Sold2018Bres, Malta antica illustrata…Bres Onorato, Malta antica illustrata co' monumenti, e coll'istoria... Roma: Nella stamperia De Romanis, 1816. In-4° (mm 280x210). Pagine XIV, [2], 480. Con 1 grande Carta topografica delle iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Basilicata. GATTA. La Lucania illustrata.GATTA, Costantino. La Lucania illustrata per la miracolosa resudazione dall'antica effigie del glorioso principe. S. Michele Arcangiolo nel tempio, eretto su un monte della citta di Sala. Napoli, MichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2023[VENICE] TEMANZA, Tommaso (1705-1789). Antica piantadell'inclita città di Venezia delineata circa la metà del XII secolo, ed ora per la prima volta pubblicata, ed illustrata. Venice: Palese, 1781. Excellent uncut copy of this scarce first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor PASMORE (1908-1998) British - MaltaVictor PASMORE (1908-1998) ; Untitled abstract ; 1967 ; mixed media on board ; dimensions 122 x 122 cm (48 x 48 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $585 , National post with trackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola dell'inizio del XVIII secolo Episodio tratto dalla storia anticaolio su tela, W. 135 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malta & the exiled Prince of Abyssinia.- AlamayouMalta & the exiled Prince of Abyssinia.- Alamayou (Prince of Abyssinia, son of King Tewodros, captive and exile after a British-Indian expedition to Abyssinia in 1868, 1861-79).- Raven (Newcome RicharSee Sold Price
Sold2019Malta.- Girolamo (Gianni, Neopolitan artist who movedMalta.- Girolamo (Gianni, Neopolitan artist who moved to Malta, 1837-1895), Circle of. Fort Manoel, Malta, oil on card, 140 x 273 mm. (5 1/2 x 10 3/4 in), some minor abrasion and rubbing to extremitieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, 1786ORAFO G.LEBRUN di forma ovale, superficie interamente decorata a motivi naturalistici e volute; difetti Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 37; peso gr 760 A MALTESE SILVER DISH, 1786, MARKS OF G. LEBRUN; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2019[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del[MALTA] - PAOLI, Sebastiano - Codice Diplomatico Del Sacro Militare Ordine Gerosolimitano Oggi Di Malta. Lucca: Marescandoli, 1733-37. Only one other copy of this diplomatic codex of Malta is recordedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUANTIERA IN ARGENTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOdi forma ovale dal bordo mistilineo, manici a volute; difetti Larg. cm 50, prof. cm 32; peso gr 1051 A MALTESE SILVER TRAY, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE SALVATORE COLACICCO PAINTING - WARSHIPS IN MALTALarge vintage oil painting on wood panel of warships in harbor signed Salvatore Colacicco. Identified verso BRITISH MAN O'WAR AT ANCHOR OFF MALTA. Size: 30 x 50 inches, framed 40 x 60 inches. (A marinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022BICCHIERE IN ARGENTO CON MANICO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLOunito ad un PIATTO, MALTA, XVIII SECOLO; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 14; peso gr 371 Diam. cm 22; peso gr 449 A MALTESE SILVER BEAKER, 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A DISH, 18TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022§ DAVID MCCLURE R.S.A., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1926-1998) BOATS AT ST. PAUL'S BAY, MALTA, 1991Signed lower left, inscribed with title verso, oil on canvas board(50cm x 34cm (19.5in x 13.25in))Exhibited: The Scottish Gallery, EdinburghNote: This work is being sold on behalf of the charity Art iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victor Pasmore (1908-1998, British - Malta) "Point of Contact No.4" Large Silkscreen on PaperDESCRIPTION: Victor Pasmore (1908-1998, British - Malta) "Point of Contact No.4" large silkscreen on paper featuring an abstract image. Pencil signed lower right, numbered edition "49/50" lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Portrait, Knight Hospitalier of Maltalarge size three quarter length portrait, the subject unidentified, with inscription upper left, framed, late 17th or early 18th century. Frame size: 65" high, 53" wide. Craquelure, old restoration evSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Malta' - '3028A' pen holder, 1960Enzo Mari, 'Malta' - '3028A' pen holder, 1960, H. 13 cm, Ø 7 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White marble. Marked: manufacturer's mark., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 92.See Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Wagner Malta Lithograph WPA Era Signed #26Helen Wagner Malta Lithograph WPA Signed #26, 13/20, "Children Painting", modernist abstract scene, circa 1938, 9 1/2 x 12 1/2" image size, 11 1/2 x 16" overall, Helen Wagner Malta is a pre and post-wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), IndiaAntica figura femminile in scisto (frammento), India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5 Antique female figure in schist, (fragment) India cm 43 x 21 x 13,5See Sold Price
Sold2016"Autoritratto" olio, cornice antica in legno"Autoritratto" olio, cornice antica in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 60X79See Sold Price
Sold2022Per le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca dePer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de Migazzi de Vaal e Sonnenthurn.Venezia nella stamperia Albrizzi Con privilegio, 1766In folio, mm. 355X2See Sold Price
Sold2019Malta.- Brocktorff (Luigi) Map of Malta and itsMalta.- Brocktorff (Luigi) Map of Malta and its dependencies, detailed map including Comino and Gozo, surrouned by 13 vignettes showing regional sights of interest, British Royal coat of arms in the lSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt Auctions1866 Early Malta Cover to Livorno Italy via Messina Z33 SG Italian Cachet$650
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEnzo Mari, Two 'Malta' - '3028A' pencil holders and two '3029A' letter holders, 1960€1,200
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer2022 2 oz Antique Malta Silver Knights of the Past Coin (Box + CoA)$1