Sold2022Bronze HOUNDS HILL Estate Sign and Cast Metal Flange SignHeavy custom bronze wall mountable HOUNDS HILL PRIVATE 13400 estate sign measuring approx 10" tall x 14" wide and one hanging flange style double sided sign cast aluminum on iron post approx 17" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Beer And Beverage Advertising Signs, Including a red, green and white double-sided paintedThree Beer And Beverage Advertising SignsIncluding a red, green and white double-sided painted metal flange sign for "Canada Dry Beverages." One side numbered "C-1539", measures 18" high x 17 1/2" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021HIRES DOUBLE SIDED FLANGE METAL SIGN, CIRCA 1940'S,HIRES DOUBLE SIDED FLANGE METAL SIGN, CIRCA 1940'S, FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. ESTATE, (NO. BN6), HAS SOME SCUFFS, SOME LIGHT RUST ALONG EDGES, GOOD OLD HONEST SIGN. MEASURES 12" H X 14" WIDE.See Sold Price
Sold20221950'S CHESTERFIELD L&M CIGARETTE ADVERTISING SIGN1950's Liggett & Myers Tobacco Company Double Sided Metal Advertising Flange Sign. Buy Chesterfield Cigarettes Here ! and Buy L&M Filters (The Miracle Tip) Here !. Along with 2 Rolls of L&M Filters AdSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE ELECTRICIAN METAL ADVERTISING FLANGE SIGNVintage Electrician Painted Metal Advertising Flange Sign. 14.50" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2015Three metal signs including cast iron building signThree metal signs including cast iron building sign marked "F.A.P." - possibly Federal Arts Project - approximately 12"L x 6.25"H - very good condition; Bronze plaque marked "DPW STATE OF NEW YORK / 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Group of 80 President Franklin Roosevelt ButtonsGroup fo 80 FDR campaign and other subject buttons and ribbons. Sizes from 1/2 to 2.5 inches. Featuring many portrait buttons and oddities such as a Daily Times tin marquee sign and a 1932 metal castSee Sold Price
Sold2022Insurance Co. Bronze and Iron Signs, c 1830's, 1920Two nice heavy metal signs. 1. "F.I. Co." (Fire Insurance Co.) with double pumper fire engine on cast iron, about 13" diameter, significant rust. While these have been reproduced, this appears to be aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moxie & Ex-Lax Vintage Metal Advertising Signs LOTA estate lot of two (2) vintage Americana metal advertising signs. Includes: one (1) hanging wall sign for MOXIE carbonated beverage, with an oval design and enamel red, white, and yellow decoration 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Disfruta Coca-Cola Metal Advertising Sign 1960sOriginal Disfruta COCA-COLA two sided flange advertising sign. Baked on enamel sign. Circa late 1960s. This vintage advertisement sign was made for the inhabitants of Mexico Translated: DRINK COCA-COLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Bronze Urn Form Table LampsPair of bronze urn form table lamps, embossed classical figures, 13" h to top of urn, one missing finial, Patinated white cast metal, early 20th c, even signs of age, patina loss at bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Home Decor Metal Wall Decorations Football KeyHome Decor Metal Wall Decorations Football Key This lot has two home decorations. We have a tin football sign and a cast iron key. These metal decorations are in book good condition with no known damaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garnier & Co 10 Enameled Metal London Street SignsAn estate collection with 10 enameled metal street nameplate signs, including nine (9) vintage mid 20th Century City of Westminster (London) street and London Underground (subway tube) station signs,See Sold Price
Sold2024Dorothy Dodd Shoes countertop sign stand14"x30"H cast iron and metal Dorothy Dodd Shoes counter top sign stand with paper sign - GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omega & Wittnauer Swiss Watch Advertising DisplaysAn estate collection with four (4) advertising display signs for luxury Swiss watch brands. Includes: one (1) ornate metal hanging shield form sign advertising LONGINES, WITTNAUER, LE COULTRE, and VACSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Toned Cast Metal BellGold Toned Cast Bell, measures 3 1/2 x 5 inches, tested for function, bell works, signs of wear consistent with age and use, made from bronze, Bell, restaurant bell, office bell, table bell, ding bellSee Sold Price
Sold2022antique virginia metalcrafters cast iron no smoking fireman signfrom estate this one is early signed in the metal no smoking fireman sign 13 1/2" tall seepicsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Epcot World Showcase Trash Can Sign.(Epcot, c.1990s) An original trash can sign from the World Showcase at Epcot Center. The cast resin sign is expertly painted and finished to appear as bronze metal and features raised World Showcase lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Milwaukee Road O Scale Hiawatha Steam Engine and TenderMilwaukee Road Hiawatha O scale (two rail) 4-4-2 streamlined steam engine and tender. Powered, metal (possibly brass or cast bronze) construction. Very good condition with normal signs of use and age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pan of Rohillion Bronze Garden SculptureWeathered bronze or similar heavy metal sculpture of the Pan of Rohillion, unsigned, measures 32" h. x 10" x 12". Condition: Obvious signs of weathering. From the estate of a prominent lawyer from NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodyear Advertising Sign & Goodrich Tire AshtrayAn estate collection with vintage pre World War II Interwar Era advertising ware for Goodyear Tire Co. and B.F. Goodrich Co. Includes one (1) large rectangular form bronzed metal raised relief advertiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VTG METAL BRONZE BRASS DECORATIVE UMBRELLA STANDVTG METAL BRONZE BRASS DECORATIVE UMBRELLA STAND - SOME STICKER RESIDUE - SEE PHOTOS - SIGNS OF WEAR THROUGHOUT - SEE PHOTOS- 22" X 7.5" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zara Chunky Costume Pearl Necklace/ ChokerDesigner Zara, sign charm, 3/4 in pearlescent beaded necklace on bronze toned metal chain. Weighted piece. Adjustable length 18 - 16 in. Property of Manhattan, NY Estate Chunky jewelry, statement JeweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zara Chunky Costume Pearl Necklace/ ChokerDesigner Zara, sign charm, 3/4 in pearlescent beaded necklace on bronze toned metal chain. Weighted piece. Adjustable length 18 - 16 in. Property of Manhattan, NY Estate Chunky jewelry, statement JeweSee Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "HENRY DISSTON & SONS Phila. cast and sheet metal sign polychromed paint 45"$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast Bronze doctors sign "W. H. RAYMOND, M.D." double sided$300
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign "FIRST STATE BANK" cast bronze, curved plate 26" x 26"$200
464 Lots AwayMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersCollection of Brass, Bronze and Steel Bells$80(4 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCPair of Vintage Chinese Bronze Metal Pieces, Cast Handled Vase & Highly Detailed Footed Dish$25(5 bids)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBastet Cat Feline Egyptian Goddess Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture 19" x 13"$600
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Weimaraner Vizsla Bronze Bust Statue on Marble Base - Signed By Artist Milo - 20lbs$400
23 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletChimpanzee Standing and Looking around Bronze Statue - Size: 24" x 20" x 28"H$840
23 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletParrot on a Tree Watching Forward Bronze Statue - Size: 36"L x 15"W x 41"H.$590
23 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletBeautiful Young Girl by A Hummingbird Bath Bronze Statue Size: 22" x 17" x 39"H$1,475
23 hrs LeftFine Arts OutletBirdbath With Five Roadunner Birds Bronze Statue - Size: 31" x 31" x 67"H$2,150
Oct 18Galerie Zacke A MINIATURE 'TWISTED HANDLE' BRONZE INCENSE BURNER, LATE MING TO EARLY QING DYNASTY€150
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryMarquetry Inlay and Silverplate Queen's Armorial and Cut Glass Inkwells and tray$700