée, péSee Sold Price
Sold2015Picasso, Pablo Jeu de Ballon sur une Plage. 1957.Picasso, Pablo Red-brown linocut on strong hand-made paper (= cover for "Dans l´Argile de Picasso"). - With center fold and there with residues of rust due to former sewing. - One of 200 numbered copSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pot balustre CHINE - Période Transition, XVIIe sièclePot balustre CHINE - Période Transition, XVIIe siècle Porcelaine décorée en bleu sous couverte, rouge de fer et émaux polychromes dit «wucai» de lettrés accompagnés de serviteurs sur une terrSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRACELET DIAMANTS BRUTSBRACELET DIAMANTS BRUTS Il est composé de vingt diamants bruts en camaïeu de gris sur une chaînette en or gris 18K. Monture chaîne en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 5,62 gr. Longueur :See Sold Price
Jun 20The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
15 hrs LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (1727-1804), Cheval à l'arrêt, plume et encre brune sur papier, signéCHF 30,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000