Sold2024BRASSAI - Les Ombres Des Grilles, Paris, 1930-32Artist: Brassai Title: Les Ombres Des Grilles Du Jardin Du Luxembourg, Paris, 1930-32 Medium: Photo Litho, 1993, Spain Dimensions: 6.65x8.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Les Biches by Sergei DiaghilevHeading: Author: Diaghilev, Sergei and Marie Laurencin Title: Les Biches Place Published: Paris Publisher:Éditions des Quatre Chemins Date Published: 1924 Description: 2 voSee Sold Price
Sold2024Silver, Gold, and Enameled SNUFF and other BOXES.4 vols. Nocq, Henry, and Carle Dreyfus. Tabatieres, Boites, et Etuis: Orfevreries de Paris XVIIIe Siecle et debut du XIXe des collections du Musee du Louvre. Paris: Les Editions G. Van Oest, 1930. LARSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dufrene. Lithograph. Rayon Des Soieries. 1930.Dufrene, Maurice (French, 1876-1955). "Rayon Des Soieries". 1930. Color lithograph poster. Signature in plate, l.r. Printed by Chaix Paris. Image: 44" x 28 1/2". Framed: 48" x 32". Condition: Good conSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large French Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1910Large French Barrel Orchestrion, c. 1910 Foray-Storace, Nice, front with dealer's name: Automatic-Piano, 32, Rue des Archives, Paris. Spring-driven, coin-activated, ten melodies, seven bells, large anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Les Tricheries Des Grecs Devoilees. ProfessorRobert-Houdin, Jean Eugène. Les Tricheries Des Grecs Devoilees. Professor Hoffmann’s Copy. Paris: J. Hetzel, 1863. Contemporary half buckram, marbled sides. Signed by Professor Hoffmann undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene Atget(French, 1857-1927)A group of five photographs depicting ParisEugene Atget (French, 1857-1927) A group of five photographs depicting Paris (Les Archives - rue des Francs Bourgeois, 1899-1900; Annexe de l'Hotel Dieu, rue de la Bucherie, cour Saint Julien, 1902-19See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2020A LOUIS XIV MAP, "L'Amerique Septentrionale," HUBERTA LOUIS XIV MAP, "L'Amerique Septentrionale," HUBERT JAILLOT, PARIS, 1696, hand colored engraving on paper, "Divisée en ses principals parties, ou sont distingués les uns des autres Les Estats suivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Le Faguays, 'Illusion', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, 'Illusion', c. 1930, H. 32.8 cm (with base). Cast metal, green patina, brass. Plinth with workshop signet: M. LE VERRIER PARIS (embossed). Black marble base.,See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Helmsman', c. 1930Pierre Le Faguays, H. 42.5 cm, 71.5 x 20.5 cm. Bronze, green patina. Plinth signed: P. Le FAGUAYS, BRONZE, foundry mark LN PARIS JL (Les Neveux de Jacques Lehmann, Paris).See Sold Price
Sold2018Bogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille deBogdanovitsch, Evgeni Vasilevitch La bataille de Navarin (1827) d'après les documents inédits des archives impériales russes. Mit 3 Originalaquerellen und 1 gefalt. Karte. Paris, biblioSee Sold Price
Sold20231547 HISTORY of FRANCE by Nicole Gilles illustrated ANTIQUE in FRENCH folioGilles, Nicole (d. 1503) Les Treselegantes & Copieuses Annales, des Tres Chrestiens & Excellens Moderateurs des Belliqueuses Gaules. Paris: Jehan de Roigny et Galliot du Pre, 1547. Folio: 9 by 13 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Ambille - RACINGOil on canvas Signed, dated ‘87Paul Ambille(French, 1930 - 2010)Ambille studied at the Ecole National des Beaux-Arts in Paris and exhibited in France, Italy, the United States, Germany, Japan, ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Aventures du Roi Pausole in original wrappersHeading: (Brunelleschi, Umberto, illustrator) Author: Louÿs, Pierre Title: Les Aventures du Roi Pausole Place Published: Paris Publisher:L'Estampe Moderne Date Published: 1930 DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent,"Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939, Czech), "Salon Des Cent," 1896, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, the bottom with embossed stamps "Imprimer Chaix," and "Les Maitres de L'Affiche," presented in an Art NouveaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche double-clips années 1930 platine et or gris 750 à motif de rubans pavés deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521551 TREATISE AGAINST PAGAN BELIEFS LACTANTIUS antique ILLUSTRATED 179 WOODCUTS$800
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of A.R.P. (L'Atelier de Recherches Plastiques) Metal and Upholstered Model 642 Lounge Chairs$250(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Tulipwood and Amaranth Secrétaire Pierre Roussel, 18th century$4,000
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300
Jun 27PiasaFernando Campana (1961-2022) & Humberto Campana (born 1953) Settimio - No 1/3 Cabinet Gilded bronze€50,000
5 days LeftJasper52Jesus Christ Expirant sur la Croix - Etching by Amand-Durand after Albrecht Durer, 1873$280
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
5 days LeftArt Research Paris~ANNÉES 1930 ~Armoire galbée en placage de Palissandre des Indes (II/B), vers 1930, ouvrant par un€2,400
5 days LeftArt Research ParisBEWE (BRUNO WEIL, DIT) (?-1962) & THONET (E?DITEUR) Paire de fauteuils, années 1930, structure en€600
4 days LeftBonhamsLINE VAUTRIN (1913-1997) Boîte Allez, laissez couler les jours, allégez-les, l'amour e...€1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Table à thé Les butoméesCirca 1900Signée 'Majore...€3,200
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryPablo Picasso: Les Saltimbanques (The Acrobats), 1905/1913 Limited edition museum piece$4,500
Jun 06PiasaJacques Majorelle (1886-1962) Femmes dans les souks, Marrakech, circa 1950-1955 Oil on canvas€80,000
Jun 02Collective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
4 days LeftBonhamsMARIO MINALE (1973) Chaise Red Blue Lego2007Edition Droog, épreuve d'artistePlaque de l'...€3,200