Sold2020Bridget Dobson Bridge PlayersBridget Dobson Bridge Players acrylic on linen 20 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold202418TH CENTURY ENGLISH STADDLE STONEEnglish, 18th-19th century. Period carved staddle stone. Provenance: The Collection of Jerome and Bridget Dobson, Atlanta, GA; acquired at Architectural Heritage, Taddington Manor, Gloucestershire, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANCIENT BRONZE BYZANTINE OIL LAMP, CA. 400-600ADAncient bronze Byzantine oil lamp, circa 5th-6th century AD, with cross neck handle and a bird motif hinged basin lid, apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Collection of Jerome and Bridget Dobson, AtlSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR, 18TH/19TH C. FRENCH CARVED STONE ANGELSFrench, 18th/19th century. Pair of carved stone architectural elements modeled as kneeling angels with arms crossed, apparently unmarked. Provenance: The Collection of Jerome and Bridget Dobson, AtlanSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Vintage Advanced & Beginners Auto Bridge Pocket Models2 Vintage Advanced & Beginners Auto Bridge Pocket Models. This lot includes: (1) Auto Bridge Deluxe Pocket Model For Advanced Bridge Players. From 1957. Comes with everything seen in the images.See Sold Price
Sold2019Omar Sharif signed dedicated 10 x 8 b/w photo. OmarOmar Sharif signed dedicated 10 x 8 b/w photo. Omar Sharif born Michel Demitri Shalhoub 10/4/1932 to 10/7/2015 was an Egyptian actor and one of the world's top contract bridge players best known for LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 6 Richfield Advertising Items2 Riomix Outboard decals, 1 bridge player guide, 3 packets of flower seeds, largest 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020P RICHARD EICHMAN (20th c, Maryland) Baseball PlayerUnion Bridge baseball player. Oil on canvas 10 x 8 in., 13 x 11 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Kevin Kutz oil Larimer Avenue Bridge with MandolinKutz, Kevin (Pittsburgh/American b.1955), Larimer Avenue Bridge with Mandolin Player, circa 1990, oil on board, 14.25 x 48 inches, signed Kutz lower right and signed titled on reverse, Provenance: ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maciel Mexico Sterling Bridge Card Suit AshtraysSet of 4 hand hammered bridge / poker individual player ashtrays; diamond, heart, club, and spade. All stamped with Eagle mark, 0.925, and MACIEL. Excellent condition with original labeled box. 128 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Staffordshire Pottery Figural GroupsPair of Staffordshire Pottery Figural Groups, 19th c., each modeled as a banjo player and dancer on a bridge with greenery, h. 7 1/2 in.; together with group of small antique and vintage StaffordshireSee Sold Price
Sold2016Helene Rose 6 lithographsHelene Rose- ''Pin The Tail''; ''Cat's Cradle''; ''See-Saw''; ''London Bridge''; ''On The Bar''; and ''The Card Players''- 6 lithographs, ca. 1960's, all signed and titled in pencil, small editions, gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viscus Whistling Pan Pipe Player Pottery Stirrup JarPre-Columbian, north coast of Peru, Vicus, ca. 300 to 500 CE. Globular bodied vessel with a spout opposite a seated pan pipe player figure; both joined by a bridge handle. Traces of umber resist desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023FENDER BLACK PLAYER SERIES STRATOCASTERFender Player's Series electric guitar, upgrades include - Fender Custom Shop "Texas Special" pickups, a Fender American Professional gold bridge, Fender gold tuners and other Fender gold hardware. ASee Sold Price
Sold20191960's Detroit Tigers Players Multi Signed Official1960's Detroit Tigers Players Multi Signed Official American League Baseball LOA from JSA: Signed by Al Kaline, Gates Brown, Don Wert, Jim Price, Pat Dobson, and Willie Horton. Nice baseball with toniSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1930's CLARK BRIDGE CARD GAMEA old game of cards that are played on metal racks, similar to a Scrabble game. The cards are placed on the metal racks and each player plays off their rack. There are a total of 52 playing cards, a dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chelsea Football collection 11 superb colour and blackChelsea Football collection 11 superb colour and black and white signed photos from players that have graced the pitch at Stamford Bridge names include Peter Bonetti, Roy Bentley, John Hollins, TommySee Sold Price
Sold201511 VARIOUS OAKLAND RAIDERS PINS11 VARIOUS OAKLAND RAIDER'S PINS - PENNANT PIN - SILVER/BLACK HELMET PIN - COMICAL RAIDERS FOOTBALL PLAYER PIN - NFL SYMBOL AND RAIDER HELMET PIN - OAKLAND RAIDERS BRIDGE PIN - 12TH MAN RAIDERS PIN -See Sold Price
Sold2023Bill Hemmerling, "Prayer Changes Things"(American, 1943-2009) oil on wood, inscribed with "Prayer changes things" and quote from Madeline S Bridges' poem "Life's Mirror", with portraits of Georgia Mae Brock and a piano player, possibly signSee Sold Price
Sold20151 lot of 11 military maps of France for use in WWWI ?1 lot of 11 military maps of France for use in WWWI ?See Sold Price
Sold2015Timothy Leary, Psychedelic Prayers, Poets Press, 1966,,Timothy Leary, Psychedelic Prayers, Poets Press, 1966,, 1st ed. 1st issue paper wrapper, cover little wornSee Sold Price
Sold2015100 Best Posters of 1942, Outdoor Advertising100 Best Posters of 1942, Outdoor Advertising Incorporated, 1942. Corners and edges bumped, spiral binding intact.See Sold Price
Sold2015Seckatary Hawkins, Adventures in Cuba, Stewart Kidd,Seckatary Hawkins, Adventures in Cuba, Stewart Kidd, 1921, inscribed and signed by author, fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Samuel Bowles, Across the Continent: A Summer's JourneySamuel Bowles, Across the Continent: A Summer's Journey to the Rocky Mountains, The Mormans, And The Pacific States, With Speaker Colfax. Samuel Bowles & Company, Hurd & Houghton, 1865. Cloth lightlySee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRalph Lauren Polo PH2123 5489 Shiny Black Rectangle Square Mens 56 mm Eyeglasse$5
Featured16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Mobilgas Mobiloil Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign Chester Bridge w/ Pegasus$4,200(9 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYToll sign, early 19th century, possibly bridge or ferry, painted wood, 29" x 42"$1,400(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Landscape Running Stream With Bridge$20(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOHANN BERTHELSEN (American 1883-1972) A PAINTING, "Brooklyn Bridge in Winter," 20TH CENTURY$1,500
Featured19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions VERNETTE KIRKPATRICK "Always On Sunday" Football Players 1969 Exhibited Palm Beach$65(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, "ALL persons are FORBIDDEN BY LAW, TO ride or drive any HORSE over this BRIDGE faster than a$800(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsPlayers Navy Cut "The Best Tobacco in the World" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Sailor & Ships$2,000(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsArrah Lee Gaul (1883 - 1980) Antique American Impressionist Natural Bridge Landscape Oil Painting$300(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCCard Players, Oil on Canvas, School of Jacob Duck (c.1600-1667)$70(2 bids)
2 days LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCPaul Starrett Sample (1896 - 1974), The Slope Near the Bridge, 1950$350(2 bids)
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200