Sold2023Britains RARE Paris Office Cossack CavalryWith Officer. Pre war. 3 pieces. Excellent to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French OfficerBritains Paris Office Mounted Officer on Cantering Horse with Outstretched Sword. Figure marked Depose. Circa 1905. 1 piece. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office British Officerin service dress, unboxed, circa 1915. 1 Piece. Pictured in 'The Great Book of Britains' page 175. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Kneeling Officerunboxed with binoculars, in horizon blue, circa 1915. 1 Piece. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office French Officer with SwordIn Horizon Blue uniform with steel helmet. Pre war issue. Very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Army OfficerGeneral with Binoculars, stamped déposé (1915) Good, (1 piece)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Army OfficerService dress with Binoculars, stamped déposé (1915) Good, (1 piece)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains, Turcos officer, possibly Paris Officeor a special paint, very good, 1 piece, (c. 1916)See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office British Troops FiringBritains Paris Office British Troops firing. 11 troops, 1 officer, officer with binoculars. Each marked depose. 13 pieces. Condition excellent; Officer non-matching and Officer with binoculars made bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Russian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Russian Infantry in rare white summer dress uniforms. 33 troopers, 1 flag bearer, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's autheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Britains Paris Office Montenegrin Infantrywith Officer, Color Bearer and Bugler. Extremely Rare. Unboxed. Contains letter of provenance from James Opie. 36 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office Prussian InfantrySpecial order from Britains Paris Office Prussian Infantry full dress dark blue uniform. 3 infantry, 1 officer, 1 flag bearer. Provenance - Peter Cowan's letter and James Opie's letter of authenticatiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Britain's Paris Office ZouavesA classic set in khaki uniform. Officer on unusual base. Marked depose, circa 1909. Unboxed. 8 Pieces. Condition Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Prussian HussarsBritains Paris Office Prussian Hussars with lances. 6 troopers, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Double dated 12/12/1903, 2/4/1908, first version. Circa 1914. Provenance see Opie's G.B.B. pg. 180 photo 29. Very rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Prussian Hussarsincluding officer & trumpeter; matching set in brown-grey uniforms, paint finish and the trumpeter casting were unique to the Paris Office, Good, (1916) 5 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office Austro-Hungarian InfantryPre War issue, circa 1916. Marching at the slope with foot and mounted officer at the halt. Ex Ruby collection. 9 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Prussian Hussarswith officer in service dress, (1910) Fair-good, one arm screwed in place, non-matching group (6 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office French Cavalry at the haltwith officer and trumpeter, at the halt, in service dress, Double dated, stamped déposé (1915) Fair-good, (5 pieces)See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Chasseurs à Piedsat the slope in great coats with officer and trumpeter, Fair-good; two rifles neatly repaired, (1916) 12 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Britains Paris Office French InfantrieBritains Paris Office French Infantrie. 15 Infantrie at slope, 1 bugler, 1 officer. Oval base and full trouser. Paris office paint. Hard to find. Dated 9/5/1905. Circa 1914. 17 pieces. Condition excelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Paris Office French Infantry ChargingPre War issue, with Mounted Officer. 13 pieces. Excellent to good (8 broken bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Britains Paris Office Chasseurs a ChevalBritains Paris Office Chasseurs a Cheval, double dated 12/12/1902, 9/5/1905. 4 troopers with short carbines, 1 officer. Circa 1908. 5 pieces. Condition excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Paris Office Dragonswith rare trumpeter (with red plume) and officer on rare walking horse (the officer and trumpeter were only offered by the Paris), Fair-good, (1916) 6 piecesSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Artist Unknown - Paris Notre Dame, French Tourism Office - Offset Lithograph 39" x 24.25"$10
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA French pair of officer's pistols by Le Page, Paris, circa 1830€1,800
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Royal Arms.- Office de la Semaine Sainte, Paris, Gregoire Dupuis, 1724; and another (2)£240
May 30Forum AuctionsBinding.- Charles de France, Duc de Berry.- Office de la Semaine Sante, Paris, Nicholas Pepie, 1712.£240
10 hrs LeftFair Sales Auction House Salvador Dali ACADEMIE DES BEAUX ARTS PARIS Signed Etching Limited Edition$400(5 bids)
BonhamsA Kingdom Of Württemberg Officer Of The Guards Regiment Sword, A Prussian 1889 Model Office...£380
BonhamsA French 1822 Model Cavalry Officer's Sabre, A French 1883 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword, And A ...£550
BonhamsA French 1896 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword Commemorating The French Intervention In Mexico (186...£800
May 19Broward Auction GalleryAdolf Baumgartner (Austria,Bulgaria,Russia,1850-1924) oil painting antique$575(5 bids)
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Séjour D'un Officier Français En Calabre French Hardcover$200
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsAaron Burr 1820 Engraving, G. Parker after John Vanderlyn$100
205 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA shashka M 1909 for officers of the Russian dragoons with appliquéd Order of St. Anna, awarded forSee Sold Price